COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 308pts : Richard Lander School
100m12.4s =
13.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Riley Eddy
Josh Fairhurst
200m26.0s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Isaac Neal
Nat Dart
300m43.0s =
44.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Joss Pascoe
Ellis Baldry
800m2m30.3s =
2m44.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Tom Hawkes
Noah Sydenham
1500m5m01.2s =
5m28.9s =
13pts
8pts
 Zak Roberts
Cameron Robins
Hurdles14.9s =
14.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Callum Mitchell
Josh Elliot
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.55m =
14pts
17pts
 Callum Mitchell
Josh Elliot
Long Jump3.88m =
3.91m =
3pts
4pts
 Joss Pascoe
Nat Dart
Triple Jump9.69m =
8.47m =
10pts
4pts
 Isaac Neal
Josh Fairhurst
Shot7.83m =
8.86m =
8pts
12pts
 Riley Eddy
Jason Dunstan
Discus45.41m =
26.49m =
32pts
17pts
 Aaron Worgan
Ellis Baldry
Javelin21.26m =
28.84m =
8pts
13pts
 Tom Hawkes
Noah Sydenham
2 : 305pts : Penair School
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Oliver Lewis
Oscar Massey
200m27.8s =
28.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Max Mulcahy
Jago Sheppard
300m42.0s =
43.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Connor Triggs
Ben Bawden
800m2m29.3s =
2m40.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Lewis Bostock
Nathan Keevil
1500m5m07.5s =
4m59.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Oliver Hutchinson
Joshua Hutchinson
Hurdles14.4s =
16.9s =
13pts
0pts
 Leon Langmaid
Tom Freeman
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
9pts
9pts
 Oliver Hutchinson
Tom Freeman
Long Jump4.52m =
4.13m =
10pts
6pts
 Oliver Lewis
Nathan Keevil
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.40m =
13pts
14pts
 Connor Triggs
Oscar Massey
Shot9.81m =
9.73m =
15pts
15pts
 Aaron Webb
Milo Kemp
Discus30.85m =
21.38m =
22pts
12pts
 Max Mulcahy
Lewis Bostock
Javelin22.23m =
27.32m =
8pts
12pts
 Jago Sheppard
Leon Langmaid
3 : 284pts : Penryn College
100m12.8s =
12.1s =
15pts
22pts
 Taylor Bower
Harry Gurr
200m27.5s =
25.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Ty Reece-Galaway
Alfie Hammersley
300m39.8s =
44.5s =
24pts
13pts
 Josh Armitage
Luke Downing
800m2m32.8s =
2m21.1s =
12pts
16pts
 Jamie Crisp
Cayden Gordon-Dunn
1500m4m34.0s =
4m40.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Ed Mitchell
Louie Ratcliffe
Hurdles15.8s =
16.3s =
6pts
3pts
 Sol Merritt
Ben Phillips
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.45m =
6pts
14pts
 Ben Phillips
Luke Downing
Long Jump4.20m =
4.22m =
7pts
7pts
 Taylor Bower
Cayden Gordon-Dunn
Triple Jump9.17m =
8.65m =
7pts
5pts
 Ed Mitchell
Sol Merritt
Shot7.15m =
10.36m =
6pts
17pts
 Jowen Peck
Jayden Crockford
Discusdisq =
15.78m =
0pts
7pts
 Ty Reece-Galaway
Harry Gurr
Javelin24.20m =
22.87m =
10pts
9pts
 Josh Armitage
Alfie Hammersley
4 : 264pts : Penrice Academy
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Reynolds
John Sherard
200m26.4s =
28.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Kian Williams
Lennon Russell
300m42.8s =
43.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Rowan Bird
Ethan Jones
800m2m26.9s =
2m48.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Todd Underwood
Archie Bees
1500m5m10.0s =
5m58.6s =
12pts
2pts
 Tom Hocking
Oscar Acraman
Hurdles19.2s =
15.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Joe Maunder
Sean Blackbeard
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Hocking
Ethan Jones
Long Jump4.99m =
4.20m =
14pts
7pts
 Rowan Bird
John Sherard
Triple Jump8.43m =
9.13m =
4pts
7pts
 Joe Maunder
Kian Williams
Shot9.81m =
9.61m =
15pts
14pts
 Toby Latham-Johnson
Jack Reynolds
Discus23.16m =
19.46m =
14pts
10pts
 David Lee
Sean Blackbeard
Javelin27.38m =
13.32m =
12pts
2pts
 Archie Bees
Oscar Acraman
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 252pts : Truro School
100m13.4s =
12.2s =
9pts
21pts
 Ben Stone
Kit Le Froy
200m26.0s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Charlie Chilcott
Cam Hirst
300m43.0s =
41.8s =
16pts
19pts
 Jacob Lamboll
Joseph Moran
800m2m32.1s =
2m41.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Norton
Ellie Evans
1500m4m50.7s =
4m49.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Benjy McCartney
Isaac Murray
Hurdles16.5s =
17.5s =
2pts
0pts
 George Purchas
Josh Allister
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.40m =
0pts
