COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 298pts : Helston Community College
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Shauna Waring
Emily Full
200m30.8s =
30.1s =
11pts
13pts
 Kerris Richards
Lucy Hughes
300m50.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Amy Bold
:
800m3m24.4s =
2m50.8s =
1pts
13pts
 Katie Jenkin
Ellie Macmeikan
1500m5m18.3s =
5m15.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Catherine Groves
Rebecca Benny
Hurdles14.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kerenza Riley
:
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Emily Full
Catherine Groves
Long Jump4.04m =
4.02m =
13pts
13pts
 Kira Barnes
Shauna Waring
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lucy Hughes
:
Shot6.56m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emily Stevens
:
Discus18.20m =
12.32m =
13pts
5pts
 Rebecca Benny
Ellie Macmeikan
Javelin27.54m =
17.26m =
25pts
12pts
 Kerenza Riley
Amy Bold
2 : 288pts : Richard Lander School
100m14.7s =
15.3s =
10pts
7pts
 Jemma Hamilton
Izzy Ashurst
200m28.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Katie Edwards
:
300m52.3s =
49.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Frances Stanier-Smith
Beth Ireland
800m2m39.7s =
2m44.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Jenna Dymond
Amelie Harris-Lovett
1500m5m50.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kizzy Dymond
:
Hurdles15.7s =
17.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Sophie Buchanan
Amelie Coombs
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Frances Stanier-Smith
Amelie Harris-Lovett
Long Jump4.18m =
3.72m =
15pts
10pts
 Sophie Buchanan
Ruby Drake
Triple Jump8.92m =
8.69m =
15pts
13pts
 Kizzy Dymond
Jemma Hamilton
Shot7.76m =
7.06m =
17pts
13pts
 Hannah Barber
Izzy Ashurst
Javelin22.91m =
18.35m =
20pts
14pts
 Hebe Rudin
Beth Ireland
3 : 285pts : Truro School
100m13.6s =
15.1s =
20pts
8pts
 Taomi Carpenter
Faith Wrennall
200m30.7s =
30.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Ella Hewitt
Emma Nettleton
800m2m39.8s =
2m52.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Rosie Bartlett
Scarlett Hughes
1500m6m33.0s =
5m15.7s =
6pts
20pts
 Caitlin Pearson
Izzie Leigh
Hurdles16.5s =
14.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Nancy Read
Evie Robertson
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.47m =
11pts
20pts
 Taomi Carpenter
Evie Robertson
Long Jump4.11m =
4.29m =
14pts
16pts
 Rosie Bartlett
Scarlett Hughes
Shot7.82m =
7.95m =
17pts
18pts
 Ella Hewitt
Milli Yoki
Discus16.80m =
14.40m =
11pts
8pts
 Caitlin Pearson
Katie Fear
Javelin12.60m =
21.35m =
6pts
18pts
 Izzie Leigh
Nancy Read
4 : 244pts : Truro High School
100m14.7s =
17.6s =
10pts
0pts
 Jess White
Willow Thomson
200m30.8s =
32.6s =
11pts
6pts
 Katie Day
Evie Roberts
300m53.5s =
54.5s =
9pts
8pts
 Sophie Runge
Keira Jeffery
800m2m32.8s =
2m42.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Lucy Day
Hannah Stephens
Hurdles16.5s =
16.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Maddy Babb
Catherine Pellew-Harvey
Relay61.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Lucy Day
Sophie Runge
Long Jump3.60m =
3.63m =
9pts
9pts
 Catherine Pellew-Harvey
Willow Thomson
Triple Jump7.47m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Maddy Babb
:
Shot9.83m =
8.76m =
27pts
22pts
 Evie Roberts
Keira Jeffery
Discus17.77m =
16.30m =
13pts
11pts
 Katie Day
Sage Newby-Jelliffe
Javelin15.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Katie Humphreys
:
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 220pts : Penair School
100m14.2s =
