COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 08/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 336pts : Penrice Academy
100m12.4s =
14.7s =
26pts
8pts
 Nate Robins
Will Westlake
200m30.6s =
32.2s =
11pts
7pts
 Jessie Perks
George Barnicle
300m44.2s =
44.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Jake Nancarrow
Alex Halliday
800m2m32.4s =
2m50.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Harrison Dorman
Isaac Andrew
1500m5m03.0s =
5m19.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Blake Grant-Williams
Alfred Barker
Hurdles14.3s =
16.4s =
18pts
7pts
 Jack Bennellick
Caeden Bird
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.19m =
9pts
9pts
 Blake Grant-Williams
Kai Pascoe
Long Jump4.23m =
3.86m =
14pts
10pts
 Nate Robins
Caeden Bird
Triple Jump9.44m =
8.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Harrison Dorman
Alfred Barker
Shot8.38m =
9.92m =
14pts
19pts
 Jessie Perks
Olly Waller
Discus19.77m =
19.69m =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Bennellick
Isaac Andrew
Javelin23.43m =
14.01m =
16pts
7pts
 Jake Nancarrow
Will Westlake
2 : 271pts : Richard Lander School
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Owen Wildgoose
Toby Piper
200m33.6s =
30.4s =
3pts
11pts
 Gilly Smith
Harvey Andrew
300m49.8s =
47.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Fred Robey
Jake Dower
800m2m40.5s =
2m45.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Zach Smith
Freddie Hirst
1500m4m57.9s =
5m15.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Henry Osbourne
Luke Mills
Hurdles16.0s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Brandon Chaston
Felix Dye
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.13m =
11pts
7pts
 Louis Ingram
Gilly Smith
Long Jump4.10m =
3.89m =
13pts
10pts
 Toby Piper
Harvey Andrew
Triple Jump8.27m =
8.65m =
10pts
12pts
 Fred Robey
Rhys Hooper
Shot9.65m =
7.03m =
18pts
9pts
 Owen Wildgoose
Jake Dower
Discus19.25m =
13.98m =
13pts
8pts
 Henry Osbourne
Freddie Hirst
Javelin19.97m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Zach Smith
Brandon Chaston
3 : 233pts : Truro School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Harry Melville
Sam Hewitt
200m30.1s =
29.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Gregory
Freddie Issaka
300m49.8s =
53.6s =
10pts
5pts
 Loius Murray
Joe Trudgian
800m2m47.7s =
2m36.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Barnaby Elderkin
Ben Wodskou
1500m5m36.0s =
5m29.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Finn Ellemann
Ted Phillips
Hurdles17.8s =
17.2s =
3pts
5pts
 Alex Barton
Josh Leigh
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.10m =
9pts
6pts
 Alex Barton
Josh Leigh
Long Jump3.86m =
3.49m =
10pts
6pts
 Freddie Issaka
Sam Hewitt
Triple Jump9.48m =
8.27m =
16pts
10pts
 Joe Gregory
Harry Melville
Shot8.56m =
7.37m =
14pts
10pts
 Barnaby Elderkin
Hamish Spence
Discus14.44m =
11.89m =
8pts
5pts
 Loius Murray
Joe Trudgian
Javelin13.07m =
15.15m =
6pts
8pts
 Finn Ellemann
Jack Mahon
4 : 210pts : Penryn College
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Will Syms
Tobias White
200m31.3s =
33.6s =
9pts
3pts
 Sean Fry
James Waplington
300m51.5s =
50.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Morgan Blackwell
Ben Stevens
800m2m52.6s =
2m53.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Finn Hudson
Oatis Robertson
1500m4m51.9s =
5m37.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Zak Clemens
Llewin Head
Hurdles16.1s =
