CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Funess Academy, Park Drive : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 306pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
18pts
22pts
 Molly Jeffrey
Katie Ellison
200m28.3s =
31.2s =
23pts
14pts
 Rebecca O'Donovan
Gillian Wells
800m2m34.0s =
3m15.0s =
23pts
10pts
 Laura Brown
Scarlet Woolley
1500m5m10.0s =
6m00.0s =
24pts
16pts
 Olesia Winder
Jessica Bailey
Hurdles14.9s =
17.4s =
14pts
6pts
 Lauren Thornely
Sarah Knaggs
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.05m =
10pts
9pts
 Molly Jeffrey
Scarlet Woolley
Long Jump3.41m =
3.84m =
9pts
13pts
 Lauren Thornely
Gillian Wells
Shot7.00m =
8.33m =
16pts
22pts
 Laura Brown
Ruby Danson
Discus12.27m =
16.08m =
9pts
14pts
 Katie Ellison
Sarah Knaggs
Javelin15.77m =
15.64m =
14pts
13pts
 Rebecca O'Donovan
Jasmine Draper
2 : 168pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Mia Clark
Leah Hadley
200m33.5s =
35.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Marcia Copeland
Brogan Jones
300m56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Olivia Hughes
Violet Price
800m =
3m22.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Jasmin Killip
Martha Andrews
1500m6m16.0s =
6m18.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Kate Killip
Lilly Smith
Hurdles17.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Hannah Atkinson
Rebecca Rigg
Relay65.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Marcia Copeland
Brogan Jones
Long Jump3.83m =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 Mia Clark
Jasmin Killip
Shot6.23m =
6.59m =
12pts
13pts
 Rebecca Rigg
Leah Hadley
Discus11.10m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hannah Atkinson
:
3 : 147pts : Dowdales School
100m14.6s =
14.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Natasha Crowe
Daisy Herdman
200m32.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nicola Mitchell
Jazmin Brown
800m2m50.0s =
3m08.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Freyha Nelson
Amy Jones
1500m =
7m08.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Jaya Brown
Shania McLuskie
Hurdles28.0s =
17.1s =
0pts
7pts
 Aimee Burns
Yasmin Westall
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 Jaya Brown
Jazmin Brown
Long Jump3.09m =
3.30m =
6pts
8pts
 Nicola Mitchell
Pheobe McKelvey
Shot4.88m =
4.67m =
8pts
7pts
 Amy Jones
Yasmin Westall
Discus6.80m =
9.09m =
2pts
5pts
 Freyha Nelson
Shania McLuskie
Javelin7.58m =
7.70m =
3pts
3pts
 Aimee Burns
Georgia Jones
4 : 120pts : Furness Academy
100m15.5s =
16.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Tyra Grimes
Annaliese Fell
200m31.6s =
33.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Ebony Dubka
Amber Richardson
800m3m43.0s =
3m39.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Kate McKenna
Tianna Johnson
1500m7m32.0s =
7m29.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Georgia Gelling
Olivia Knagg
Relay65.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.18m =
9pts
13pts
 Chloe Graham
Amber Richardson
Long Jump2.87m =
2.93m =
4pts
4pts
 Olivia Knagg
Ebony Dubka
Shot6.89m =
4.47m =
15pts
6pts
 Sophie Milburn
Yasmin Shaw
Discus13.25m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Abbie Robinson
:
Javelin11.32m =
7.67m =
8pts
3pts
 Kate McKenna
Tianna Johnson
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Funess Academy, Park Drive : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 99pts : Windermere School
100m18.1s =
15.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Thea Handy
Emma Heginbotham
200m37.8s =
40.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Reya Batchelor
Millie Ravenhill
800m3m19.0s =
3m05.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Laura Bethell
Libby Cohen
1500m6m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bethany Saunders
:
Relay72.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Bethany Saunders
Laura Bethell
Long Jump3.12m =
2.63m =
6pts
1pts
 Libby Cohen
Emma Heginbotham
Shot4.71m =
5.38m =
7pts
9pts
 Fi Ryan
Madeleine Balfour
Discus12.32m =
10.80m =
9pts
7pts
 Katie Holgate
Matilda Langstone-Betts
Javelin9.68m =
7.23m =
5pts
2pts
 Thea Handy
Millie Ravenhill