15.9s =
14pts
4pts
 Ayana Mills
Lucy Edwards
200m34.7s =
30.3s =
1pts
13pts
 Jasmine Williams
Gwendolen Crees
800m2m26.4s =
2m55.7s =
24pts
11pts
 Choire Lister
Cara Lean
1500m5m36.2s =
6m06.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Anna Skuse
Amal Toumia
Hurdles18.3s =
17.0s =
4pts
8pts
 Lottie Hosking
Philippa Stringer
Relay61.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
16pts
12pts
 Bethany Gummow
Olivia May
Long Jump4.32m =
3.57m =
16pts
9pts
 Ayana Mills
Cara Lean
Shot8.01m =
6.16m =
18pts
9pts
 Lottie Hosking
Anna Skuse
Discus14.34m =
9.40m =
8pts
1pts
 Jasmine Williams
Lucy Edwards
Javelin12.16m =
14.19m =
5pts
8pts
 Gwendolen Crees
Choire Lister
6 : 219pts : Wadebridge School
100m13.5s =
14.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Lucy Allen
Mali Robertson
200m37.1s =
32.6s =
0pts
6pts
 Carla Brown
Grace Constance
300m48.4s =
51.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Nel Robertson
Eloise Thomas
800m2m38.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lareesa Parrott
:
1500m5m53.3s =
6m31.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Evie Chappell
Jessica Gregan
Hurdles =
18.7s =
0pts
2pts
 Sophie Pearl
Alana Meadows
Relay =
62.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.08m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Eloise Thomas
Long Jump3.83m =
4.62m =
11pts
19pts
 Lareesa Parrott
:
Shot8.45m =
7.63m =
20pts
16pts
 Jessica Gregan
Mali Robertson
Discus =
10.95m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Grace Constance
Javelin15.76m =
19.13m =
10pts
15pts
 Nel Robertson
Emma Kaye
7 : 213pts : Penryn College
100m14.5s =
15.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Drew Robinson
Freya Gat Guest
200m28.5s =
30.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Zara Mitchell
Freya Turk
300m53.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Myah Charnley
:
800m3m04.9s =
3m04.5s =
8pts
8pts
 Martha Lushington
Lucy Nancarrow
1500m5m42.7s =
6m10.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Summer Kemp
Josie Stevens
Hurdles18.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Autumn-Star Mills
:
Relay62.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
12pts
8pts
 Autumn-Star Mills
Myah Charnley
Long Jump4.65m =
3.35m =
20pts
7pts
 Zara Mitchell
Freya Gat Guest
Shot6.16m =
6.60m =
9pts
11pts
 Freya Turk
Summer Kemp
Discus11.80m =
10.00m =
5pts
2pts
 Naomi Cavill
Izzy Leuzzi
Javelin20.95m =
12.45m =
18pts
5pts
 Drew Robinson
Martha Lushington
8 : 212pts : Penrice Academy
100m14.7s =
15.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Megan Challis
Evie Barnecutt
200m32.4s =
29.5s =
6pts
15pts
 Abbie Pike
Hannah Dawes
300m =
53.4s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Imogen Marston
800m3m48.2s =
2m50.7s =
0pts
13pts
 Jasmine Clemo
Jessie Powell
1500m6m58.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Molly Harris-Jenkins
:
Hurdles15.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Isabel Jones
:
Relay67.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.05m =
13pts
6pts
 Megan Challis
Imogen Marston
Long Jump4.31m =
3.54m =
16pts
8pts
 Isabel Jones
Jessie Powell
Triple Jump8.13m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Abbie Pike
:
Shot8.71m =
6.53m =
22pts
11pts
 Megan Moriarty
Hannah Dawes
Discus18.48m =
18.60m =
13pts
14pts
 Jasmine Clemo
Lia Teague
Javelin18.47m =
14.47m =
14pts
8pts
 Emily Hoskin
Evie Barnecutt
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Inter Girls
9 : 201pts : Mounts Bay Academy
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Isabella Davy
Izzy Graham