12pts
 Kit Le Froy
George Purchas
Long Jump5.62m =
4.27m =
21pts
7pts
 Charlie Chilcott
Jacob Lamboll
Triple Jump8.35m =
7.65m =
3pts
1pts
 Sam Norton
Ellie Evans
Shot9.90m =
7.95m =
15pts
9pts
 Milo Hallam
Matthew Pritchard
Discus19.35m =
disq =
10pts
0pts
 Josh Allister
Cam Hirst
Javelin25.93m =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 Isaac Murray
Ben Stone
6 : 245pts : Wadebridge School
100m15.5s =
16.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Josh Thomas
Ben Stokes
200m26.9s =
26.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Ben Grubb
Josh Sims
300m44.0s =
42.2s =
14pts
18pts
 Tommie Drennan
Sam Wickens
800m2m42.0s =
2m52.6s =
9pts
5pts
 Olly Taylor
Cameron Hutchinson
1500m4m55.4s =
5m22.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Finley Ellacott
James Cattell
Hurdles12.6s =
16.2s =
22pts
4pts
 Sam Brereton
Kifer Stawski
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.50m =
2pts
16pts
 Sam Brereton
Nico Polson
Long Jump4.97m =
4.32m =
14pts
8pts
 Josh Thomas
Cameron Hutchinson
Triple Jump8.42m =
7.23m =
4pts
0pts
 Olly Taylor
James Cattell
Shot11.41m =
11.42m =
20pts
20pts
 Ben Grubb
Tommie Drennan
Discus13.36m =
15.03m =
4pts
6pts
 Ben Stokes
Kifer Stawski
Javelin26.68m =
15.76m =
11pts
4pts
 Daniel Prideaux
Sam Wickens
7 : 244pts : Newquay Tretherras
100m13.4s =
12.5s =
9pts
18pts
 Harley Flahaut
Kai Bishop
200m25.7s =
30.4s =
18pts
5pts
 Caleb Rowe
Ben Underwood
300m42.5s =
44.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Hammersley
Quinnley Jenaway
800m2m18.5s =
2m26.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Bradley McLellan
Kai Bentley
1500m5m03.6s =
5m44.1s =
13pts
5pts
 Max Percy
Joel Morison
Hurdles15.5s =
17.8s =
7pts
0pts
 Oscar Old
Aiden De Beer
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
7pts
9pts
 Max Percy
Harley Flahaut
Long Jump4.52m =
4.04m =
10pts
5pts
 Caleb Rowe
Kai Bentley
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.01m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Hammersley
Bradley McLellan
Shot5.22m =
7.16m =
1pts
6pts
 Louis Harris
Ben Underwood
Discus13.20m =
19.30m =
4pts
10pts
 Aiden De Beer
Joe Burchell
Javelin31.89m =
20.95m =
15pts
7pts
 Oscar Old
Quinnley Jenaway
8 : 230pts : Mounts Bay Academy
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Levi Barker
Jaidan Prowse
200m28.7s =
27.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Michael Osmond
Ben Jefferies
300m48.7s =
43.9s =
6pts
14pts
 Josh Turner
Ben Friggins
800m2m22.3s =
2m42.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Sam Perkin
Dylan Jones
1500m5m14.7s =
6m10.7s =
11pts
0pts
 Harvey Beckerleg
Louis Evans
Hurdles15.0s =
14.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Frankie Nowell
Jago Bouffler
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
9pts
7pts
 Dylan Jones
Frankie Nowell
Long Jump4.48m =
3.73m =
9pts
2pts
 Jaidan Prowse
Harvey Beckerleg
Triple Jump8.65m =
8.45m =
5pts
4pts
 Ben Jefferies
Josh Turner
Shot6.20m =
7.37m =
3pts
7pts
 Jago Bouffler
Harvey Barker
Discus19.60m =
16.65m =
11pts
8pts
 Levi Barker
Sam Perkin
Javelin26.35m =
25.34m =
11pts
10pts
 Michael Osmond
Jake Seaton
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
9 : 193pts : Pool Academy
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Kieran Curnow
Josh Whitburn
200m23.8s =
26.7s =
25pts
15pts
 Charlie Sharp
Bennett Connor
300m43.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Nation
Finley Zuczkowski
800m2m26.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Thompson
George Cantellow
1500m5m42.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Owen Harris
:
Hurdles17.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Barrett
Evan Richards
Relay =
51.6s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.30m =
0pts
9pts
 Jack Barrett
Evan Richards
Long Jump4.94m =
4.20m =
14pts
7pts
 Charlie Sharp
Bennett Connor
Triple Jump8.46m =
9.20m =
4pts
8pts
 John Burgess
George Cantellow
Shot7.63m =
6.34m =
8pts
3pts
 Josh Whitburn
Kieran Curnow
Discusdisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dominykas Stanislavicius
:
Javelin25.92m =
24.02m =
11pts
10pts
 Ryan Hussey
Jack Nation
10 : 190pts : Bodmin College
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
8pts
6pts
 George Lewis
Ethan Sanders
200m27.9s =
30.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Max Cowling
Elijah Warne
300m43.9s =
45.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Joe Tabb
