DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Complex, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 409pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m13.2s =
11.9s =
11pts
24pts
 Blake Thorpe
James Dolan
200m24.5s =
25.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Theo Rogers
Antonio Garcia
300m38.0s =
39.6s =
28pts
24pts
 Luke Zona
Josh Wheeldon
800m2m19.5s =
2m22.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Sam Keeling
Barnaby Hart
1500m4m53.2s =
4m59.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Glossop
Jack Greville
Hurdles12.9s =
12.2s =
20pts
24pts
 Ben Butler
Alex Cheetham
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Butler
Barnaby Hart
Long Jump4.65m =
4.03m =
11pts
5pts
 Sam Keeling
James Dolan
Triple Jump11.02m =
10.47m =
17pts
14pts
 Luke Zona
Alex Cheetham
Shot8.86m =
10.78m =
12pts
18pts
 Blake Thorpe
Aaron Kingaby
Discus28.68m =
21.70m =
20pts
13pts
 Theo Rogers
Josh Wheeldon
Javelin25.44m =
25.22m =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Wain
Antonio Garcia
2 : 377pts : Lady Manners School
100m11.7s =
13.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Pharrell Waite
Casper Nicholson
200m24.6s =
26.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Jacob Barrass
Ross Luke
300m41.0s =
44.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Paul Kerry
Harry Spender
800m2m35.4s =
2m19.1s =
11pts
16pts
 Jocelyn Baynes
Lucas Gilbertson
1500m4m55.5s =
4m36.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Tom Burch
Joe Currie
Hurdles13.3s =
15.5s =
18pts
7pts
 Charlie Grottick
Bradley Mitchell
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Charlie Grottick
Casper Nicholson
Long Jump4.98m =
4.46m =
14pts
9pts
 Pharrell Waite
Bradley Mitchell
Triple Jump10.46m =
9.35m =
14pts
8pts
 Jacob Barrass
Ross Luke
Shot10.82m =
8.50m =
18pts
11pts
 Jocelyn Baynes
Adam Hepenstall
Discus21.80m =
26.30m =
13pts
17pts
 Tom Burch
Harry Spender
Javelin35.94m =
31.41m =
17pts
14pts
 Lucas Stout
Lucas Gilbertson
3 : 339pts : Friesland School
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Leo Johnson
Nathan Wright
200m25.0s =
27.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Thomas Fretwell
Bayleigh Steemsom Weir
300m46.9s =
41.6s =
9pts
19pts
 Brad Mail
Ben Clipsham
800m2m17.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Stan Dickenson
:
1500m5m02.2s =
5m20.8s =
13pts
9pts
 Shai Buckley
Finton Heywood
Hurdles14.0s =
15.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Joseph Smith
Hamish O'Neil
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Shai Buckley
Stan Dickenson
Long Jump4.05m =
4.48m =
5pts
9pts
 Leo Johnson
Thomas Fretwell
Triple Jump11.50m =
9.34m =
19pts
8pts
 Ben Clipsham
Hamish O'Neil
Shot9.36m =
10.08m =
13pts
16pts
 Bayleigh Steemsom Weir
Finton Heywood
Discus25.26m =
21.72m =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Andrews
Mason Smedley
Javelin38.03m =
41.44m =
19pts
21pts
 Tyler Newton
Nathan Wright
4 : 157pts : Lees Brook Academy
100m12.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Keenan O'Connor
:
200m31.5s =
28.4s =
2pts
10pts
 Luke Fuller
Kian Roome
300m52.4s =
56.9s =
2pts
0pts
 Leon Feurtado
Kai Moore
800m2m17.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Rhys Brailsford
:
1500m4m49.4s =
5m04.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Cameron Nightingale
Jack Surgay
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Jack Surgay
Leon Feurtado
Long Jump5.00m =
3.88m =
15pts
3pts
 Rhys Brailsford
Luke Fuller
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.85m =
13pts
11pts
 Keenan O'Connor
Cameron Nightingale
Shot =
8.97m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Kai Moore
Javelin =
21.40m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Kian Roome