CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Stadium, Mayors Drive, Carlisle, : 17 May
Inter Boys
1 : 384pts : Trinity School
100m11.9s =
12.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Roan Steele
Harrison Andrews
200m24.4s =
25.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Adam Walton
Ben Glencross
300m43.7s =
41.1s =
14pts
20pts
 Daniel Moscrop
Jack Patrick
800m2m18.9s =
2m19.5s =
17pts
16pts
 James Hale
Ben Moxon
1500m5m01.0s =
5m14.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Joe White
Michael McKie
Hurdles12.3s =
13.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Charlie Johnston
George Messenger
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.69m =
1.53m =
22pts
17pts
 Roan Steele
Daniel Moscrop
Long Jump5.10m =
3.50m =
16pts
1pts
 Charlie Johnston
Ben Glencross
Triple Jump10.68m =
10.54m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Moxon
Joe White
Shot10.84m =
7.42m =
18pts
7pts
 Harry Atkinson
Harrison Andrews
Discus28.58m =
27.37m =
20pts
18pts
 Adam Walton
Elliot Walton
Javelin17.42m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jack Patrick
:
2 : 336pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.5s =
11.4s =
18pts
29pts
 Carl lightfoot
Joe Southwell
200m26.2s =
25.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Robbie Moffatt
Tom Skinner
300m44.2s =
46.6s =
14pts
10pts
 Paul Jameson
Rocco Okesene
800m2m10.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 James Young
Jonathan Dodd
1500m =
4m55.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Jack-Christy Coyne
Owain Holliday
Hurdles13.1s =
16.7s =
19pts
1pts
 Ben Posthlewaite
Cameron Sealby
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Ben Posthlewaite
Joe Southwell
Long Jump4.70m =
4.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Carl lightfoot
Owain Holliday
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.71m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack-Christy Coyne
Cameron Sealby
Shot8.96m =
10.88m =
12pts
18pts
 Robbie Moffatt
Jonathan Dodd
Discus28.48m =
26.07m =
19pts
17pts
 Ryan Skinner
Tom Skinner
Javelin23.99m =
25.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Matt Irving
Rocco Okesene
3 : 323pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m11.7s =
13.5s =
26pts
9pts
 Lucas Romano
Sam Wise
200m30.4s =
27.2s =
5pts
13pts
 Sam Hindson
Ben Eggleston
300m41.6s =
40.5s =
19pts
22pts
 George Edgar
Nathan Turnbull
800m2m34.5s =
2m40.3s =
11pts
9pts
 Todd Ingram
Jack Maughan
1500m4m49.0s =
4m48.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Jenkinson
Craig Parkin
Hurdles13.8s =
14.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Burns
Ben Davies
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Hindson
Lucas Romano
Long Jump4.65m =
4.40m =
11pts
9pts
 George Edgar
Sam Wise
Triple Jump10.79m =
11.14m =
15pts
17pts
 Craig Parkin
Tom Burns
Shot9.25m =
9.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Nathan Turnbull
Reece Egglestone
Discus21.35m =
23.64m =
12pts
15pts
 Daniel Jenkinson
Ben Eggleston
Javelin29.74m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Todd Ingram
Josh Alderson
4 : 318pts : Cockermouth School
100m12.6s =
11.9s =
17pts
24pts
 Jack Graham
Regan Stephenson
200m25.7s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Hetherington
Aaron Watters
300m42.7s =
44.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Aidan Howarth
Jack Dixon
800m2m28.2s =
2m25.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Crossingham
Pierce Greening
1500m5m14.0s =
4m57.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Sam Greenbank
Ben Jenkinson
Hurdles15.9s =
14.3s =
5pts
13pts
 Tom Gale
Ethan Risman-Leech
Relay58.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Aidan Howarth
Jack Dixon
Long Jump4.50m =
4.90m =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Hetherington
Ethan Risman-Leech
Triple Jump9.31m =
10.18m =
8pts
12pts
 Tom Crossingham
Pierce Greening
Shot8.24m =
8.02m =
10pts
9pts
 Matthew Blacklock
Sam Shepherd
Discus22.66m =
18.33m =
14pts
9pts
 Tom Gale
Ben Jenkinson
Javelin24.95m =
30.59m =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Graham
Aaron Watters
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Stadium, Mayors Drive, Carlisle, : 17 May
Inter Boys
5 : 307pts : Caldew School
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Ethan Prescott
Kian Martin
200m30.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 George Nixon
Lewis Heaton
300m40.1s =
45.7s =
23pts
11pts
 Sebastian Todhunter
Brady Barker
800m2m31.5s =
2m40.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Thompson
Tyler Cookson
1500m4m58.0s =
5m25.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Lewis Stothers - Race
Jack Smith
Hurdles14.6s =
16.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Liam Short
Harrison Benson
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Thompson
Brady Barker
Long Jump4.10m =
4.55m =
6pts
10pts
 Sebastian Todhunter
Liam Short
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.09m =
14pts
12pts
 Ethan Prescott
Jack Smith
Shot9.11m =
8.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Lewis Cartwright
Harrison Benson
Discus36.24m =
17.67m =
26pts
9pts
 George Nixon
Adam Harvey
Javelin41.43m =
26.20m =
21pts
11pts
 Kian Martin
Lewis Heaton
6 : 299pts : William Howard School
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Ollie Craggs
Toby Emerson
200m26.0s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 George Smith
Dj Taylor
300m =
52.1s =
0pts
2pts
 Luke Tuddenham
Luke Thompson
800m2m32.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lewis Bell
George Sidaway
1500m4m42.0s =
4m44.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Harry Sidaway
Adam Bent
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Lewis Marsh
:
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Toby Emerson
Lewis Marsh
Long Jumpnr =
4.45m =
0pts
9pts
 Lewis Bell
Harry Sidaway
Triple Jump10.74m =
9.69m =
15pts
10pts
 Dj Taylor
Ollie Craggs
Shotnr =
10.32m =
0pts
17pts
 Nathaniel Williamson
Luke Tuddenham
Discus23.81m =
21.34m =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Duggon
Adam Bent
Javelin33.28m =
=
16pts
0pts
 George Smith
:
Hammer39.63m =
24.24m =
24pts
14pts
 Damon King
Luke Thompson
7 : 211pts : Austin Friars
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Oscar Roberts
Tom Wood
200m24.9s =
28.1s =
21pts
11pts
 Adam Scott
Spencer Lancaster
300m46.3s =
49.4s =
10pts
5pts
 Rory Ward
Archie Wood
800m2m53.3s =
2m41.2s =
5pts
9pts
 Toby Liddle
George Skeer
1500m5m24.0s =
5m58.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Ben Tiffen
George Chambers
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Oscar Roberts
Adam Scott
Long Jump4.30m =
3.70m =
8pts
2pts
 Ben Tiffen
Archie Wood
Triple Jump8.94m =
7.90m =
6pts
2pts
 Toby Liddle
George Skeer
Shot9.15m =
7.84m =
13pts
8pts
 Kiamid Ghanbari
Luke Rippon
Discus20.63m =
19.42m =
12pts
10pts
 John Meakin
Spencer Lancaster
Javelin28.04m =
35.31m =
12pts
17pts
 Rory Ward
Tom Wood