CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cumbria : 1st Round : Funess Academy, Park Drive : 10/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 211pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m13.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Mina McKinstry
:
200m33.0s =
34.9s =
5pts
0pts
 Ruby Hill
Charlotte Wills
300m51.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Naomi Nugent
:
800m3m11.0s =
2m58.0s =
6pts
10pts
 Bo Turner
Niamh McNally
1500m6m11.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Connie Andrews
Jessica While
Hurdles13.9s =
16.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Fallon Rochford
Tamzin Logan
Relay =
65.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.15m =
17pts
9pts
 Fallon Rochford
Charlotte Wills
Long Jump3.06m =
3.59m =
4pts
9pts
 Ruby Hill
Niamh McNally
Triple Jump7.70m =
7.75m =
6pts
6pts
 Bo Turner
Connie Andrews
Shot8.48m =
8.21m =
20pts
19pts
 Mina McKinstry
Tamzin Logan
Discus =
9.21m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Tilly Kenny
Javelin25.71m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Lauren Benson
:
2 : 205pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m14.1s =
16.4s =
15pts
2pts
 Elle Nelson
Maddy Pope
200m30.9s =
32.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Nicole Galvin
Taylor Rigg
800m2m57.0s =
2m47.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Lola Walker
Molly Wilcock
1500m5m44.0s =
6m08.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Holly Murray
Abi Belcher
Hurdles18.0s =
17.1s =
5pts
8pts
 Tori Donnelly
Grace Alcide
Relay61.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.40m =
12pts
17pts
 Nicole Galvin
Grace Alcide
Long Jump3.54m =
3.25m =
8pts
6pts
 Tori Donnelly
Molly Wilcock
Shot7.32m =
6.70m =
15pts
12pts
 Heather Murray
Taylor Rigg
Discus10.85m =
12.82m =
3pts
6pts
 Lola Walker
Maddy Pope
Javelin12.66m =
17.37m =
6pts
13pts
 Holly Murray
Didi Stoller
3 : 160pts : Dowdales School
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Anya Clough
Chloe Shileds
200m32.0s =
32.3s =
7pts
7pts
 Lauren Darby
Ai Lan Ma
300m50.0s =
55.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Abbie Buckingham
Krista Godfrey
800m3m05.0s =
3m16.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Paige Burns
Lois Postlethwaite
Relay68.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
12pts
9pts
 Paige Burns
Aleah Cordery
Long Jump3.11m =
3.73m =
4pts
10pts
 Chloe Shileds
Ai Lan Ma
Triple Jump =
7.40m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Lois Postlethwaite
Shot7.05m =
5.31m =
13pts
5pts
 Pheobe Postlethwaite
Krista Godfrey
Discus19.06m =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Anya Clough
Abbie Buckingham
Javelin13.30m =
17.36m =
7pts
13pts
 Kaity Dempsey
:
4 : 90pts : Windermere School
100m16.2s =
15.7s =
3pts
5pts
 Rachael Aylmore
Emmie Annand
200m33.5s =
37.3s =
4pts
0pts
 Harriet Mayvers
Bethan Handy
300m58.9s =
53.2s =
2pts
10pts
 Georgina Osmond
Daniella Redhead
800m3m08.0s =
3m29.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Amber Arnold
Minnie Norton
1500m5m32.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lilian Lewis
Shannon Sheffield
Relay67.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Lilian Lewis
Shannon Sheffield
Long Jump3.44m =
dnf =
7pts
0pts
 Amber Arnold
Harriet Mayvers
Shot5.47m =
6.03m =
6pts
8pts
 Rachael Aylmore
Rosie Salisbury
Discus =
11.45m =
0pts
4pts
 Daniella Redhead
:
Javelin10.67m =
15.54m =
3pts
10pts
 Rose Mossop
Minnie Norton