Tristan Garvin
800m2m41.7s =
2m30.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Si-Am Juntakereket
Harvey Orchard
1500m4m26.9s =
5m00.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Rees Stewart
Ben Lafford
Hurdles15.8s =
disq =
6pts
0pts
 Jordy Blake
Senan Hilton
Relay60.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
9pts
11pts
 Joe Tabb
Rees Stewart
Long Jumpdisq =
3.69m =
0pts
2pts
 Jordy Blake
Tristan Garvin
Triple Jumpdisq =
8.48m =
0pts
4pts
 Si-Am Juntakereket
Ethan Sanders
Shot8.01m =
9.55m =
9pts
14pts
 Max Cowling
George Lewis
Discus21.30m =
12.94m =
12pts
4pts
 Senan Hilton
Ben Lafford
Javelin14.18m =
7.40m =
3pts
0pts
 Ben Prideaux
Will Hoskin
11 : 160pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Brodie Cullen
Louie Webb
200m =
28.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Joe Moynan
Will Trevarthen
300m46.4s =
46.8s =
10pts
9pts
 Red Kennedy
Owen Unsworth
800m2m47.6s =
3m00.3s =
7pts
3pts
 Guy Schooling
Blaine Walton
1500m5m28.2s =
5m16.1s =
8pts
10pts
 Jake Bryant
Aiden Lawrence
Hurdles16.2s =
16.0s =
4pts
5pts
 Eli Horsfield
Ollie Trevarthen
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.40m =
6pts
12pts
 Blaine Walton
Aiden Lawrence
Long Jump4.33m =
4.36m =
8pts
8pts
 Brodie Cullen
Will Trevarthen
Triple Jump8.88m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Red Kennedy
Louie Webb
Shot8.26m =
6.41m =
10pts
4pts
 Ethan Attreed
Joe Moynan
Discus17.53m =
disq =
9pts
0pts
 Finn Barlett
Eli Horsfield
12 : 131pts : Redruth School
100m12.6s =
15.1s =
17pts
1pts
 Will Moyle
Sam Plowright
200m25.6s =
31.8s =
18pts
1pts
 Ben Mancini
Ethan Gaylard
300m46.5s =
49.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Harry Larkins
Matt Watters
800m2m23.3s =
3m01.0s =
15pts
3pts
 Piran Phillips
Adam Finch
Hurdles =
16.3s =
0pts
3pts
 Jayden Oaks
Dara Boyd
Relay58.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.49m =
3.14m =
9pts
0pts
 Will Moyle
Ethan Gaylard
Triple Jump =
7.31m =
0pts
0pts
 Ben Mancini
Sam Plowright
Shot7.78m =
7.68m =
8pts
8pts
 Piran Phillips
Jayden Oaks
Discus13.90m =
15.90m =
5pts
7pts
 Luca Roberts
Dara Boyd
Javelin29.99m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Varker
:
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Pool, Redruth : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
13 : 109pts : St Ives School
100m14.9s =
13.9s =
2pts
7pts
 Archie McTeare
Davis Toby
200m32.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sam McGuigan
Gaunt Tom
300m =
52.9s =
0pts
1pts
 Barker Felix
Oliver Sanders
800m2m35.6s =
2m45.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Tom Nash
Will Perkin
1500m5m06.7s =
5m39.7s =
12pts
6pts
 Nad Burton
Aaron Perry
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
disq =
9pts
0pts
 :
Marsden James
Long Jump3.39m =
3.84m =
0pts
3pts
 Alex Tenby
Tom Nash
Triple Jump8.43m =
9.26m =
4pts
8pts
 Aaron Perry
Davis Toby
Shot6.43m =
9.47m =
4pts
14pts
 Oliver Sanders
Archie McTeare
Discus14.10m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Will Perkin
:
Javelindisq =
18.10m =
0pts
6pts
 Barker Felix
Sam McGuigan
14 : 106pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m14.0s =
13.1s =
6pts
12pts
 alex peplow
kian hocking
200m28.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 ross gilmour
:
800m =
2m41.3s =
0pts
9pts
 :
harry puddyphatt
1500m6m55.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 dylan cole
:
Hurdles15.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 ethan jones
:
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
disq =
9pts
0pts
 morgen denley
dylan cole
Long Jump3.36m =
3.96m =
0pts
4pts
 tistan gorvn
alex peplow
Triple Jump9.28m =
8.59m =
8pts
4pts
 sam thomas
harry puddyphatt
Shot9.00m =
7.29m =
12pts
6pts
 dylan arthu
ryan hargreaves
Discus16.75m =
disq =
8pts
0pts
 ethan jones
ross gilmour
15 : 66pts : Camborne Science and International Academy
100m12.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ciran Budge
:
200m =
29.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Jake Le-Rossignol
Joe Moulding
300m49.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Aaron Ibbetson
Sam Nankivell
1500m5m25.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Lewis Dowling
:
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
Long Jump4.06m =
2.93m =
5pts
0pts
 Lewis Dowling
Joe Moulding
Shot =
6.79m =
0pts
5pts
 Stanley Tullett
Sam Nankivell
Javelin8.83m =
13.68m =
0pts
3pts
 Eliot Edwards
Aaron Ibbetson