CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 268pts : Sandbach School
100m13.2s =
13.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Ed Temporal
Abubacarr Sanyang
200m27.6s =
27.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Oliver Bavington
Harry Reay
300m47.2s =
45.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Will Davenport
Brodie Walker
800m2m43.8s =
2m53.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Ethan Pender
Harry Scott-Jones
1500m5m40.0s =
5m50.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Henry Sandlands
James Bell
Hurdles15.8s =
19.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Billy McCourt
Tom Brooks
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Ethan Pender
Henry Sandlands
Long Jump3.96m =
3.93m =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver Bavington
Abubacarr Sanyang
Triple Jump8.69m =
8.67m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Brooks
Billy McCourt
Shot8.39m =
7.29m =
14pts
10pts
 Ed Temporal
Harry Reay
Discus15.55m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Will Davenport
Jacob Pickles
Javelin21.74m =
7.72m =
14pts
0pts
 Harry Scott-Jones
Jack Boffey
2 : 248pts : Tytherington School
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Jenson Gidion
Max Woods
200m28.1s =
30.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Paddy Watts
Oli Marland
300m45.5s =
48.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Tobi Pearson
Callum Beaden
800m2m53.7s =
2m54.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Lewis Moffat
Peter Hudson
1500m5m28.8s =
5m30.0s =
11pts
11pts
 William Nettle
Matt Robins
Hurdles13.2s =
17.4s =
23pts
4pts
 Tom Boyd
Thomas Hall
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hayden Blunn
:
Long Jump4.19m =
3.30m =
13pts
5pts
 Oli Marland
Callum Beaden
Triple Jump8.06m =
8.19m =
8pts
9pts
 Thomas Hall
Lewis Moffat
Shot8.64m =
5.99m =
15pts
6pts
 Tobi Pearson
Charlie Forster
Discus =
12.60m =
0pts
6pts
 William Nettle
Max Woods
Javelin12.81m =
14.65m =
5pts
7pts
 Peter Hudson
Matt Robins
3 : 241pts : The Fallibroome Academy
100m14.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Devonport
Oliver Ransom
200m28.6s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Toby O'Keefe
Harry Corness
300m48.3s =
46.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Ben McDowell
Joshua Hewitt
800m2m51.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Rohan Jensen
Roan Elliot
1500m5m17.0s =
5m21.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Aadi Whitlock
Will Formby
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Ben McDowell
Will Formby
Long Jump =
3.46m =
0pts
6pts
 Harry Corness
Rohan Jensen
Shot10.72m =
7.94m =
22pts
12pts
 Oliver McNulty
Sam Davies
Discus17.53m =
21.65m =
12pts
16pts
 Oliver Ransom
Toby O'Keefe
Javelin10.70m =
15.00m =
3pts
8pts
 :
:
4 : 227pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m14.5s =
15.3s =
9pts
5pts
 Ben Adams
Oliver Power
200m30.0s =
29.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Joe Bailey
Jamie Wood
300m50.3s =
46.3s =
9pts
15pts
 Ben Latham
Isaac Wheater
800m2m32.4s =
2m54.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Sam Doe
Robert Gordon
1500m =
5m45.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Bradley Gerrard
Ben Sanders
Hurdles16.2s =
13.1s =
8pts
24pts
 Jack Carson
Finlay Nugent
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.45m =
11pts
18pts
 Jack Carson
Sam Doe
Long Jumpnr =
3.58m =
0pts
7pts
 Sam Currie
Bradley Gerrard
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joe Bailey
Ben Latham
Shot7.86m =
8.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Finlay Nugent
Isaac Wheater
Discus20.00m =
17.45m =
14pts
11pts
 Oliver Power
Ben Sanders
Javelin11.90m =
7.12m =
4pts
0pts
 Zak Dalton
Jamie Wood
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 189pts : All Hallows Catholic College
100m14.7s =
13.8s =
8pts
13pts
 Ben Cobley
Ben Nadin
200m28.6s =
31.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Marco Fregapane
Jacob Lane
300m49.3s =
47.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Rion Jones
Charlie Reay
800m3m19.8s =
2m47.6s =
1pts
11pts
 Ciaran Keyworth
Alex Patten
1500m5m58.0s =
5m52.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Oliver Bradley
Tom Marsh
Relay66.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
8pts
8pts
 Ciaran Keyworth
Jacob Lane
Long Jump4.31m =
4.34m =
15pts
15pts
 Charlie Reay
Ben Cobley
Triple Jump =
8.90m =
0pts
13pts
 Oliver Bradley
Rion Jones
Shot5.98m =
7.91m =
6pts
12pts
 Oliver Morgan
Charlie Wilson
Discus13.70m =
14.07m =
8pts
8pts
 Tom Croker
Marco Fregapane
6 : 181pts : The King's School In Macclesfield
100m14.4s =
13.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Danson
Luke Wilson
200m31.6s =
30.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Oliver Watson
Benjamin O'Donnell
800m =
2m59.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Finlay Usher
Morgan Davies
1500m5m04.0s =
5m39.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Phil Goddfellow
Rory McCabe
Hurdles17.1s =
17.1s =
5pts
5pts
 Billy Birkett
Lewis Johnstone
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Billy Birkett
Lewis Johnstone
Long Jump3.90m =
3.95m =
11pts
11pts
 Tom Danson
Daniel Williams
Shot7.55m =
5.70m =
11pts
5pts
 Oliver Watson
Luke Wilson
Discus14.00m =
25.32m =
8pts
19pts
 George Murphy
Morgan Daly-Pattison
Javelin6.22m =
12.59m =
0pts
5pts
 Phil Goddfellow
Benjamin O'Donnell
7 : 117pts : Knutsford Academy
100m16.7s =
15.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Harry Boyle
Tom Brooks
200m32.9s =
35.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Freddie Hobson
Jonah Murphy
300m47.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jannik De Jong
Joe Gaskell
800m2m39.4s =
3m10.9s =
14pts
4pts
 Sam Gray
Miles Padget
1500m5m20.0s =
5m47.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Zachary Locke
Seb Valentine
Hurdlesdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joseph Perry
:
High Jump1.10m =
1.10m =
6pts
6pts
 Tom Brooks
Callum Caulfield
Long Jump4.05m =
2.97m =
12pts
1pts
 Seb Valentine
Joe Gaskell
Triple Jump8.89m =
7.36m =
13pts
2pts
 Jannik De Jong
Joseph Perry
Shot6.35m =
4.46m =
7pts
2pts
 Jamie Sawyer
Jonah Murphy
Discus9.03m =
11.22m =
1pts
4pts
 Miles Padget
Zachary Locke
Javelin7.03m =
10.57m =
0pts
3pts
 Sam Gray
Freddie Hobson