COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 298pts : Richard Lander School
100m15.7s =
15.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Molly Doyle-Lay
Loren Pound
200m31.5s =
31.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Ruby Llewellyn
Eleysha Penaluna
300m54.5s =
48.5s =
11pts
19pts
 Willow Jeffery
Morwenna Tonkin
800m3m04.2s =
2m46.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Ella Finlay
Phoebe Andrews
1500m4m55.3s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Maisy Luke
:
Hurdles15.0s =
15.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Emily Reep
Chloe Mansel
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Ruby Llewellyn
Eleysha Penaluna
Long Jump3.62m =
3.51m =
11pts
10pts
 Maisy Luke
Molly Doyle-Lay
Shot6.51m =
6.25m =
13pts
12pts
 Ella Finlay
Loren Pound
Discus16.44m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Eloise Horsell
:
Javelin18.35m =
13.74m =
17pts
11pts
 Willow Jeffery
Emily Reep
2 : 264pts : Penrice Academy
100m15.9s =
15.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Izzy Martin
Flo Cowling
200m31.3s =
33.7s =
13pts
7pts
 Tineasha Harris
Kalli Kemp
300m48.7s =
51.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Sarah May
Lydia Trudgeon
800m2m58.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lily Chapman
:
1500m5m43.4s =
6m10.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Kimberley Knight
Jasmine Heaslip
Hurdles16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Amalie Cotterill
:
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.11m =
24pts
11pts
 Kimberley Knight
Sarah May
Long Jump3.16m =
2.96m =
7pts
5pts
 Tineasha Harris
Flo Cowling
Shot6.98m =
7.26m =
15pts
17pts
 Lydia Trudgeon
Maddie Moriarty
Discus16.52m =
15.44m =
15pts
13pts
 Amalie Cotterill
Ruwa Matthews
Javelin14.69m =
10.79m =
12pts
7pts
 Lily Chapman
Shannon Murphy
3 : 260pts : Truro High School
100m15.1s =
15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Emma Day
Sienna Le Moine
200m30.7s =
30.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Arabella Smithson
Tillunah-Belle Waters
800m3m00.1s =
2m58.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Libby Kingston
Hollie Quick
1500m6m00.3s =
6m17.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Nia Bailey-Jones
Jennifer Wilson
Hurdles14.9s =
16.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Hollie Jennings
Ella Jeffery
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Arabella Smithson
Tillunah-Belle Waters
Long Jump3.50m =
disq =
10pts
0pts
 Emma Day
Jennifer Wilson
Shot5.73m =
5.56m =
11pts
10pts
 Ella Jeffery
Hollie Quick
Discus16.18m =
17.62m =
14pts
16pts
 Hollie Jennings
Libby Kingston
Javelin18.54m =
13.61m =
17pts
11pts
 Milly Osman
Celeste Woodall
4 : 254pts : Mounts Bay Academy
100m16.0s =
16.3s =
7pts
5pts
 Angel Swanepoel
Rosa Hoadley
200m30.9s =
31.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Rebecca Storey
Olivia Cockle
300m57.1s =
54.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Polly George
Rose Hammond
800m2m38.8s =
2m59.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Mari Ward
Isla Harvey
1500m5m01.0s =
5m45.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Abby Jose
Anya Dale
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Mari Ward
Abby Jose
Long Jump3.24m =
3.06m =
7pts
6pts
 Olivia Cockle
Isla Harvey
Shot6.08m =
5.73m =
12pts
11pts
 Rebecca Storey
Polly George
Discus18.06m =
7.31m =
17pts
3pts
 Anya Dale
Anya Hoyle
Javelin18.46m =
disq =
17pts
0pts
 Freya Prodger
Rosa Hoadley
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 251pts : Penryn College
100m14.9s =
14.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Lili Glover
Merryn Grovsenor
200m32.6s =
32.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Anabelle Bull
Rosanna Benney
300m52.3s =
52.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Carrie Turk
Bessy Murphy
800m2m58.0s =
3m05.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Lucy Bate
Lily Roe
1500m5m47.1s =
6m07.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Abbie Downing
Keira Downing
Hurdles15.4s =
17.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Erin Devery
Imogen Taylor
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Lili Glover
Lily Roe
Long Jump =
3.47m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Merryn Grovsenor
Pole Vault1.95m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot =
7.37m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Bessy Murphy
Javelin12.26m =
15.39m =
9pts
13pts
 Lucy Bate
Anabelle Bull
6 : 240pts : Bodmin College
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Bo Rason
Bonnie Thomas
200m32.1s =
31.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Naomi Trethewey
Holly May
300m50.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Amy Richards
