CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Funess Academy, Park Drive : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 256pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m14.2s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Max Cooke
Henry John
200m30.6s =
28.2s =
11pts
17pts
 Ruben Judge
Russell Ferguson
300m48.3s =
46.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Louis Jones
Louis Smith
800m3m05.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 James Heffernan
Tom Sopwith-Nicholson
1500m5m36.0s =
5m21.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Lucas Mawdsley
Ed Sargent
Hurdles15.1s =
15.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Gabriel Armitstead
Evan Bee
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 Gabriel Armitstead
Tom Sopwith-Nicholson
Long Jump4.06m =
3.57m =
12pts
7pts
 Max Cooke
Henry John
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.30m =
13pts
10pts
 Harvey Atkinson
Evan Bee
Shot6.52m =
8.31m =
8pts
14pts
 Ruben Judge
Louis Smith
Discus20.25m =
17.64m =
14pts
12pts
 Louis Jones
Russell Ferguson
Javelin15.60m =
13.70m =
8pts
6pts
 Ethan Hicks
James Heffernan
2 : 236pts : Dowdales School
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Evan McQuistan
Lucas Seal
200m32.4s =
29.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Oliver Donaldson
Joseph Barnes
300m49.9s =
48.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Max Elliott
Max Winder
800m2m46.0s =
2m58.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Alex Courtman
Jackson Miller
1500m5m34.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Knott
Daniel Robinson
Hurdles16.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Farren
Ryan Stable
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Evan McQuistan
Daniel Knott
Long Jump3.81m =
3.50m =
10pts
7pts
 Max Elliott
Max Winder
Triple Jumpdnf =
8.13m =
0pts
9pts
 Ryan Stable
Jamie Mortlock-Jackson
Shot6.71m =
7.77m =
8pts
12pts
 Zak Wright
Joseph Barnes
Discus15.59m =
22.77m =
10pts
17pts
 Alex Courtman
Lucas Seal
Javelin19.40m =
18.00m =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Farren
Daniel Robinson
3 : 188pts : Furness Academy
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Spencer McAloone
Finley Dutton Rosconie
200m32.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Will Manson
Cole Cooper
300m65.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ethan Canavan
:
800m =
2m41.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Luke Buchanan
Cameron McBain
1500m5m41.0s =
5m31.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Lewis Ballantyne
Aiden Pawley
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.24m =
13pts
11pts
 Spencer McAloone
Aiden Pawley
Long Jump3.21m =
3.70m =
4pts
9pts
 Lewis Ballantyne
Jack Whittall
Triple Jumpdnf =
8.11m =
0pts
9pts
 Ethan Canavan
Cole Cooper
Shot7.72m =
6.70m =
12pts
8pts
 Ethan Dodding
Ryan Fraser Knight
Discus19.42m =
16.75m =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Buchanan
Finley Dutton Rosconie
Javelin15.70m =
20.30m =
8pts
13pts
 Will Manson
Freddie Lawton
4 : 186pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m12.4s =
13.4s =
26pts
16pts
 William Warmsley
Harvey Cook
200m28.7s =
26.7s =
15pts
20pts
 Matthew Gleaves
Raffy Hillman
300m53.4s =
48.5s =
5pts
11pts
 James Creswell
Harvey Wilks
1500m4m58.0s =
5m05.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Finley Corkill
Greg Barnard-Mackenzie
Hurdles =
16.8s =
0pts
6pts
 Jay Z Yung
Jack Martin
Relay =
70.2s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
1.36m =
0pts
15pts
 Jay Z Yung
Harvey Wilks
Long Jump3.51m =
dnf =
7pts
0pts
 Finley Corkill
Thomas Stephenson
Triple Jump6.61m =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 James Creswell
Thomas Gill
Shot7.34m =
7.17m =
10pts
10pts
 William Warmsley
Raffy Hillman
Discus9.95m =
10.25m =
3pts
3pts
 Joseph Riley
Harry Hodgson
Javelindnf =
10.10m =
0pts
3pts
 Matthew Gleaves
Jack Martin
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Funess Academy, Park Drive : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 103pts : Windermere School
100m15.5s =
15.4s =
4pts
5pts
 Charlie Hodson
Kacper Dobson
200m35.9s =
31.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Jonny-Lee Machell
Fenn Chapman
800m3m47.1s =
2m46.2s =
0pts
11pts
 Joshua Done
Yasha Pryazhnikov
1500m5m00.0s =
5m37.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Hector Westmorland
Eddie Lewis
Relay65.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.06m =
1.15m =
5pts
8pts
 Charlie Hodson
Hector Westmorland
Long Jump2.75m =
3.09m =
0pts
2pts
 Fenn Chapman
Joshua Done
Shot6.17m =
6.94m =
6pts
9pts
 Kacper Dobson
Mackenzie Scott
Discus11.80m =
10.26m =
5pts
3pts
 Christopher Iredale
Thomas Johnson
Javelin12.70m =
dnf =
5pts
0pts
 Yasha Pryazhnikov
Jonny-Lee Machell