CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 396pts : Sandbach School
100m11.6s =
12.1s =
27pts
22pts
 Ben Basten
Codi Tynan
200m25.0s =
24.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Ben Jackson
Harley Johnson
300m39.1s =
45.1s =
25pts
12pts
 Isaac Chennells
Isaac Christian
800m2m25.3s =
2m32.1s =
14pts
12pts
 :
Jack Oakes
1500m4m34.0s =
5m13.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Ed Pettit
Raif Serif
Hurdles12.2s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 David Naylor
Ben Verbickas
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.55m =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Verbickas
Harley Johnson
Long Jump3.84m =
4.68m =
3pts
11pts
 Ed Pettit
Codi Tynan
Triple Jump10.98m =
10.49m =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Jackson
Ben Basten
Shot7.49m =
8.12m =
7pts
9pts
 :
Isaac Chennells
Discus24.10m =
22.00m =
15pts
13pts
 Kyle Edmondson
Jack Oakes
Javelin30.98m =
25.70m =
14pts
11pts
 Isaac Christian
Tom Smythe
2 : 371pts : The King's School In Macclesfield
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Joe Ward
Sam Danson
200m29.3s =
25.2s =
8pts
20pts
 James Haywood
Charles Morrison-Hughes
300m37.2s =
39.3s =
30pts
25pts
 Sam Worthington
Brandan Morgan
800m2m23.4s =
2m16.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Jack Bray
Harry Hulme
1500m5m10.0s =
4m52.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Oscar Robinson
Joe Tabachnik
Hurdles14.8s =
15.2s =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.85m =
7pts
29pts
 Oscar Robinson
Lewis Johnson
Long Jump5.19m =
5.24m =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Worthington
Sam Danson
Triple Jump9.32m =
10.38m =
8pts
13pts
 Jack Bray
Tom Willshaw
Shot8.29m =
8.25m =
10pts
10pts
 James Haywood
Harry Hulme
Discus18.27m =
26.78m =
9pts
18pts
 Joe Ward
Joe Tabachnik
Javelin12.71m =
35.90m =
2pts
17pts
 Paddy Lovett
Ben Kersh
3 : 339pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Nolan
Oliver Slaney
200m25.3s =
26.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Daniel Bettley
Oscar Buckley
300m40.9s =
40.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Tom Dodson
Aaron Hassett
800m2m18.6s =
2m36.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Lewis Edwards
Owen Thomas
1500m5m18.0s =
4m59.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Sam Robson
Ben Ulyatt
Hurdles13.8s =
14.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Jonathan Clarke
Jack Garner
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.55m =
14pts
17pts
 Lewis Edwards
Will Henderson
Long Jump3.55m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Jonathan Clarke
Jack Garner
Triple Jump9.74m =
10.76m =
10pts
15pts
 Tom Broadhurst
Oliver Slaney
Shot8.76m =
10.26m =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Dodson
Aaron Hassett
Discus25.69m =
20.13m =
17pts
11pts
 Daniel Bettley
Josh Nolan
Javelin26.01m =
23.35m =
11pts
9pts
 Owen Thomas
Ben Ulyatt
4 : 261pts : The Fallibroome Academy
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Morgan Frith
Cameron Dow
200m25.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Leo Thomas
Pape Diene
300m41.2s =
42.0s =
20pts
18pts
 James Ketel
Carl Droy
800m2m14.1s =
2m16.7s =
19pts
18pts
 David Butlin
Ed Ford
1500m4m53.0s =
4m54.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Louis Wakefield
Joe Browne
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.62m =
3.95m =
21pts
4pts
 Morgan Frith
Louis Townend
Triple Jump8.92m =
=
6pts
0pts
 James Ketel
Pape Diene
Shot11.64m =
9.72m =
21pts
15pts
 Carl Droy
Matthew Renshaw
Discus21.66m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Josh Liptrott
Joe Browne
Javelinnr =
7.45m =
0pts
0pts
 Will Plant
Louis Wakefield
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 245pts : All Hallows Catholic College
100m12.6s =
13.8s =
17pts
7pts
 Alister Nickson
Mo Shah
200m26.2s =
26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Charles Chilufya
Pat Pardilo
300m40.7s =
46.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Zak Box
Archie Dawson
800m2m28.2s =
2m34.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Ethan Rowley
Aiden Butterworth
1500m6m00.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Rocco Fregapane
Ben Haigh
Hurdles14.3s =
15.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Adam Hurst
Ben Taylor
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Mo Shah
Ben Taylor
Long Jump4.66m =
4.40m =
11pts
9pts
 Alister Nickson
Pat Pardilo
Triple Jump9.75m =
9.66m =
10pts
10pts
 Zak Box
Charles Chilufya
Shot6.94m =
8.15m =
5pts
9pts
 Freddie Powell
Joe Snow
Discus16.72m =
15.25m =
8pts
6pts
 Adam Hurst
Archie Dawson
Javelin22.81m =
22.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Ben Haigh
Ethan Rowley
6 : 238pts : Knutsford Academy
100m11.7s =
13.2s =
26pts
11pts
 Dimarco Bowes
James Stride
200m29.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 George Evens
Luke Colville-Rivers
300m43.7s =
48.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Luke Gabb
Mattieu Hilton
800m2m29.5s =
2m26.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Jackson
Louis Yarnell
1500m5m32.0s =
4m50.0s =
7pts
16pts
 Sam Christenson
Bradley Giblin
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.55m =
11pts
17pts
 Mattieu Hilton
Bradley Giblin
Long Jump3.74m =
5.07m =
2pts
15pts
 Luke Gabb
Dimarco Bowes
Triple Jump10.49m =
9.87m =
14pts
11pts
 Luke Colville-Rivers
James Stride
Shot9.21m =
7.01m =
13pts
6pts
 Leo Istephan
George Evens
Discus17.19m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sam Christenson
Hugo Wemyss
Javelin8.45m =
20.16m =
0pts
7pts
 Sam Jackson
Louis Yarnell
7 : 177pts : Tytherington School
100m13.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ethan Hampshire
William Culmer
200m25.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Charlie Williams
Oli Stubbs
300m42.5s =
50.8s =
17pts
4pts
 Archie Grindley
Jonathan Reed
800m =
2m40.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Leas Slamani
Sami Marchetti
1500m4m22.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Finlay Proffitt
Cam Mitchard
Hurdles12.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jacob Thompson
Lucas Anderson
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jacob Thompson
:
Long Jumpnr =
3.92m =
0pts
4pts
 Cam Mitchard
Lucas Anderson
Shot8.73m =
9.50m =
11pts
14pts
 Charlie Williams
Oli Stubbs
Javelin =
19.00m =
0pts
6pts
 William Culmer
Dan Gaskell