:
800m3m07.7s =
3m11.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Sophie Morford
Kelsie Northcott
1500m6m09.2s =
6m03.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Tilly Udy
Aisha Touray
Relay66.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Naomi Trethewey
Bonnie Thomas
Long Jump3.20m =
2.97m =
7pts
5pts
 Eleanor Weston
Aisha Touray
Pole Vault2.00m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bo Rason
:
Shot5.24m =
6.40m =
9pts
13pts
 Sophie Morford
Holly May
Discus19.07m =
14.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Tilly Udy
Rhia Barratt-Magowan
Javelin12.13m =
11.13m =
9pts
7pts
 Katie Filewood
Amy Richards
7 : 239pts : Truro School
100m16.5s =
16.3s =
4pts
5pts
 Rachel French
Grace Julian
200m33.6s =
31.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Evie Ducros
Anya Hocking
800m2m59.1s =
3m02.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Evelyn Heather
Joanna Vyvyan
1500m5m55.4s =
5m48.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Aimee Brown
Anna English
Hurdles16.0s =
18.3s =
11pts
3pts
 Heidi Machin
Lexie Craze
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
13pts
9pts
 Heidi Machin
Lexie Craze
Long Jump3.16m =
2.83m =
7pts
3pts
 Rachel French
Grace Julian
Shot8.75m =
7.32m =
24pts
17pts
 India Bennet-O'Brien
Evie Ducros
Discus12.19m =
14.68m =
9pts
12pts
 Evelyn Heather
Joanna Vyvyan
Javelin15.93m =
12.94m =
14pts
10pts
 Aimee Brown
Leyla Marci
8 : 236pts : Newquay Tretherras
100m15.1s =
15.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Josie Plant
Indie Greenfield
200m31.6s =
33.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Alisha Johnson
Issy Greenwood
300m =
51.9s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Ella Daniels
800m2m45.2s =
2m53.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Evie Bishop-Pell
Sky Bowden-Inoue
1500m5m36.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Stella Pope
:
Hurdles16.5s =
19.3s =
9pts
0pts
 Tilly Miller
Isabel Trevarton
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Alisha Johnson
Indie Greenfield
Long Jump3.45m =
3.89m =
10pts
14pts
 Evie Bishop-Pell
Issy Greenwood
Shot4.92m =
3.93m =
8pts
5pts
 Isadora Wood
Isabel Trevarton
Discus18.47m =
12.74m =
17pts
10pts
 Ella Harrison
Tilly Miller
Javelin11.94m =
12.91m =
8pts
10pts
 Stella Pope
Josie Plant
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Junior Girls
9 : 214pts : Helston Community College
100m14.2s =
15.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Gracie Crapp
Sophia Hallett
200m32.0s =
32.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Nalani Hall
Holly Johns
300m49.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ashleigh Price
Ellie Mae Eddy
800m3m03.5s =
3m33.3s =
13pts
3pts
 Molly Page
Erin Sargent
1500m5m57.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tabitha Williams
:
Hurdles15.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tabitha Whitehouse-Banks
:
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
disq =
15pts
0pts
 Ashleigh Price
Tabitha Williams
Long Jump3.43m =
3.56m =
9pts
11pts
 Holly Johns
Gracie Crapp
Shot5.40m =
4.83m =
10pts
8pts
 Daisy Grosvenor
Molly Page
Discus14.93m =
12.89m =
13pts
10pts
 Erin Sargent
Nalani Hall
Javelin12.68m =
9.88m =
9pts
6pts
 Jessica Goodwin
Tabitha Whitehouse-Banks
10 : 211pts : Wadebridge School
100m15.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
16pts
 Rachel Nicholls
Falina Reveley
200m29.4s =
36.1s =
20pts
2pts
 Ellen George
Hannah Prideux
300m55.9s =
54.2s =
9pts
12pts
 Elena Derry
Eve Mabley
800m3m02.5s =
2m51.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Sophie Nathan
Scarlett Barnes
1500m6m01.8s =
6m23.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Jemimah Gibbons
Keira Northcott
Hurdles18.1s =
16.9s =
4pts
8pts
 Matilda Pennington
Karenza Hall
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.05m =
0pts
9pts
 Rachel Nicholls
Elena Derry
Long Jump4.05m =
2.80m =
16pts
3pts
 Ellen George
Falina Reveley
Shot6.18m =
6.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Hannah Prideux
Matilda Pennington
Javelin10.29m =
10.85m =
6pts
7pts
 Eve Mabley
Karenza Hall
11 : 204pts : Penair School
100m15.7s =
16.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Amber Mills
Millie Matthews
200m31.5s =
34.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Lilly Brown
Pip Lightfoot
800m2m44.7s =
3m22.0s =
20pts
7pts
 Evie Groves
Mischa Russell
1500m5m42.4s =
6m22.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Morwenna Lister
Tilly Stephen
Hurdles16.1s =
17.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Nicole Sutherland
Poppy Tai
Relay66.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
12pts
16pts
 Nicole Sutherland
Tilly Stephen
Long Jump2.85m =
3.18m =
4pts
