CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Stadium, Mayors Drive, Carlisle, : 17 May
Junior Boys
1 : 307pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 :
Thwaites Riley
200m28.2s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 William Bryan
:
300m46.6s =
48.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Ashley Haughan
:
800m2m34.2s =
2m42.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Harvey Gordon
Moore Jordan
1500m5m20.0s =
5m03.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Cameron Bell
Liam Jackson
Hurdles16.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Luke Blackburn
James Paisley
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.50m =
11pts
20pts
 Luke Blackburn
Thwaites Riley
Long Jump4.25m =
4.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Ashley Haughan
Elliott Park
Shot8.39m =
8.02m =
14pts
13pts
 Harvey Gordon
Guzman-Maycock Reece
Discus23.98m =
14.77m =
18pts
9pts
 Niall O'Hare
William Bryan
Javelin24.09m =
17.73m =
17pts
10pts
 James Paisley
Charlie Bell
2 : 303pts : Trinity School
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
22pts
26pts
 Luis Metcalfe
James Bell
200m27.2s =
27.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Luke Patrick
James Wallace
300m51.4s =
42.5s =
8pts
21pts
 Daniel Kendall
Adam Woolway
800m2m40.8s =
2m42.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Joseph Woodruff
Oliver Wood
1500m5m01.0s =
5m41.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Kian Makar
Euan Wright
Hurdles15.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 James Clark
Ijan Thapa
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 James Clark
:
Long Jump4.25m =
4.00m =
14pts
12pts
 Luis Metcalfe
James Wallace
Triple Jump9.19m =
9.58m =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Kendall
Kian Makar
Shot6.39m =
6.79m =
7pts
8pts
 Adam Woolway
James Bell
Discus20.10m =
13.87m =
14pts
8pts
 Owen Mounsey
Joseph Woodruff
Javelin19.87m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Luke Patrick
Jak Quinn
3 : 262pts : Cockermouth School
100m13.6s =
13.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Luke Green
Dylan Robinson
200m =
30.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Max Walker
James Bleming
300m49.1s =
45.9s =
10pts
16pts
 Daniel Woodcock
Adam Baxter
800m2m45.5s =
2m36.2s =
12pts
15pts
 Dylan Owens
Ben Wedgwood
1500m5m52.0s =
6m11.0s =
7pts
4pts
 Leo Howland
Finn Ireland
Hurdles15.6s =
17.1s =
11pts
5pts
 Daniel Henderson
Daniel Rudd
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Max Walker
Ben Wedgwood
Long Jump4.20m =
3.70m =
14pts
9pts
 Luke Green
Owen Walsh
Triple Jump9.36m =
7.44m =
15pts
3pts
 Dylan Robinson
Daniel Rudd
Shot9.04m =
6.17m =
16pts
6pts
 Adam Baxter
Fraiser Hemingway
Discus17.19m =
18.84m =
11pts
13pts
 Dylan Owens
Daniel Henderson
Javelin28.84m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Daniel Woodcock
James Bleming
4 : 225pts : William Howard School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Guy O'Connell
Kyle Storey
200m =
27.2s =
0pts
19pts
 Kai Nugent
Johnny Emerson
300m49.4s =
47.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Oli Rafferty
Isaac Spark
800m2m24.2s =
2m48.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Chris Sisson
Kester Emery-Brown
1500m5m21.0s =
5m16.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Ashley Todd
Liam Graham
Hurdles17.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Charlie Robinson
Elliot Sharpley
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.02m =
11pts
4pts
 Johnny Emerson
Kester Emery-Brown
Long Jump3.75m =
3.60m =
9pts
8pts
 Corey Short
Kyle Storey
Triple Jumpnr =
6.37m =
0pts
0pts
 Kai Nugent
Ashley Todd
Shotnr =
7.71m =
0pts
12pts
 Charlie Robinson
Isaac Spark
Discus17.63m =
13.00m =
12pts
7pts
 Chris Sisson
Guy O'Connell
Javelin13.33m =
25.20m =
6pts
18pts
 Adam Thompson
Oli Rafferty
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Stadium, Mayors Drive, Carlisle, : 17 May
Junior Boys
5 : 209pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m14.7s =
15.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Isaac Rimmer
Kacper Krauze
200m29.9s =
32.6s =
12pts
6pts
 Corey Winter
Liam Armstrong
300m45.6s =
50.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Jake Wharton
Thomas Harrison
800m2m56.1s =
2m55.9s =
8pts
8pts
 William Knaggs
Jack Harrison
1500m5m19.0s =
5m47.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Ben Dargue
James Davis
Hurdles14.2s =
18.5s =
18pts
0pts
 Mason Foster
Haydn Witterick
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Mason Foster
Thomas Harrison
Long Jump2.70m =
3.60m =
0pts
8pts
 James Davis
Jack Harrison
Triple Jump7.72m =
7.21m =
6pts
1pts
 Ben Dargue
Kacper Krauze
Shot7.41m =
5.84m =
11pts
5pts
 Isaac Rimmer
Liam Armstrong
Discus16.55m =
18.30m =
11pts
12pts
 Jake Wharton
Corey Winter
Javelin10.95m =
14.99m =
3pts
7pts
 Sam Birkbeck
Andrew Berry
6 : 197pts : Caldew School
100m14.7s =
14.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Declan Morton
Euan Fletcher
200m29.7s =
30.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Lleyton Hall
Charlie Ross
300m49.6s =
54.7s =
10pts
3pts
 Jordan Armstrong
Ross Armstrong
800m2m52.6s =
2m50.5s =
9pts
10pts
 Brandan Fell
Josh Smith
1500m5m35.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Josh Sterling
Sam Hetherington
Hurdles18.3s =
16.8s =
1pts
6pts
 William Bulman
Jamie Ross
Relay =
65.5s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.23m =
5pts
11pts
 :
Jordan Armstrong
Long Jump3.70m =
3.30m =
9pts
5pts
 Ross Armstrong
Declan Morton
Triple Jump8.17m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Josh Smith
Josh Sterling
Shot7.12m =
7.68m =
10pts
11pts
 Charlie Ross
Brandan Fell
Discus19.23m =
17.47m =
13pts
11pts
 Lleyton Hall
Kane Armstrong
Javelin16.26m =
19.18m =
9pts
12pts
 Charlie Crawford
William Bulman
7 : 153pts : Austin Friars
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Robbie Tiffen
Alexander Brooks
200m33.2s =
34.0s =
4pts
2pts
 Joseph Edmondson
Josh Morris
300m51.3s =
57.6s =
8pts
0pts
 Fergus Webster
Jonathan Davies
1500m4m18.0s =
5m26.0s =
30pts
12pts
 James Dickson
Kai Hatcher
Relay64.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alexander Brooks
James Dickson
Long Jump3.20m =
3.20m =
4pts
4pts
 Joseph Edmondson
Kai Hatcher
Triple Jump7.27m =
6.84m =
1pts
0pts
 Jonathan Davies
Josh Morris
Shot6.46m =
7.61m =
7pts
11pts
 Robbie Tiffen
Elliot Goode
Discus13.63m =
19.26m =
7pts
13pts
 Josh Blain
Josh Hope
Javelin17.92m =
21.09m =
10pts
14pts
 Fergus Webster
Jacob Harris