DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 263pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Paul Evans
Ross McCormack
200m29.0s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Billy Harrison
Josh Smith
300m46.3s =
49.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Seth Riley
Lucas Wild
800m2m39.6s =
2m34.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Taylor Adshead
Luke Sims
1500m5m30.4s =
5m31.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Hawtin
Freddie Bailey
Hurdles16.9s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Joe Wallace
Ben Pheasey
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
9pts
6pts
 Billy Harrison
Ben Pheasey
Long Jump4.19m =
4.14m =
13pts
13pts
 Oli Goulding
Luke Sims
Triple Jump7.99m =
8.67m =
8pts
12pts
 Taylor Adshead
Ross McCormack
Shot6.72m =
7.88m =
8pts
12pts
 Paul Evans
Josh Smith
Discus21.32m =
13.54m =
15pts
7pts
 Seth Riley
Lucas Wild
Javelin12.69m =
14.02m =
5pts
7pts
 Joe Wallace
Callum Evans
2 : 259pts : St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy
100m13.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Malachi Cooper
Harvey Jackson
200m29.1s =
28.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Karunyian Sivalingham
Sebastien Pelayo
300m52.7s =
51.8s =
6pts
7pts
 Eliot Grant-Spall
Archie White
800m2m48.8s =
3m01.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Henry Grant
Andre Abraham
1500m5m18.4s =
5m25.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Isaac Cucchiarra
Thomas Marriott
Hurdles16.0s =
15.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Connor Petrillo
Brayden Scott
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 Isaac Cucchiarra
Sebastien Pelayo
Long Jump3.86m =
3.11m =
10pts
3pts
 Eliot Grant-Spall
Andre Abraham
Triple Jump8.70m =
7.65m =
12pts
5pts
 Connor Petrillo
Benjamin Atkinson
Shot9.73m =
9.28m =
18pts
17pts
 Malachi Cooper
Harvey Jackson
Discus14.95m =
12.09m =
9pts
5pts
 Karunyian Sivalingham
Ethan Pineda
Javelin16.05m =
17.49m =
9pts
10pts
 Brayden Scott
Archie White
3 : 182pts : Tupton Hall School
100m15.0s =
16.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Hayden Dickens
George Archibald
200m29.3s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Morgan Swift
Sam Rowland
300m47.2s =
51.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Todd James
James Tuck
800m2m48.5s =
2m58.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Kian Mills
Reece Whittaker
1500m6m45.9s =
6m08.3s =
0pts
4pts
 Will Howard
Declan Smith
Hurdles18.4s =
16.4s =
1pts
7pts
 Jacob Whittle
James Foot
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Kian Mills
James Foot
Long Jump3.01m =
3.39m =
2pts
5pts
 Riley Fanshaw
George Archibald
Triple Jump8.68m =
7.56m =
12pts
4pts
 Todd James
Reece Whittaker
Shot8.43m =
5.67m =
14pts
5pts
 Morgan Swift
James Tuck
Discus17.26m =
16.48m =
11pts
10pts
 Jacob Whittle
Sam Rowland
Javelin13.01m =
10.68m =
6pts
3pts
 Fenton Allan
Declan Smith
4 : 174pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
100m16.1s =
14.3s =
1pts
10pts
 Dylan Murphy
Edward Taylor
200m30.6s =
27.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Harley Butcher Simpson
Lewis Chatterton
300m53.1s =
49.3s =
5pts
10pts
 Kieron Blanksby
Rylie Borsall
800m2m43.0s =
2m29.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Aaron Lindsay
Cosmo Johnson
1500m6m02.6s =
6m11.0s =
5pts
4pts
 Charlie Wragg
Isaac Wileman
Hurdles18.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Felix Crapper
Matt Jones
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.41m =
6pts
17pts
 Rylie Borsall
Cosmo Johnson
Long Jump3.86m =
2.85m =
10pts
1pts
 Harley Butcher Simpson
Isaac Wileman
Triple Jump8.05m =
7.91m =
8pts
7pts
 Charlie Wragg
Aaron Lindsay
Shot5.27m =
8.09m =
4pts
13pts
 Dylan Murphy
Flinn Jones
Javelin5.66m =
11.00m =
0pts
4pts
 Felix Crapper
Michael Wilson
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 166pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m14.4s =
15.8s =
10pts
3pts
 Presley Allot
Joel Athorn-Mico
200m32.3s =
33.5s =
6pts
3pts
 Eddie Banks
Benji Thompson
300m51.7s =
58.4s =
7pts
0pts
 Anujh Ashok
Isaac Pacheco
800m2m55.3s =
2m47.4s =
8pts
11pts
 Charlie Slowcombe
Chris Penny
1500m5m01.2s =
5m33.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Joseph Collini
Phoenix Procter
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Chris Penny
Presley Allot
Long Jump3.94m =
3.59m =
11pts
7pts
 Joseph Collini
Jack Swain
Shot8.13m =
5.96m =
13pts
6pts
 George Colclough
Anujh Ashok
Discus13.44m =
12.11m =
7pts
6pts
 Jet Kelly
Isaac Pacheco
Javelin12.90m =
15.49m =
5pts
8pts
 Charlie Slowcombe
Eddie Banks
6 : 140pts : Hope Valley College
100m14.6s =
15.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Lennon Cudahy
Solomon Hancock
200m36.4s =
30.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Aidan Roberts-Turner
Joe West
300m =
49.5s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Alex Cormack
800m2m36.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jacob Wright
:
1500m5m07.1s =
5m47.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Ewan Patton
Oli Cormack
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Aidan Roberts-Turner
Jacob Wright
Long Jump =
3.67m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Bryn Heason
Triple Jump =
8.12m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Ewan Patton
Shot6.75m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alex Cormack
:
Discus15.18m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lennon Cudahy
:
Javelin14.89m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jesse Cooper
:
7 : 124pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m14.1s =
17.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Tommy Norton
Jamie Holick
200m40.8s =
38.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Blake Gregory
Henry Godley
300m51.1s =
50.9s =
8pts
8pts
 Douglas Savage
Callum Pritchard
800m2m38.8s =
3m27.7s =
14pts
0pts
 Jack Bowler-Greenwood
Daniel Lee
1500m5m42.5s =
7m14.5s =
8pts
0pts
 Joseph Friday
Charlie Wheeldon
Hurdles15.7s =
18.0s =
11pts
2pts
 Oliver Wakefield
Morgan Jennings
Relay68.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Bowler-Greenwood
Henry Godley
Long Jump2.55m =
3.16m =
0pts
3pts
 Joseph Friday
Callum Pritchard
Shot6.84m =
7.04m =
9pts
9pts
 Douglas Savage
Zak Warrington
Discus17.81m =
8.44m =
12pts
0pts
 Oliver Wakefield
Jamie Holick
Javelin13.88m =
6.74m =
6pts
0pts
 Sam Gallagher
Morgan Jennings