DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 16/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 373pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m11.6s =
12.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Elliott Archibald
Brooklyn Armett
200m26.5s =
26.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Cameron Moss
Aiden Theyer
300m40.9s =
43.7s =
21pts
14pts
 Wilf Riley
Harry Young
800m2m17.9s =
2m18.8s =
17pts
17pts
 Harvey Roy
Ed Diamond
1500m4m34.8s =
4m42.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Soles
Stuart Diamond
Hurdles16.3s =
14.8s =
3pts
11pts
 Alex Barton
Aston Grisdale
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.35m =
19pts
11pts
 Wilf Riley
Aston Grisdale
Long Jump5.15m =
4.91m =
16pts
14pts
 Elliott Archibald
Brooklyn Armett
Triple Jump10.49m =
9.94m =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Soles
Aiden Theyer
Shot10.76m =
9.28m =
18pts
13pts
 Cameron Moss
Harry Young
Discus18.67m =
24.64m =
10pts
16pts
 Harvey Roy
Jack Rumbellow
Javelin31.33m =
29.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Barton
Tom Prince
2 : 326pts : St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Zak Green
Oliver Allsop
200m23.7s =
26.0s =
25pts
17pts
 James Douglas
Finbar Hayhurst
300m39.4s =
42.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Ewan Catt
Jack Jones
1500m4m30.2s =
5m01.9s =
20pts
13pts
 Sam Allen
Michal Jeziorski
Hurdles14.1s =
13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Greg Davidson
Luke Ambrosioni
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.62m =
11pts
20pts
 Zak Green
Luke Ambrosioni
Long Jump5.00m =
4.72m =
15pts
12pts
 Ewan Catt
Finbar Hayhurst
Triple Jump10.12m =
10.02m =
12pts
12pts
 Rohan Heap
Jack Jones
Shot7.94m =
8.44m =
9pts
10pts
 James Douglas
Joseph Woodhead
Discus24.06m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Isaac Johnson
Oliver Allsop
Javelin31.04m =
17.16m =
14pts
5pts
 Greg Davidson
Jed Frazer
3 : 285pts : Tupton Hall School
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Inskip
Josh Rowland
200m34.8s =
27.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Jake Wright
Danny Stevenson
300m42.9s =
44.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Andrew Carter
Alex Robinson
800m2m28.3s =
2m27.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Owen Alvey
Luca Tramontano
1500m5m03.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Dillingham
:
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
10pts
12pts
 Owen Alvey
Kieron Waldron
Long Jump4.00m =
4.89m =
5pts
13pts
 Andrew Carter
Danny Stevenson
Triple Jump9.86m =
9.00m =
11pts
7pts
 Sam Inskip
Alex Robinson
Pole Vault3.30m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Will Foot
:
Shot7.77m =
11.64m =
8pts
21pts
 Jack Dillingham
Nathan Whyatt
Discus20.06m =
25.17m =
11pts
16pts
 Jake Wright
Luca Tramontano
Javelin30.60m =
21.65m =
14pts
8pts
 Josh Rowland
Reon Randall
4 : 283pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Olo Okpanchi
Fortune Olafioye
200m23.7s =
28.0s =
25pts
11pts
 Will Edmunds
Will Bolger
300m =
43.3s =
0pts
15pts
 William Earnshaw
Jacob Odams
800m2m28.6s =
2m44.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Toby Athorn-Mico
Daniel Moore
1500m5m42.1s =
5m27.8s =
5pts
8pts
 Alistair Joyce
Kevin Ding
Hurdles =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Magnus Ryan
Anselme Idoine
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Will Edmunds
Anselme Idoine
Long Jump4.40m =
4.96m =
9pts
14pts
 Olo Okpanchi
Fortune Olafioye
Triple Jump9.84m =
9.88m =
11pts
11pts
 Will Bolger
Marcellin Camillo
Shot9.79m =
6.91m =
15pts
5pts
 Jacob Odams
Daniel Moore
Discus19.29m =
22.63m =
10pts
14pts
 Toluwa Owolabi
Magnus Ryan
Javelin23.77m =
16.20m =
9pts
4pts
 Alistair Joyce
William Earnshaw
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 16/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 203pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
100m14.9s =
13.6s =
2pts
8pts
 Ross Dawson
Owen Parry
200m27.1s =
25.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Josh Booth-Sell
Tom Murfin
800m2m26.4s =
2m29.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Yusrf Izhac
Samuel Gilson
1500m4m46.9s =
4m36.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Tom Spencer
Joshua Wragg
Hurdles =
15.8s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Will Platts
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
10pts
5pts
 Rowan Helm
Tom Spencer
Long Jump4.06m =
4.73m =
5pts
12pts
 Ross Dawson
Tom Murfin
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.22m =
6pts
3pts
 Josh Booth-Sell
Samuel Gilson
Shot5.00m =
9.88m =
0pts
15pts
 Tom Bairstow
Joshua Wragg
Javelin29.10m =
28.07m =
13pts
12pts
 Dan Brown
Joel Gregory
6 : 194pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m13.2s =
15.8s =
11pts
0pts
 Ben Gove
:
200m =
29.8s =
0pts
6pts
 Huey Turner
Jacob Downing
300m46.1s =
47.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Tipping
Daniel Hollick
800m2m38.6s =
2m53.7s =
10pts
5pts
 Johnny Gabriel
Finn Clothier
1500m4m55.3s =
5m03.1s =
14pts
13pts
 James Porter
Jack Robinson
Hurdles15.6s =
16.1s =
7pts
4pts
 Daniel McDonald
Elijha Marceck
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.47m =
7pts
15pts
 Daniel Hollick
Jacob Downing
Long Jump3.86m =
3.77m =
3pts
2pts
 James Porter
Callum Beswick
Triple Jump7.83m =
9.58m =
1pts
9pts
 :
Elijha Marceck
Shot12.31m =
7.67m =
23pts
8pts
 Huey Turner
Dom Lawrence
Discus18.78m =
14.22m =
10pts
5pts
 Ben Tipping
Johnny Gabriel
Javelin20.54m =
17.37m =
7pts
5pts
 Daniel McDonald
Jack Robinson
7 : 144pts : Hope Valley College
100m =
13.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Lewis Bolt
Elliot Crilley
200m28.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Izaac Jones
Tom Lewis
300m =
52.6s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Ben Trimble
800m2m20.8s =
2m30.4s =
16pts
13pts
 James Walker
Luke Mosley
1500m5m09.0s =
4m48.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Jonah Patton
Sam Tierney
Hurdles19.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Rocco Johnson
:
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
6pts
 Luke Mosley
James Walker
Long Jump2.74m =
4.34m =
0pts
8pts
 Jonah Patton
Rocco Johnson
Shot10.82m =
5.69m =
18pts
2pts
 Tom Ibbeson
Ben Trimble
Discus19.76m =
19.87m =
11pts
11pts
 Lewis Bolt
Liam Bolt