ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2018

Round 1 : Cumbria Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1256Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
2236Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
3188Furness Academy, Barrow-in-Furness
4186St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
5103Windermere School, Windermere
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1330Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
2272Ullswater Community College, Penrith
3271Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, Penrith
4251The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
5246Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
6231Dallam School, Milnthorpe
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1307The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
2303Trinity School, Carlisle
3262Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
4225William Howard School, Brampton
5209Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
6197Caldew School, Carlisle
7153Austin Friars, Carlisle

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1314St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
2252Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
3232Windermere School, Windermere
4220Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
5160Furness Academy, Barrow-in-Furness
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1430Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, Penrith
2429Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
3339Ullswater Community College, Penrith
4323Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
5283Dallam School, Milnthorpe
6275Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
7246The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1384Trinity School, Carlisle
2336The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3323Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
4318Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
5307Caldew School, Carlisle
6299William Howard School, Brampton
7211Austin Friars, Carlisle

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1306Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
2168St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
3147Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
4120Furness Academy, Barrow-in-Furness
599Windermere School, Windermere
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1310Ullswater Community College, Penrith
2263Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
3255Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, Penrith
4254Dallam School, Milnthorpe
5246Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
5246The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1259Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
2248The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3244Caldew School, Carlisle
4219Trinity School, Carlisle
5207William Howard School, Brampton
6193Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7102Austin Friars, Carlisle

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1211St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
2205Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
3160Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
490Windermere School, Windermere
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1369Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
2319Ullswater Community College, Penrith
3311Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, Penrith
4245The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
5239Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
6237Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
7227Dallam School, Milnthorpe
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1332The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
2289Trinity School, Carlisle
3269Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
4227William Howard School, Brampton
5214Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
6207Caldew School, Carlisle
7174Austin Friars, Carlisle