CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : Lynnsport Dow Track, Lynnsport & Leisure Park, Greenpark Ave, Kings Lynn : 14/5/18
Inter Boys
1 : 424pts : Wymondham College
100m11.8s =
12.2s =
25pts
21pts
 Melvin Labata
Ola Folorunshto
200m25.3s =
28.9s =
19pts
9pts
 Emanuael Bolati
Calum Sparks
300m39.5s =
42.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Calvin Gitiba
Marcus Sesander
800m2m19.7s =
2m16.6s =
16pts
18pts
 David Thorne
Sean Gachara
1500m4m35.6s =
4m50.4s =
19pts
15pts
 James Atkin
Josh Sawson
Hurdles14.3s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Matteo Fogg
Arnold Mordi
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.68m =
16pts
22pts
 Melvin Labata
Calvin Gitiba
Long Jump5.40m =
5.07m =
19pts
15pts
 Matteo Fogg
Ola Folorunshto
Triple Jump11.65m =
11.19m =
20pts
17pts
 Emanuael Bolati
Marcus Sesander
Shot11.48m =
10.35m =
20pts
17pts
 J. Foster
Arnold Mordi
Discus23.23m =
15.51m =
14pts
7pts
 Darnell Salaam
Josh Sawson
Javelin30.39m =
30.14m =
14pts
14pts
 David Thorne
Calum Sparks
2 : 418pts : The Perse School
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Isaac Pfaender
Ed Siklos
200m27.2s =
26.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Henry Porter-Clarke
Hugh Tomkys
300m39.7s =
42.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Oliver Rogers
Paolo Cicuta
800m2m17.3s =
2m16.9s =
17pts
18pts
 George McLaren
Edward Gaskarth
1500m4m31.7s =
4m20.4s =
20pts
23pts
 Ethan Seal
Thomas Blake
Hurdles11.8s =
13.4s =
26pts
18pts
 Charlie Knott
Robert Gwilt
Relay49.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.86m =
1.44m =
29pts
14pts
 Charlie Knott
Thomas Blake
Long Jump4.95m =
5.23m =
14pts
17pts
 George McLaren
Robert Gwilt
Triple Jump10.78m =
11.12m =
15pts
17pts
 Oliver Rogers
Kimi Willson-Brandtner
Shot8.18m =
12.05m =
9pts
22pts
 Isaac Pfaender
Hugh Tomkys
Discus13.09m =
13.95m =
4pts
5pts
 Ethan Seal
Edward Gaskarth
Javelin35.00m =
19.19m =
17pts
6pts
 Charlie Underwood
Paolo Cicuta
3 : 365pts : The King's (the Cathedral) School
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Enoch Opayinka
Kelvin Benjamin
200m27.7s =
25.6s =
12pts
18pts
 Stephen Alcock
Edward Lowe
300m41.2s =
43.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Toby Charlton
Ted Coles
800m2m17.7s =
2m27.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Jarrett
Daniel Laxton
1500m4m40.3s =
4m58.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Owen Wilkinson
Angus Lawrence
Hurdles12.8s =
14.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Jasper Kidd
Felix Anderson
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Stephen Alcock
Ted Coles
Long Jump5.09m =
4.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Enoch Opayinka
Edward Lowe
Triple Jump9.52m =
9.34m =
9pts
8pts
 Toby Charlton
Felix Anderson
Shot9.51m =
8.36m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Tyers
Kelvin Benjamin
Discus18.62m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Owen Wilkinson
:
Javelin32.60m =
19.07m =
15pts
6pts
 Jasper Kidd
Daniel Laxton
Hammer40.64m =
=
24pts
0pts
 George Harrison
:
4 : 320pts : Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Josh Hambridge
Zac Pantelli
200m27.6s =
26.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Ardy Theophilis
Ben Stewart-Miles
300m44.0s =
45.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Max Donnelly
Luke Watker
800m2m18.2s =
2m23.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Noah Grace-Whittaker
Connor Clark
1500m5m16.4s =
5m08.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Louis Vaisierre
Tom Grand
Hurdles14.8s =
15.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Jake Hart
Zac Appleby
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Max Donnelly
Noah Grace-Whittaker
Long Jump4.54m =
4.22m =
10pts
7pts
 Tom Grand
Luke Watker
Triple Jump10.73m =
9.78m =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Stewart-Miles
Zac Appleby
Shot9.11m =
9.57m =
13pts
14pts
 Connor Clark
Josh Hambridge
Discus25.88m =
20.10m =
17pts
11pts
 Alex Cotes
Zac Pantelli
Javelin22.75m =
32.13m =
9pts
15pts
 Jake Hart
Alfie Rawlings
CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : Lynnsport Dow Track, Lynnsport & Leisure Park, Greenpark Ave, Kings Lynn : 14/5/18
Inter Boys
5 : 267pts : Norwich School
100m12.7s =
11.9s =
16pts
24pts
 Joe Warman
Joe Warman
200m29.8s =
30.8s =
6pts
4pts
 Josh Wiggins
Guy Steward
300m =
40.3s =
0pts
22pts
 Josh Wiggins
Josh Wiggins
800m2m19.0s =
2m36.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Gus Plater
William Blythe-Bartram
1500m =
5m02.5s =
0pts
13pts
 Patrick Thomas
:
Hurdles13.6s =
15.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Jacob Brown
Luke Fox
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joe Warman
:
Long Jump4.48m =
3.98m =
9pts
4pts
 Guy Steward
Luke Fox
Triple Jump9.10m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Benedict Fletcher
:
Shot8.08m =
9.05m =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Mandilakis
Josh Wiggins
Discus22.90m =
16.76m =
14pts
8pts
 Jacob Brown
Patrick Thomas
Javelin35.98m =
22.94m =
17pts
9pts
 Alfie Garside
William Blythe-Bartram
6 : 32pts : Heritage School
100m14.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jay Thomas
:
200m31.7s =
32.9s =
2pts
0pts
 Benjy Duckworth
Alexander Harrison
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump8.76m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jay Thomas
:
Shot7.67m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus =
20.95m =
0pts
12pts
 Benjy Duckworth
Alexander Harrison