200m31.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Iris Tanner
:
300m50.9s =
50.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Amber Sanders
Zelah Morgan
800m2m35.6s =
2m48.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Robyn Coatsworth
Holly Prodger
1500m =
6m30.3s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Teigan Williams
Hurdles17.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Molly Haines
:
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Iris Tanner
:
Long Jump3.53m =
4.27m =
8pts
16pts
 Rugile Talackaite
Robyn Coatsworth
Triple Jump =
7.86m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Holly Prodger
Shot6.38m =
4.63m =
10pts
3pts
 Izzy Graham
Molly Haines
Discus14.27m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Melody Roberts
:
Javelin18.51m =
11.92m =
14pts
5pts
 Zelah Morgan
Teigan Williams
10 : 167pts : Bodmin College
100m15.4s =
15.9s =
7pts
4pts
 Abigail Halpin
Katlyn Bentley
200m32.5s =
34.4s =
6pts
1pts
 Lilly Tyrrell
Keleigh-Jo Collings
300m50.6s =
49.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Izzy Philp
Milly Chapman
800m2m49.0s =
3m29.7s =
13pts
0pts
 Tia Brown
Molly Clayton
1500m6m19.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Caitlin Biscombe
:
Hurdles17.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Holly Williams
:
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Molly Clayton
:
Long Jump3.77m =
3.16m =
11pts
5pts
 Abigail Halpin
Caitlin Biscombe
Triple Jump6.55m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Katlyn Bentley
:
Shot6.99m =
6.67m =
13pts
11pts
 Grace Johns
Lilly Tyrrell
Discus17.16m =
12.90m =
12pts
6pts
 Izzy Philp
Keleigh-Jo Collings
Javelin19.68m =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 Holly Williams
Louiza May
11 : 143pts : Newquay Tretherras
100m16.1s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Lilli Pym
:
200m34.5s =
33.0s =
1pts
5pts
 Holly Goddard
Katie Taylor
300m51.8s =
55.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Kira Frazer
Ruby Morgan
800m3m03.4s =
3m16.3s =
8pts
4pts
 Maddie Lydon
Bethany Dawes
1500m5m27.7s =
5m47.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Lauren Webster
Bethany Lines
Hurdles17.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Kate Harrison
:
Relay63.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.05m =
4pts
6pts
 Holly Goddard
Kira Frazer
Long Jump3.55m =
3.76m =
9pts
11pts
 Lilli Pym
Bethany Dawes
Shot5.10m =
4.20m =
5pts
2pts
 Kate Harrison
Ruby Morgan
Discus9.49m =
16.38m =
1pts
11pts
 Maddie Lydon
Jessie Dixon
Javelin10.81m =
12.02m =
3pts
5pts
 Olivia Owen
Katie Taylor
12 : 141pts : St Ives School
100m16.0s =
17.5s =
4pts
0pts
 Lamorna McGiff
Olivia Stewart
200m32.7s =
33.8s =
6pts
3pts
 Grace James
Sasha Lewis
300m53.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Olivia Yabsley
:
800m3m13.0s =
2m36.7s =
5pts
19pts
 Daisy Cullen
Megan Cragg
1500m5m19.8s =
5m57.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Freya Perkin
Kezia Elliott
Hurdles19.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Zarah Simpson
:
Relay62.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.17m =
3.63m =
5pts
9pts
 Kezia Elliott
Freya Perkin
Shot5.51m =
5.05m =
6pts
4pts
 Zarah Simpson
Olivia Stewart
Discus12.63m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Katie Hampson
:
Javelin16.75m =
15.37m =
12pts
10pts
 Daisy Cullen
Olivia Yabsley
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Inter Girls
13 : 137pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m16.3s =
15.2s =
2pts
8pts
 Meani Alensing
Akira Griffin
200m31.9s =
31.1s =
8pts
10pts
 Kya Champion