16.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Kian Crockford
Finley Bowser
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.22m =
15pts
10pts
 Morgan Blackwell
Kian Crockford
Long Jump3.77m =
3.77m =
9pts
9pts
 Finn Hudson
Finley Bowser
Triple Jump7.29m =
7.28m =
1pts
1pts
 Will Syms
James Waplington
Shot5.85m =
5.97m =
5pts
6pts
 Rhys Fraser
Will Trinder
Discus10.42m =
13.35m =
3pts
7pts
 Sean Fry
Tobias White
Javelin25.52m =
15.58m =
18pts
8pts
 Oatis Robertson
Ben Stevens
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 08/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 196pts : Penair School
100m16.0s =
15.2s =
2pts
6pts
 Henry Scrimgeour
Oliver Wintrip
200m29.7s =
36.3s =
13pts
0pts
 Jake Baxter
Alex Khalil
300m55.9s =
46.9s =
2pts
14pts
 Bailey Hadfield
Tom Keaney
800m2m36.1s =
2m44.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Jowan Spear
Archie Burnett
1500m5m45.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Adam West
:
Hurdles13.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Noah Harpur
Isaac Ketterer
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.13m =
15pts
7pts
 Noah Harpur
Archie Burnett
Long Jump3.95m =
2.41m =
11pts
0pts
 Jake Baxter
Henry Scrimgeour
Triple Jump7.56m =
7.23m =
4pts
1pts
 Olly James
Tom Keaney
Shot7.99m =
6.01m =
12pts
6pts
 Jowan Spear
Bailey Hadfield
Discus18.93m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Oliver Wintrip
:
Javelin28.45m =
11.97m =
21pts
4pts
 Isaac Ketterer
Will May
6 : 194pts : Mounts Bay Academy
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Leo Frost
Louis Dawson
200m28.7s =
30.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Aiden Heliwell
Alfie Hicks
300m51.2s =
50.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Jake Wasson
Jamie Croxton
800m2m48.0s =
2m35.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Oscar Beckerleg
Kylo Mayes
Hurdles14.0s =
15.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Oscar Halls
Ciran Symons
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Jago Hills
Louis Dawson
Long Jump3.95m =
3.39m =
11pts
5pts
 Jamie Croxton
Alfie Hicks
Triple Jump7.17m =
6.60m =
0pts
0pts
 Oscar Beckerleg
Kylo Mayes
Shot8.19m =
5.27m =
13pts
4pts
 Aiden Heliwell
Leo Frost
Discus14.98m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charlie Evered
:
Javelin11.84m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Oscar Halls
:
7 : 190pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m15.5s =
13.9s =
4pts
12pts
 Jack Oldland
Kane Parsons
200m29.3s =
31.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Shea Wallace
Will Wheeler
300m53.4s =
45.7s =
5pts
16pts
 Leo Searle
Archie Prout
800m2m50.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sed Knapp
:
1500m5m17.4s =
5m42.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Will Hall
George Blaken
Hurdles17.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Nathan Roberts
:
Relay65.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.04m =
9pts
4pts
 Jack Oldland
George Blaken
Long Jump3.87m =
3.42m =
10pts
6pts
 Shea Wallace
Leo Searle
Triple Jump8.21m =
6.21m =
9pts
0pts
 Sed Knapp
Nathan Roberts
Shot7.42m =
6.70m =
11pts
8pts
 Will Hall
Sam Willimas
Discus10.38m =
19.39m =
3pts
13pts
 Harry Carpenter
Archie Prout
Javelin24.41m =
9.63m =
17pts
2pts
 Kai Richards
Kane Parsons
8 : 180pts : Newquay Tretherras
100m15.2s =
15.2s =
6pts
6pts
 Louis Brown
Kai Barry
200m33.0s =
31.6s =
5pts
8pts
 Cameron Jackson
Will Shepstone
300m54.2s =
47.3s =
4pts
13pts
 Matthew Alecock Smith
Galeh Ramsey
