CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Warrington : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 357pts : Lymm High School
100m11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
15pts
 Joe Taylor
George Melton
200m23.6s =
27.0s =
26pts
14pts
 Muhammad Ali
Luke Minnett
300m42.6s =
41.7s =
17pts
19pts
 Fenton Green
Andrew Williams
800m2m20.0s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Wadsworth
Joe Scutt
1500m5m02.0s =
6m20.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Will Horne
Ben Richardson
Hurdles14.2s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Michael Ogwougwa
Tom Hudson
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Andrew Williams
Luke Minnett
Long Jump5.93m =
5.05m =
24pts
15pts
 Joe Taylor
Tom Hudson
Triple Jump11.37m =
10.75m =
18pts
15pts
 Muhammad Ali
Dan Smith
Shot10.82m =
6.23m =
18pts
3pts
 Finlay Murphy
Michael Ogwougwa
Discus26.95m =
21.46m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Wadsworth
Ben Richardson
Javelin10.11m =
15.27m =
0pts
4pts
 Will Horne
Joe Scutt
2 : 337pts : Bridgewater High School
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Rorio Zheng
Billy Canon
200m25.7s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Thomas McKean
James Wright
300m41.5s =
42.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Rowan Davis
Will Sutton
800m2m14.0s =
2m41.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Isaaq Ataullah
Jake Hulse
1500m4m42.0s =
4m57.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Joel Birchall
Joe Roberts
Hurdles12.7s =
12.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Lucas Hayes
Leo Zheng
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Lucas Hayes
James Wright
Long Jump4.89m =
4.41m =
13pts
9pts
 Billy Canon
Theo Danquah
Triple Jump0.00m =
8.90m =
0pts
6pts
 Isaaq Ataullah
Lucas Evans
Shot9.78m =
9.03m =
15pts
12pts
 Leo Zheng
Rowan Davis
Discus15.19m =
14.90m =
6pts
6pts
 Will Sutton
Jake Hulse
Javelin31.10m =
7.75m =
14pts
0pts
 Rorio Zheng
Thomas McKean
3 : 322pts : Weaverham High School
100m13.9s =
12.5s =
7pts
18pts
 Harrison Beggs
Matthew Taylor
200m27.9s =
26.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Nathan Gee
Charlie Hyde
300m45.2s =
44.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Joshua Raeburn
Ben Scott
800m2m34.0s =
2m24.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Ball
Cameron Brazendale
1500m4m53.0s =
5m23.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Alex Bennett
Liam Buckley
Hurdles12.8s =
14.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Leven Davies
Ben Dunne
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Leven Davies
Charlie Hyde
Long Jump3.96m =
4.08m =
4pts
5pts
 Ben Dunne
Nathan Gee
Triple Jump9.55m =
11.20m =
9pts
18pts
 Cameron Brazendale
Matthew Taylor
Shot11.79m =
9.65m =
21pts
14pts
 Charlie Bancroft
Joshua Raeburn
Discus16.10m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alex Bennett
:
Javelin20.02m =
23.39m =
7pts
9pts
 Harrison Beggs
Ben Scott
Hammer34.90m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jack England
:
4 : 270pts : Helsby High School
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Ben Hough
Harry Eardley
200m26.2s =
27.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Matthew Sumner
Oliver Higgin
300m48.6s =
45.1s =
6pts
12pts
 Sam Cryer
Jack Rogers
800m2m18.0s =
2m30.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Fin Stanier
James Ryder
1500m5m07.0s =
5m03.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Singer
Callum Bushell
Hurdles12.6s =
15.0s =
22pts
10pts
 Jordan Brady-Williams
Connor Ross
Relay =
55.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Jordan Brady-Williams
Connor Ross
Long Jump4.36m =
4.93m =
8pts
14pts
 Matthew Sumner
Ben Hough
Triple Jump9.09m =
7.80m =
7pts
1pts
 Matty Hiltson
Callum Bushell
Shot8.80m =
7.27m =
12pts
6pts
 Fin Stanier
Harry Wynn
Discus19.91m =
19.35m =
11pts
10pts
 Liam Littler
Jack Rogers
Javelin24.98m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Cryer
Oliver Higgin
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Warrington : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 256pts : The Whitby High School
100m12.1s =
13.9s =
22pts
7pts
 Evan Wright
Tom Gow
200m25.9s =
28.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Ethan Jones
Jack Grierson
300m46.6s =
45.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Daniel Stubbings
Ben Rimmer
800m2m33.0s =
2m31.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Jackson
Finley Jones
1500m5m17.0s =
5m23.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Ryan Smith
Jamie Summerfield
Hurdles15.6s =
15.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Alex Dodds
George Jamman
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
8pts
15pts
 Ben Rimmer
George Jamman
Long Jump4.22m =
3.78m =
7pts
2pts
 Tom Gow
Ryan Smith
Triple Jump9.76m =
8.43m =
10pts
4pts
 Ethan Jones
Jamie Summerfield
Shot6.96m =
7.49m =
5pts
7pts
 Ethan Gilmour
Finley Jones
Discus25.26m =
14.54m =
16pts
6pts
 Jack Grierson
Daniel Jackson
Javelin29.68m =
25.57m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Ellis
Alex Dodds
6 : 193pts : The Grange School
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Deklan Hodson
Josh Morrey
200m28.5s =
29.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Will Glendinning
Alex Kunalan
300m42.9s =
50.3s =
16pts
4pts
 Matt James
Scott Sale
800m2m23.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jo Campbell
Matt Williams
1500m5m41.0s =
5m21.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Cameron Brougham
Jamie Round
Hurdles16.9s =
16.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Will Bachelor
Liam Geary
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
15pts
6pts
 Will Glendinning
Scott Sale
Long Jump5.35m =
4.68m =
18pts
11pts
 Jo Campbell
Deklan Hodson
Triple Jump8.45m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Peter Ferner
Matt Williams
Shot6.58m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Cameron Brougham
Ed Dobs
Discus12.46m =
15.97m =
3pts
7pts
 Will Bachelor
Jamie Round
Javelin33.80m =
22.28m =
16pts
8pts
 Matt James
Josh Morrey