Cara Collins
300m57.8s =
54.8s =
4pts
8pts
 Caitlin Dawe
Beth Marks
800m2m47.9s =
3m18.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Lauren Baker
Briony Gubbins
1500m6m29.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Emily Geech
:
Hurdles18.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 LeLaine Alexander
Taylor West
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
7pts
10pts
 LeLaine Alexander
Taylor West
Long Jump2.95m =
3.28m =
3pts
6pts
 Beth Marks
Akira Griffin
Triple Jump6.51m =
6.82m =
0pts
0pts
 Lauren Baker
Briony Gubbins
Shot5.68m =
6.36m =
6pts
10pts
 Kya Champion
Leah Shevans
Javelindisq =
16.92m =
0pts
12pts
 Emily Geech
Cara Collins
14 : 127pts : Redruth School
100m15.3s =
16.6s =
7pts
1pts
 Nuria Rivera-Kearney
Macey Seabourne
200m29.1s =
33.1s =
17pts
5pts
 Brhyer Croker
Millie Buist
300m51.7s =
55.7s =
11pts
6pts
 Ella Killips
Ellie Richards
800m3m35.0s =
2m50.5s =
0pts
13pts
 Rachael Lawry
Georgina Sharp
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump =
1.11m =
0pts
8pts
 Georgina Sharp
Nuria Rivera-Kearney
Long Jump3.65m =
3.67m =
10pts
10pts
 Ruby Reynolds
Macey Seabourne
Shot6.57m =
4.95m =
11pts
4pts
 Lily Jehu
Millie Buist
Discus14.04m =
12.52m =
8pts
6pts
 Brhyer Croker
Ellie Richards
Javelindisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Maddie Mill
Joanna Trudgeon
15 : 120pts : Pool Academy
100m13.8s =
15.7s =
18pts
5pts
 Rosie Symonds
Katie Roberts
200m32.8s =
32.4s =
5pts
6pts
 Isabella Baxter
Molly Belcher
300m51.8s =
52.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Jasmine Winters
Evie Woolley
Relay61.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
11pts
7pts
 Isabella Baxter
Sophie Cox
Long Jump3.96m =
3.36m =
13pts
7pts
 Rosie Symonds
Katie Roberts
Shot5.18m =
3.74m =
5pts
0pts
 Mia Mannion
Jayda Hill
Discus7.45m =
11.69m =
0pts
4pts
 Leah Ward
Jasmine Winters
Javelin13.70m =
disq =
7pts
0pts
 Zoe Noy
Molly Rowe
16 : 89pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m14.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lauren Nankervis
Abbie Simpson
200m38.3s =
31.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Aimee Bradley
Lily Glasson
300m55.2s =
64.7s =
7pts
0pts
 Ella Charlwin
Emily Early
800m3m49.7s =
3m03.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Verity Manly
Ruby Wilson
Hurdles19.8s =
18.8s =
0pts
2pts
 Morgan Speed
Keziah Roberts
High Jump1.05m =
1.11m =
6pts
8pts
 Aimee Bradley
Ella Charlwin
Long Jump3.34m =
3.03m =
6pts
3pts
 Lauren Nankervis
Abbie Simpson
Triple Jump5.30m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Verity Manly
:
Shot5.65m =
4.79m =
6pts
3pts
 Ruby Wilson
Keziah Roberts
Discus14.07m =
12.30m =
8pts
5pts
 Tamsyn Gorvin
Morgan Speed
Javelin14.87m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Emily Early
Lily Glasson
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 09/05/18
Inter Girls
17 : 35pts : Camborne Science and International Academy
100m17.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Mikaela Hudson-Hocking
:
200m36.0s =
35.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Laticia Uren
Layla Robinson
300m54.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Beatriz Almeda
:
800m3m24.6s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Caja Rodda
:
1500m =
6m54.6s =
0pts
3pts
 Hannah Preston
Tara Wearne
Relay66.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.12m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Mikaela Hudson-Hocking
:
Shot6.29m =
disq =
9pts
0pts
 Keira Green
Esme Simmons
Discus11.90m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Hannah Preston
: