BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston Watford : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 366pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Fin Sanders
Josh Gonsalaves
200m29.1s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Odeniyi
Riley Emery
300m42.6s =
43.6s =
21pts
20pts
 Raihan Lenoire
Guy Jarvis
800m2m29.4s =
2m24.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Rollo Parry
Levi Francisco-Summers
1500m4m50.6s =
5m07.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Mac Nisbet
Luke McGarvie
Hurdles12.7s =
16.4s =
26pts
7pts
 Ryan Wells
Flynn Hodgson
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Sam Odeniyi
Raihan Lenoire
Long Jump4.49m =
4.22m =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Gonsalaves
Levi Francisco-Summers
Triple Jump10.27m =
8.03m =
20pts
8pts
 Ryan Wells
Flynn Hodgson
Shot7.01m =
5.83m =
9pts
5pts
 Ethan Tindlay
Mac Nisbet
Discus21.34m =
15.57m =
15pts
10pts
 Riley Emery
Luke McGarvie
Javelin16.49m =
20.53m =
9pts
13pts
 Fin Sanders
Caleb Andrews
2 : 337pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Rex Vidal
Cameron Cork
200m26.7s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Saajan Jassey
Sam Sinclair
300m42.0s =
45.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Adam Winstanley
Blake Newcomb
800m2m23.3s =
2m37.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Matt Aldred
Oakley Denson
1500m4m52.9s =
5m12.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Thomas Redmond
Teague Eaton
Hurdles17.3s =
15.7s =
4pts
11pts
 George Hill
Nathan Sweeney
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Rex Vidal
Duncan Meazzo
Long Jump4.08m =
3.83m =
12pts
10pts
 Saajan Jassey
Nathan Sweeney
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.30m =
15pts
15pts
 Mark Calderan
Blake Newcomb
Shot7.36m =
8.28m =
10pts
13pts
 Adam Winstanley
Sam Sinclair
Discus17.18m =
10.11m =
11pts
3pts
 Cameron Cork
Teague Eaton
Javelin18.62m =
11.54m =
11pts
4pts
 Oakley Denson
George Hill
3 : 336pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.6s =
13.9s =
24pts
12pts
 Will Cliffe
Harry Wilson
200m28.1s =
30.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Alex Brown
Alex Hamilton
300m44.7s =
48.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Patrick Bull
John Macgregor
800m2m39.8s =
2m47.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Oscar Wellbelove
Morgan Billings
1500m5m09.2s =
5m19.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Nick Cay
Alex Hodson
Hurdles16.4s =
17.4s =
7pts
4pts
 Riaghan Matheson
George Birch
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.47m =
8pts
19pts
 Oscar Wellbelove
Patrick Bull
Long Jump3.42m =
3.68m =
6pts
8pts
 Boris Tasev
Harry Wilson
Triple Jump9.08m =
9.00m =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Hamilton
Joe Barber
Shot5.69m =
10.53m =
5pts
21pts
 Alex Hodson
Morgan Billings
Discus20.18m =
16.89m =
14pts
11pts
 George Birch
Nick Cay
Javelin30.68m =
28.27m =
23pts
21pts
 Riaghan Matheson
Will Cliffe
4 : 327pts : The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
100m13.5s =
13.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Callum Melville
Musab Umair
200m28.4s =
30.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Oscar Timms
Nick Harlow
300m42.4s =
50.1s =
22pts
9pts
 Henry Barber
Alexander Mill
800m2m24.0s =
2m39.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Laurence Gawne
Rory Clark
1500m5m42.5s =
5m15.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Brandon Tchoudi
Max Noakes
Hurdles15.7s =
15.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Edward Hooper
Hugo Bogues
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Edward Hooper
Hugo Bogues
Long Jump4.15m =
3.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Oscar Timms
Alexander Mill
Triple Jump8.58m =
9.16m =
11pts
14pts
