CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : Lynnsport Dow Track, Lynnsport & Leisure Park, Greenpark Ave, Kings Lynn : 14/5/18
Junior Boys
1 : 324pts : Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Jack Coldham
Bevan Baker
200m27.1s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Haydn Finnie
Ben Polley
300m44.2s =
50.3s =
19pts
9pts
 Nathaniel Adeyemi
Henry Whall
800m2m49.0s =
3m08.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Charlie Smith
Oliver Debnam
1500m5m40.9s =
6m08.7s =
8pts
4pts
 Harrison Horner
Rob Brzeczek
Hurdles15.4s =
14.5s =
12pts
17pts
 Max Brister
Harvey Wilson
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Haydn Finnie
Oliver Debnam
Long Jump4.53m =
4.36m =
17pts
15pts
 Bevan Baker
Henry Whall
Triple Jump9.36m =
8.12m =
15pts
9pts
 Max Brister
Charlie Smith
Shot9.15m =
6.63m =
16pts
8pts
 Oliver McGuire
Rob Brzeczek
Discus17.41m =
17.70m =
11pts
12pts
 Zach Bourner
Harvey Wilson
Javelin21.08m =
15.78m =
14pts
8pts
 Nathaniel Adeyemi
Ben Polley
2 : 313pts : The Perse School
100m12.7s =
15.3s =
23pts
5pts
 Achira Waduge
Marco Codispoti
200m27.4s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Youjian Zou
Spyros Mantis
300m44.3s =
48.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Ethan Rigby
Ben Carey
800m2m37.3s =
2m44.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Hugh Ponder
Jamie O'Sullivan
1500m5m50.5s =
5m07.0s =
7pts
17pts
 Jake Borrett
Barney Elliott
Hurdles13.4s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Nico Harter
Max Ramsden
Relay =
57.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Harry Purvis
Max Ramsden
Long Jump4.06m =
4.12m =
12pts
13pts
 Nico Harter
Ben Carey
Triple Jump10.02m =
8.91m =
19pts
13pts
 Ethan Rigby
Spyros Mantis
Shot10.55m =
6.46m =
21pts
7pts
 Youjian Zou
Barney Elliott
Discus0.00m =
13.06m =
0pts
7pts
 Jake Borrett
Jamie O'Sullivan
Javelin9.21m =
9.92m =
2pts
2pts
 Achira Waduge
Marco Codispoti
3 : 296pts : Wymondham College
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Peace Joshua
Ethan Lau
200m28.0s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Jayden Johnson
Keaton Chung
300m53.2s =
45.9s =
5pts
16pts
 Stephen Chaoldson
Alfie Green
800m2m55.4s =
2m47.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Henry Dyke
Henry Marsh
1500m5m29.5s =
5m55.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Ruben Hazelby
Ruben Wright
Hurdles14.3s =
16.9s =
18pts
6pts
 Warwick Davey
Ciaron Sparks
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.26m =
21pts
12pts
 Warwick Davey
S. Adewole
Long Jump4.50m =
3.82m =
17pts
10pts
 Keaton Chung
Ethan Lau
Triple Jump10.12m =
8.84m =
19pts
13pts
 Jayden Johnson
Alfie Green
Shot9.12m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Peace Joshua
:
Discus18.59m =
17.91m =
13pts
12pts
 Stephen Chaoldson
Jayden Mutsambiwa
Javelin8.64m =
17.23m =
1pts
10pts
 Ciaron Sparks
Henry Marsh
4 : 288pts : The King's (the Cathedral) School
100m12.5s =
13.9s =
25pts
12pts
 Nathaenal Bailey
David Ochular
200m27.5s =
27.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Louie Brooks
Royce Raj
300m51.5s =
52.3s =
7pts
6pts
 Finley Lyons
Jack Wakeford-Lilley
800m2m43.3s =
2m31.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Freddie House
Francis Buckle
1500m5m41.9s =
5m54.6s =
8pts
6pts
 Joshua Martin
Kieran Griffin
Hurdles15.5s =
16.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Ciaran O'Reilly
Seth Barker
Relay =
61.9s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Joshua Martin
Thomas Ijioma
Long Jump4.54m =
4.38m =
17pts
15pts
 Louie Brooks
Francis Buckle
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Seth Barker
Jack Wakeford-Lilley
Shot8.28m =
8.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Nathaenal Bailey
Eddie Brennan
Discus14.62m =
17.79m =
9pts
12pts
 Ciaran O'Reilly
Royce Raj
Javelin20.80m =
18.28m =
13pts
11pts
 Freddie House
Finley Lyons
CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : Lynnsport Dow Track, Lynnsport & Leisure Park, Greenpark Ave, Kings Lynn : 14/5/18
Junior Boys
5 : 191pts : Norwich School
100m16.0s =
14.4s =
2pts
10pts
 Daniel Wright
Arlo Brown
200m27.7s =
31.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Jared Ikazoboh
Ben Rollinson
300m49.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Oliver Millett
:
800m3m07.4s =
3m03.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Herbie Holness
Ewan Brett
1500m5m24.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Conway
Patrcik Thomas
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jacob Gandy
:
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Oliver Millett
Ewan Brett
Long Jump4.81m =
3.98m =
20pts
11pts
 Jared Ikazoboh
Arlo Brown
Triple Jump8.47m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Elijah Elwell
:
Shot7.25m =
6.31m =
10pts
7pts
 Iruo Isiavwe
David Braide
Discus12.89m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jacob Gandy
:
Javelin11.27m =
18.11m =
4pts
11pts
 Herbie Holness
Daniel Wright
6 : 70pts : Heritage School
100m15.3s =
15.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Tobiloba Anifalaje
Elliot Payne
300m47.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Maxwell Buchanan
:
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Discus24.36m =
17.38m =
18pts
11pts
 Maxwell Buchanan
Elliot Payne
Javelin14.48m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tobiloba Anifalaje
: