CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park Arena, WestPark Drive, Blackpool : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 330pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Jack Richardson
Oliver Plumbridge
200m27.9s =
29.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Charlie Wright
Ace Bower
300m46.6s =
53.5s =
15pts
5pts
 Thomas Barnes
Ed Wilson
800m2m40.0s =
2m46.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Zach Doherty
Charlie Barry
1500m4m47.4s =
5m15.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Dylan Edwards
Ben Greenep
Hurdles14.4s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Lawson
Freddie Wallace
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.30m =
6pts
13pts
 Thomas Barnes
Freddie Wallace
Long Jump4.37m =
3.95m =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Richardson
Ace Bower
Triple Jump8.77m =
7.90m =
12pts
7pts
 Charlie Wright
Dylan Edwards
Shot8.95m =
8.22m =
16pts
13pts
 Patrick Galbraith
Joe Wilson
Discus27.74m =
16.94m =
22pts
11pts
 Ben Lawson
Oliver Plumbridge
Javelin20.78m =
15.89m =
13pts
8pts
 Ed Wilson
Zach Doherty
2 : 272pts : Ullswater Community College
100m15.0s =
13.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Jayson Jackson
Danny Lund
200m28.4s =
27.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Ed Wright
Jack Walker
300m43.1s =
49.1s =
20pts
10pts
 Jack Bennison
Harvey Forster
800m2m30.0s =
2m48.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Adam Russell
McKenzie Flemming
1500m5m05.0s =
5m37.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Mason McAneney
Callum Wills
Hurdles16.3s =
16.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Harvey Reay
Rhys Akrigg
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.30m =
10pts
13pts
 Jayson Jackson
Jack Walker
Long Jump3.26m =
3.71m =
4pts
9pts
 Adam Russell
:
Triple Jump7.03m =
5.33m =
0pts
0pts
 Harvey Reay
McKenzie Flemming
Shot8.16m =
9.98m =
13pts
19pts
 Danny Lund
Sam Kirkman
Discus16.24m =
18.34m =
10pts
12pts
 Jack Bennison
Harvey Forster
Javelin17.78m =
19.91m =
10pts
12pts
 Callum Wills
Thomas Nelson
3 : 271pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Antoine
Ben Ellis
200m30.5s =
34.0s =
11pts
2pts
 Jacob Stjohn
Isaac Murray
300m47.9s =
45.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Brent Davidson
Oliver Findlay
800m3m09.0s =
2m28.0s =
4pts
18pts
 Jake Hayhurst
Thomas Renwick
1500m5m22.0s =
5m17.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Willets
Ollie Judge
Hurdles17.6s =
14.9s =
3pts
15pts
 Jack Mandle
Harvey Gething
Relay65.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Jack Mandle
Ben Ellis
Long Jump4.17m =
3.27m =
13pts
4pts
 Jacob Stjohn
Isaac Murray
Triple Jump9.52m =
8.69m =
16pts
12pts
 Brent Davidson
Harvey Gething
Shot9.50m =
9.66m =
18pts
18pts
 Sam Antoine
Jacob Paul
Discus18.74m =
13.32m =
13pts
7pts
 Jake Hayhurst
Thomas Renwick
Javelin15.50m =
22.97m =
8pts
15pts
 Spencer Twigg
Oliver Findlay
4 : 251pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m =
13.0s =
0pts
20pts
 Luke Fell
Judah Hicks
200m28.7s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Luca Myers
Blake Russell
300m51.0s =
41.3s =
8pts
23pts
 Matthew Ansell
Orran Brownell
800m2m32.0s =
2m50.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Dylan Cater
Jamie Harris
1500m =
6m26.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Joseph Rigby
Travis Coucom
Hurdles17.0s =
16.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Nico Myers
Zak Baron
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Blake Russell
Zak Baron
Long Jump4.25m =
3.71m =
14pts
9pts
 Luca Myers
Jamie Harris
Triple Jump8.06m =
6.72m =
8pts
0pts
 Dylan Cater
Nico Myers
Shot8.28m =
4.85m =
13pts
3pts
 Charlie Lowther
Cody Nicholson
Discus21.98m =
15.12m =
16pts
9pts
 Judah Hicks
Travis Coucom
Javelin16.00m =
15.13m =
9pts
8pts
 Matthew Ansell
Orran Brownell
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park Arena, WestPark Drive, Blackpool : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 246pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m12.2s =
13.8s =
28pts
13pts
 James Roberts
Oliver Stephenson
200m29.6s =
30.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Max Chaplow
Eiran Reynolds
300m53.1s =
53.0s =
5pts
6pts
 Aaron Stephens
Reece Irving
800m =
3m02.0s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Luke Rennard
1500m5m01.0s =
5m12.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Jamie Looker
Seth Howell
Hurdles15.5s =
18.8s =
12pts
0pts
 Jayden Mackay
Sam Weeks
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Max Chaplow
Aaron Stephens
Long Jump4.81m =
3.64m =
20pts
8pts
 James Roberts
Luke Rennard
Triple Jump7.16m =
7.69m =
0pts
5pts
 Jayden Mackay
Sam Weeks
Shotnr =
8.14m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Seth Howell
Discus18.22m =
19.64m =
12pts
14pts
 Barney Coxon
Carlin Green
Javelin15.80m =
21.90m =
8pts
14pts
 Jamie Looker
Oliver Stephenson
6 : 231pts : Dallam School
100m12.3s =
14.2s =
27pts
11pts
 Gabriel Erzah
Thomas Ashley
200m28.0s =
31.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Matthew Acott
Anan Clarke
800m2m57.0s =
2m53.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Bland Nathan
Morgan Williams
1500m5m13.0s =
4m49.1s =
15pts
21pts
 Evan Allan
Charlie Allmond
Hurdles15.9s =
15.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Patrick Baines
Borys Mirota
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.30m =
6pts
13pts
 Evan Allan
Charlie Allmond
Long Jump4.60m =
3.33m =
18pts
5pts
 Gabriel Erzah
Morgan Williams
Triple Jump7.73m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Patrick Baines
:
Shot4.55m =
7.00m =
2pts
9pts
 Anan Clarke
Borys Mirota
Discus12.34m =
14.64m =
6pts
9pts
 Miles Phillips
Bland Nathan
Javelin12.06m =
7.66m =
5pts
0pts
 Matthew Acott
James Lister