7pts
 Amber Mills
Millie Matthews
Shot5.24m =
5.79m =
9pts
11pts
 Sennen Lingham
Pip Lightfoot
Discus10.67m =
10.34m =
7pts
7pts
 Morwenna Lister
Evie Groves
Javelin13.50m =
11.16m =
11pts
7pts
 Lilly Brown
Eva Lee-Smith
12 : 198pts : St Ives School
100m14.7s =
17.5s =
13pts
0pts
 Mia Lackey
Grace Baker
200m39.9s =
39.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Holly Oatham
Maddie Bennie
300m48.1s =
55.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Lexie Frost
Daisy Rixon
800m2m46.3s =
2m59.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Annabelle Williams
Ruby Perkin
1500m6m06.8s =
6m21.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Phoebe Pascoe
Lucy Wileman
Hurdles17.3s =
17.1s =
6pts
7pts
 Farrah Searle
Amber Lawrence
Relay =
68.4s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Phoebe Pascoe
Daisy Rixon
Long Jump3.68m =
2.73m =
12pts
2pts
 Annabelle Williams
Lexie Frost
Shot6.38m =
3.98m =
13pts
5pts
 Farrah Searle
Ruby Perkin
Discus =
12.39m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Maddie Bennie
Javelin12.40m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Mia Lackey
:
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Junior Girls
13 : 181pts : Pool Academy
100m14.9s =
16.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Ella Scarlett
Vanessa Kalas
200m33.3s =
36.2s =
8pts
2pts
 Maddie Baxter
Grace Scarlett
300m54.8s =
56.6s =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
800m3m13.2s =
3m18.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Hollie Durant
Nicole Ford
1500m5m58.6s =
6m44.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Ami Patrick
Jemma Kearney
Relay70.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Jess Thompson
Vanessa Kalas
Long Jump3.55m =
2.58m =
11pts
1pts
 Ella Scarlett
Nicole Ford
Shot6.23m =
3.77m =
12pts
4pts
 Amelia Durant
Jemma Kearney
Discus11.68m =
12.00m =
8pts
9pts
 Maddie Baxter
Harri Hulbert
Javelin =
18.05m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Grace Scarlett
14 : 151pts : Camborne Science and International Academy
100m15.3s =
16.4s =
10pts
5pts
 Caitlyn Roskelly
:
200m30.4s =
36.0s =
16pts
3pts
 Abe King
Georgia Lusty
300m50.5s =
56.2s =
16pts
9pts
 :
Caitlin Richards
800m3m09.6s =
3m12.6s =
11pts
10pts
 Georgina Gray
Lily Dowling
1500m =
7m01.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Kelsea Harris
Ellie Doe
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.05m =
9pts
9pts
 Keira Williams
Georgina Gray
Long Jump3.74m =
3.45m =
12pts
10pts
 Abe King
Georgia Lusty
Shot3.94m =
4.52m =
5pts
7pts
 Lily Dowling
Nina Wake
Javelindisq =
6.69m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Kelsea Harris
15 : 142pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m17.9s =
16.8s =
0pts
3pts
 Maddy Smith
Beth Whitehaed
200m33.8s =
38.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Kiera Devilliers
Charlotte Taylor
300m54.1s =
51.1s =
12pts
15pts
 :
:
800m3m00.1s =
3m16.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Emma Daw
Jodi Linford
1500m6m21.7s =
5m53.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Connie Frith
Shannon Hewitt
Hurdles17.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Lily Inger
Sheree Leens
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.03m =
2.98m =
5pts
5pts
 Maddy Smith
Charlotte Taylor
Shot4.30m =
4.20m =
6pts
6pts
 Connie Frith
Sheree Leens
Javelindisq =
16.24m =
0pts
14pts
 Libby Walsh
Shannon Hewitt
16 : 127pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m17.2s =
17.0s =
1pts
2pts
 Kelly Lang
Shannon Mann
200m35.5s =
31.7s =
4pts
12pts
 Lili Amos
Katie Johnson
300m61.2s =
53.3s =
3pts
13pts
 :
:
800m2m57.3s =
3m33.0s =
15pts
4pts
 Rosie Edwards
Flora Tieken
Hurdles =
19.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Sophie Andrew
Masie Simpson
High Jump1.26m =
1.05m =
16pts
9pts
 Rosie Edwards
Shannon Mann
Long Jump3.19m =
2.61m =
7pts
1pts
 Anya Reid
Masie Simpson
Shot4.81m =
3.95m =
8pts
5pts
 Sophie Andrew
Katie Johnson
Discus14.02m =
11.50m =
12pts
8pts
 Lili Amos
Kelly Lang
Javelindisq =
10.43m =
0pts
6pts
 Heidi Howard
Flora Tieken
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Junior Girls
17 : 111pts : Redruth School
100m =
17.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Grace Thomas
Rozie Hamilton
200m31.1s =
34.4s =
14pts
6pts
 Holly Thompson
Josie Dennis
800m3m11.6s =
3m34.4s =
11pts
3pts
 Gabriella Morgato
Meisha Matthews
1500m6m24.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Aimee Paull
:
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
disq =
10pts
0pts
 Letitia Naylor
Maizie Williams
Long Jump3.61m =
2.36m =
11pts
0pts
 Grace Thomas
Aimee Paull
Shot5.10m =
4.42m =
9pts
6pts
 Rozie Hamilton
Gabriella Morgato
Discus13.09m =
12.47m =
10pts
9pts
 Isabelle Cooper
Meisha Matthews