CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park Arena, WestPark Drive, Blackpool : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 430pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith
100m11.9s =
11.8s =
24pts
25pts
 James McLoud
Harry Chambers
200m23.8s =
25.7s =
25pts
18pts
 Louie Johnson
Charlie Crocker
300m44.0s =
43.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Jacob Batey
Adam Wilson
800m2m05.0s =
2m27.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Sam Almond
Sam Potter
1500m4m24.0s =
4m35.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Sol Johl
Elliott Judge
Hurdles12.5s =
14.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Will Hurst
Ben Gething
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.40m =
21pts
12pts
 Will Hurst
Elliott Judge
Long Jump4.81m =
5.55m =
13pts
20pts
 Ben Gething
Harry Chambers
Triple Jump9.49m =
10.59m =
9pts
14pts
 Sol Johl
Charlie Crocker
Shot8.82m =
8.12m =
12pts
9pts
 Louie Johnson
Sam Potter
Discus28.84m =
35.10m =
20pts
26pts
 Sam Almond
Harry Miles
Javelin27.26m =
35.82m =
12pts
17pts
 James McLoud
Tom Hill
2 : 429pts : Sedbergh School
100m12.5s =
11.6s =
18pts
27pts
 Finlay Williams
Alex Booth
200m25.6s =
26.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Charlie Churchouse
Sunny Balogun
300m39.6s =
42.4s =
24pts
17pts
 Oliver Spencer
Harry-Jack Cowie
800m2m21.0s =
2m15.0s =
16pts
19pts
 James Naylor
Tommy Calvert
1500m4m26.0s =
4m46.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Fraser Sproul
Joshua Clarke
Hurdles12.4s =
14.2s =
23pts
14pts
 Oliver Kay
Francis Boissier
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Oliver Spencer
Francis Boissier
Long Jump5.01m =
5.06m =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Booth
James Naylor
Triple Jump11.39m =
9.86m =
18pts
11pts
 Charlie Churchouse
Tommy Calvert
Shot11.66m =
9.29m =
21pts
13pts
 Syamel Greatorex
Finlay Williams
Discus35.54m =
23.06m =
26pts
14pts
 Harry-Jack Cowie
Joshua Clarke
Javelin31.80m =
28.18m =
15pts
12pts
 Cody Davis
Oliver Kay
3 : 339pts : Ullswater Community College
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Dan Carcu
Max Iglikowski
200m25.6s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Danny Gould
Wiktor Kaputa
300m42.5s =
42.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Luke Coulston
Ollie Bibby
800m2m10.0s =
2m31.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Oliver Saxon
Tyler Thwaytes
1500m4m56.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Finn Harrison
Matti Egglestone
Hurdles14.9s =
15.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Josh Padgett
Ben Rebanks
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Ewan McLellan
Ben Rebanks
Long Jump4.65m =
4.62m =
11pts
11pts
 Finn Harrison
Max Iglikowski
Triple Jump9.27m =
8.97m =
8pts
6pts
 Oliver Saxon
Tyler Thwaytes
Shot11.36m =
8.16m =
20pts
9pts
 James Lowdon
Ollie Bibby
Discus23.54m =
19.58m =
15pts
11pts
 Luke Coulston
Matti Egglestone
Javelin38.44m =
30.30m =
19pts
14pts
 Dan Carcu
Wiktor Kaputa
4 : 323pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Harvey Johnson
Rowan Malin
200m25.3s =
26.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Joe Luisi
Ethan King
300m =
40.7s =
0pts
21pts
 Will Coxon
Rhys Wilson
800m2m22.0s =
2m28.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Logan Shaw
Connor Newhouse
1500m4m31.0s =
5m42.0s =
20pts
5pts
 Jacob Smith
Billy Blaydes
Hurdles10.4s =
14.8s =
33pts
11pts
 Will Forshaw
Will Kenwright
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Will Forshaw
Logan Shaw
Long Jump5.26m =
4.74m =
17pts
12pts
 Harvey Johnson
Rhys Wilson
Triple Jump10.59m =
8.25m =
14pts
3pts
 Will Kenwright
Ethan King
Shotnr =
7.25m =
0pts
6pts
 Joe Luisi
Billy Blaydes
Discus23.24m =
15.78m =
14pts
7pts
 Will Coxon
James Seaton
Javelin36.20m =
24.97m =
18pts
10pts
 Quintan Sill
Connor Newhouse
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park Arena, WestPark Drive, Blackpool : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 283pts : Dallam School
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Peter Woodbridge
Nathan Evans
200m27.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lucas Sierpinski
Will Sargent
300m =
40.5s =
0pts
22pts
 Edmund Hui
Nathan Hankinson
800m2m10.0s =
2m36.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Josh Roelants
Josh Starchurski
1500m5m21.0s =
5m22.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Jude Farron
Alex Blessington
Hurdles13.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jack Leslie
:
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.40m =
21pts
12pts
 Josh Roelants
Nathan Hankinson
Long Jump5.36m =
3.88m =
18pts
3pts
 Hamish Mackenzie
Nathan Evans
Triple Jump9.01m =
8.66m =
7pts
5pts
 Peter Woodbridge
Alex Blessington
Shot8.44m =
7.52m =
10pts
7pts
 Will Sargent
Edmund Hui
Discus24.76m =
11.98m =
16pts
3pts
 Angus Knight
Jude Farron
Javelinnr =
43.80m =
0pts
23pts
 Jack Leslie
Harrison Allen
6 : 275pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Ben Lancaster
Sam Poulett
200m24.7s =
26.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Markuss Boyd
Joe Pratt
300m45.6s =
44.6s =
11pts
13pts
 James Abbatt
Travis Taylor
800m2m20.0s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Toby Winnard
Sonny Ashton- Fitch
1500m4m36.0s =
4m55.0s =
19pts
15pts
 John Egner
Toby Umpleby
Hurdles17.5s =
16.6s =
0pts
2pts
 Oliver Higgs
Will Bateman
Relay60.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.20m =
22pts
6pts
 Ben Lancaster
James Abbatt
Long Jump4.31m =
4.76m =
8pts
12pts
 John Egner
Oliver Higgs
Triple Jump11.19m =
9.30m =
17pts
8pts
 Markuss Boyd
Travis Taylor
Shot6.52m =
8.54m =
4pts
11pts
 Will Moses
Sam Poulett
Discus23.16m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Joe Pratt
Toby Winnard
Javelinnr =
21.00m =
0pts
8pts
 Ben Melton
Will Bateman
7 : 246pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Humble
Tyrese Grant
200m25.5s =
28.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Cameron Hunter
Gordon Blackburn
300m44.9s =
46.7s =
12pts
9pts
 Eliot Mason
Lauchlan Savage
800m2m16.0s =
2m11.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Ben Smith
Ollie Sanders
1500m4m40.0s =
5m00.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Sanderson
Alex Tallon
Hurdles17.8s =
14.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Vaughan Samson
Elliot McLellan
Relay60.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.40m =
16pts
12pts
 Cameron Hunter
Ollie Sanders
Long Jump4.43m =
4.92m =
9pts
14pts
 Vaughan Samson
Elliot McLellan
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.23m =
8pts
3pts
 Gordon Blackburn
Freddie Nelson-Yeats
Shot7.36m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Toby Johnson
Tyrese Grant
Discus13.04m =
14.68m =
4pts
6pts
 Daniel Sanderson
Eliot Mason
Javelin17.10m =
27.26m =
5pts
12pts
 Tom Humble
Lauchlan Savage