800m2m36.0s =
3m02.4s =
15pts
6pts
 Joshua Golden-Clarke
Ben Johnson
1500m5m37.7s =
5m36.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Samuel Hart
Jackson Richards
Hurdles19.0s =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Jago Johns
Jacob Richards
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
disq =
8pts
0pts
 Jacob Richards
Jackson Richards
Long Jump3.85m =
3.15m =
10pts
3pts
 Cameron Jackson
Jago Johns
Triple Jump7.93m =
5.76m =
7pts
0pts
 Louis Brown
Samuel Hart
Shot7.97m =
7.05m =
12pts
9pts
 Galeh Ramsey
Tom Austin
Discus12.01m =
9.73m =
5pts
2pts
 Joshua Golden-Clarke
Ben Johnson
Javelin18.03m =
24.95m =
11pts
17pts
 Ben Eisenkolb
Kai Barry
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 08/05/18
Junior Boys
9 : 166pts : Wadebridge School
100m15.1s =
14.9s =
6pts
7pts
 Woody White
Jadyn Bluett
200m29.2s =
31.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Sam Robinson
Brad Rowe
300m52.5s =
47.5s =
6pts
13pts
 Louie Drennan
Hugo Sanders
800m2m59.2s =
2m45.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Max Blanchard
Owen Bary
1500m5m26.1s =
5m42.0s =
12pts
8pts
 John Pritchard
Freddie Molesworth
Hurdles17.4s =
19.3s =
4pts
0pts
 Stan Wyatt
Ben Comonte
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.95m =
disq =
1pts
0pts
 Louie Drennan
Ben Comonte
Long Jump =
3.86m =
0pts
10pts
 Sam Robinson
Brad Rowe
Triple Jump7.82m =
7.06m =
7pts
0pts
 Woody White
Max Blanchard
Shot9.72m =
6.41m =
18pts
7pts
 Stan Wyatt
Jadyn Bluett
Discus11.49m =
11.20m =
5pts
4pts
 John Pritchard
Bryn Burgess
Javelindisq =
16.76m =
0pts
9pts
 Jacob Martin
Hugo Sanders
10 : 164pts : Pool Academy
100m14.0s =
16.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Owen Davey
Zak Baker
200m29.8s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Matt Brackstone
Kien Adams
300m54.5s =
52.7s =
4pts
6pts
 Tyler Bennett
Ethan Wherry
800m2m46.5s =
2m50.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Tristan Ashley
Tom Catten
1500m6m40.4s =
7m34.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Ned Pritchard
Owen Enright
Hurdles17.6s =
19.2s =
3pts
0pts
 Cameron Sara
Wilson Hulbert
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.22m =
0pts
10pts
 Cameron Sara
Tristan Ashley
Long Jump3.49m =
4.01m =
6pts
12pts
 Owen Davey
Matt Brackstone
Triple Jump5.37m =
5.78m =
0pts
0pts
 Tyler Bennett
Wilson Hulbert
Shot8.58m =
8.24m =
14pts
13pts
 Zak Baker
Tom Catten
Discus10.70m =
11.77m =
4pts
5pts
 Kien Adams
Owen Enright
Javelin15.70m =
16.70m =
8pts
9pts
 Piran Jones
Ethan Mitchell
11 : 145pts : Redruth School
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Joe Varley
Jake Richards
200m33.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Ryan Harris
:
300m50.0s =
54.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Jayden Junge
Matt Bonds
800m2m31.2s =
3m03.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Finn Perhan
Hayden Phillips
Hurdles17.2s =
17.4s =
5pts
4pts
 Dean Wills
Josh Pengilly
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.13m =
6pts
7pts
 Josh Pengilly
Hayden Phillips
Long Jump3.74m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Finn Perhan
Matt Bonds
Shot7.17m =
7.02m =
10pts
9pts
 Oli Jehu
Kris Tiltneiks
Discus12.49m =
21.55m =
6pts
16pts
 Ryan Harris
Joe Clifton-Griffith
Javelindisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dean Wills
Jake Richards
12 : 122pts : St Ives School
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Nik Phillips
Jayden Robinson
200m =
