DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Complex, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent : 15/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 302pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m15.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Grace Brewell
Layla Butler-Howard
200m31.2s =
34.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Evie Beale
Nicole Lane
800m2m42.6s =
2m44.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Ella Bennett
Amy Phillips
1500m5m52.1s =
6m03.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Jess Kaul
Ruby Jeffries
Hurdles15.0s =
16.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Patricija Nemanyte
Amelia Bowers
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Evie Beale
Amy Phillips
Long Jump3.64m =
3.78m =
11pts
13pts
 Ella Bennett
Amelia Bowers
Shot9.50m =
7.65m =
28pts
19pts
 Patricija Nemanyte
Anna Poyser
Discus17.47m =
14.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Jess Kaul
Layla Butler-Howard
Javelin16.39m =
11.81m =
14pts
8pts
 Millie Nicholson
Nicole Lane
2 : 285pts : Saint John Houghton Catholic Voluntary Academy
100m13.9s =
16.0s =
20pts
7pts
 Lucy Fitzpatrick
Jasmin Bradshaw
200m30.4s =
32.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Cecelia Butterfield
Nicole Horsley
300m46.8s =
58.8s =
22pts
6pts
 Lilly-May Ward
Zoe Hobby
800m3m11.3s =
2m58.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Collings
Lucy Andrews
1500m6m05.6s =
6m24.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Eja Coe
Millie Lambert
Hurdles17.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Fern Hunter
:
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Lucy Andrews
Millie Tanner
Long Jump4.39m =
4.29m =
21pts
19pts
 Lucy Fitzpatrick
Lilly-May Ward
Shot7.72m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jasmin Bradshaw
:
Discus19.22m =
9.63m =
18pts
6pts
 Fern Hunter
Eja Coe
Javelin18.70m =
13.15m =
18pts
10pts
 Elizabeth Collings
Millie Lambert
3 : 273pts : Lady Manners School
100m14.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Spear Emilie
Baynes Lucia
200m33.5s =
30.2s =
8pts
17pts
 Haslam Alice
Hatcher Freya
300m53.8s =
49.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Curnow Freya
Clementine Wright
800m2m44.0s =
3m10.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Lucia Hancock
Bunting Katy
1500m6m28.2s =
5m49.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Francesca Turner
Cordingley-Lynn Poppy
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Curnow Freya
Hatcher Freya
Long Jump3.19m =
4.21m =
7pts
18pts
 Francesca Turner
Clementine Wright
Shot6.75m =
6.69m =
14pts
14pts
 Spear Emilie
Baynes Lucia
Discus14.24m =
13.88m =
12pts
11pts
 Haslam Alice
Bunting Katy
Javelin =
14.75m =
0pts
12pts
 Sanderson Chloe
Annabelle Cochrane
4 : 207pts : Friesland School
100m15.6s =
15.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Tegan Bradley
Robyn Marriott
200m32.1s =
33.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Alex Arranz
Javelle Lyndsey
800m3m24.8s =
dnf =
6pts
0pts
 Lucy Jones
Megan Butler
1500m7m03.4s =
6m53.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Olivia Horsfall
Charlotte Cain
Hurdles14.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ella Whaley
:
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Ella Whaley
Olivia Horsfall
Long Jump3.19m =
3.69m =
7pts
12pts
 Ella Mannix
Katie-May Harrison
Shot6.70m =
6.69m =
14pts
14pts
 Tegan Bradley
Alex Arranz
Discus20.08m =
17.52m =
20pts
16pts
 Robyn Marriott
Javelle Lyndsey
Javelin20.00m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lucy Jones
:
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Complex, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent : 15/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 97pts : Lees Brook Academy
100m17.1s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Abby Howard
:
200m29.8s =
30.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Maleah Quintana
Tia Bennett
300m59.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Lailah Brentnall
:
800m3m27.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Megan Wood
:
1500m7m19.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Sarah Gregory
Faith O'Connor
High Jump =
0.87m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Faith O'Connor
Long Jump3.71m =
3.49m =
12pts
10pts
 Maleah Quintana
Tia Bennett
Shot4.80m =
5.33m =
8pts
9pts
 Abby Howard
Lailah Brentnall
Javelin8.62m =
9.50m =
4pts
5pts
 Megan Wood
Sarah Gregory