35.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Spencer Comley
Jake Cartwright
800m2m41.8s =
2m59.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Will Stirling
Harvey O'Dell
1500m6m04.0s =
5m52.5s =
5pts
6pts
 Oliver Riley
Declan Kangudi
Hurdles16.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Riley Bird
:
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
disq =
13pts
0pts
 Riley Bird
Oliver Riley
Long Jump3.76m =
3.42m =
9pts
6pts
 Nik Phillips
Will Stirling
Triple Jumpdisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Spencer Comley
:
Shot6.06m =
5.28m =
6pts
4pts
 Declan Kangudi
Harvey O'Dell
Discus10.98m =
10.20m =
4pts
3pts
 Sam Harrison
Elliot Bayliss
Javelin18.32m =
10.49m =
11pts
3pts
 Harrison Goodman
Jake Cartwright
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 08/05/18
Junior Boys
13 : 117pts : Bodmin College
100m15.1s =
17.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Arbennik Webster
Joseph Munday
200m32.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Tom Anderton
:
300m58.9s =
49.9s =
0pts
9pts
 Remi Kriskovic
Alfie Dawes
800m2m50.3s =
2m54.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Yukki Briggs
Rhys Glue
1500m6m04.4s =
5m52.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Oliver Wright
Eoin Gault
Hurdles16.8s =
17.5s =
6pts
4pts
 Bradley Garner
Lucas Underwood
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.04m =
1.04m =
4pts
4pts
 Remi Kriskovic
Eoin Gault
Long Jump3.73m =
3.01m =
9pts
2pts
 Lucas Underwood
Rhys Glue
Triple Jump6.39m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Oliver Wright
:
Shot5.57m =
8.63m =
4pts
15pts
 Joseph Munday
Tom Anderton
Discus12.40m =
disq =
6pts
0pts
 Adam Heckles
Ieuan Evans
Javelin14.41m =
8.82m =
7pts
1pts
 Yukki Briggs
Alfie Dawes
14 : 111pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m15.7s =
16.0s =
3pts
2pts
 Josh Husband
Mitchell White
200m29.9s =
36.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Henry German
Chris Jones
300m48.2s =
57.7s =
12pts
0pts
 Jack Gubbins
Harvey Mullis
800m2m46.6s =
3m11.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Logan Nichols
Josh Woolfe
1500m6m40.7s =
5m51.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Drew Champion
Ed Clarke
Hurdles19.2s =
18.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Harry Bickerdike
Jowan Webb
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.10m =
6pts
6pts
 Josh Woolfe
Ed Clarke
Long Jump3.81m =
3.66m =
10pts
8pts
 Harry Bickerdike
Mitchell White
Triple Jump5.46m =
6.86m =
0pts
0pts
 Henry German
Jack Gubbins
Shot6.41m =
6.09m =
7pts
6pts
 Thurlow Watson
Jowan Webb
Discusdisq =
9.60m =
0pts
2pts
 Josh Husband
Chris Jones
Javelin8.28m =
9.27m =
1pts
2pts
 Drew Champion
Harvey Mullis
15 : 77pts : Camborne Science and International Academy
100m14.5s =
15.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Luke Goldsworthy
Liam Warne
200m36.3s =
35.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Callum Lampshire
Piran Simmons
300m59.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joseph Etheridge-Ryan
:
800m2m51.5s =
2m54.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Ethan Jewell
James Jeffrey
1500m5m41.7s =
5m45.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Greg Eastman
Harley Coombes
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.23m =
3.18m =
4pts
3pts
 Piran Simmons
Greg Eastman
Discus =
9.85m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Harley Coombes
Javelin17.10m =
disq =
10pts
0pts
 Joseph Etheridge-Ryan
James Jeffrey