 Rory Clark
Max Noakes
Shot7.07m =
8.42m =
9pts
14pts
 Callum Melville
Devanash Sugendran
Discus20.29m =
10.64m =
14pts
4pts
 Henry Barber
Brandon Tchoudi
Javelin21.63m =
20.02m =
14pts
13pts
 Finn Kerr
Musab Umair
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston Watford : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 259pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Sam Furley
Oliver Whall
200m27.3s =
29.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Elliot Marston
Jamie King
300m54.6s =
51.0s =
4pts
8pts
 Bertie Macleod
Billy Dhariwal
800m3m03.2s =
3m06.4s =
6pts
5pts
 Liam Ryan
Ryan Ghini
1500m5m32.9s =
5m48.7s =
10pts
7pts
 Zac Bayliss
Hector Downes
Hurdles16.2s =
16.6s =
8pts
7pts
 George Sammes
Charlie Warren
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Billy Dhariwal
Charlie Warren
Long Jump3.57m =
3.51m =
7pts
7pts
 George Sammes
Ryan Ghini
Triple Jump9.25m =
8.39m =
15pts
10pts
 Elliot Marston
Jamie King
Shot10.59m =
7.36m =
21pts
10pts
 Freddie Pollard
Liam Ryan
Discus14.76m =
13.70m =
9pts
8pts
 Hector Downes
Oliver Whall
Javelin27.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Bertie Macleod
Edward Ridley
6 : 255pts : The Misbourne School
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Tafara Dube
Chita Fundira
200m28.4s =
28.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Joe Leek
Jo Wallis-Prior
300m48.0s =
46.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Toby Mandeville
Owen Westbrook
800m2m51.1s =
3m02.6s =
10pts
6pts
 Raphael Bettison
Louis Michell
1500m6m03.3s =
5m39.5s =
5pts
9pts
 Oliver Layfield
Dylan Mayhew
Hurdles15.4s =
14.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Noah Henry
Jacob Perkins
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Oliver Layfield
Jacob Perkins
Long Jump4.40m =
3.49m =
16pts
6pts
 Owen Westbrook
Louis Michell
Triple Jump7.52m =
8.63m =
4pts
12pts
 Toby Mandeville
Dylan Mayhew
Shot7.28m =
5.60m =
10pts
5pts
 Joe Leek
Jo Rix
Discus9.91m =
14.03m =
3pts
8pts
 Kasper Newport
Chita Fundira
Javelin18.54m =
9.47m =
11pts
2pts
 Raphael Bettison
Noah Henry
7 : 238pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m14.0s =
12.5s =
12pts
25pts
 Rocco Barbuti
Michael Joyce
200m29.2s =
29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Harmanpreet Walia
Yathurshan Lingarajah
300m53.6s =
45.5s =
5pts
16pts
 Jacob Moseley
Konark Mehta
800m3m00.7s =
3m09.0s =
7pts
4pts
 Freddy Bowden
Arthur Langley
1500m5m26.9s =
6m35.8s =
12pts
1pts
 Finn Doran
Lakshya Mathur
Hurdles15.2s =
17.5s =
13pts
4pts
 Sammy Lee
Coen Miller
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Freddy Bowden
Arthur Langley
Long Jump4.41m =
3.99m =
16pts
11pts
 Sammy Lee
Yathurshan Lingarajah
Triple Jump7.20m =
nr =
1pts
0pts
 Finn Doran
Konark Mehta
Shot7.66m =
7.28m =
11pts
10pts
 George Moon
Ethan Trought
Discus14.91m =
18.10m =
9pts
12pts
 Rocco Barbuti
Lakshya Mathur
Javelin14.68m =
11.90m =
7pts
4pts
 Jacob Moseley
Coen Miller
8 : 179pts : Thorpe House School
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Dominic Uwubanmwen
Noah McGann
200m31.8s =
32.5s =
8pts
6pts
 Adam Foster
Henry Sexton
300m48.9s =
55.0s =
11pts
3pts
 Sam Derry
Magnus Jorgensen
800m2m56.7s =
2m46.9s =
8pts
11pts
 Nathanael Park
Frederick Plant
1500m6m00.3s =
6m56.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Andrew Partridge
Joe Butler
Hurdles17.1s =
16.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Will Elsworth
Harry Gibb
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
7pts
6pts
 Andrew Partridge
Frederick Plant
Long Jump3.58m =
3.73m =
7pts
9pts
 Henry Sexton
Dominic Uwubanmwen
Triple Jumpnr =
7.95m =
0pts
8pts
 Nathanael Park
Joe Butler
Shot6.85m =
6.89m =
9pts
9pts
 Luke Barker
Will Elsworth
Discus16.88m =
14.66m =
11pts
9pts
 Anshiv Rudki
Sam Derry
Javelin15.45m =
15.74m =
8pts
8pts
 Magnus Jorgensen
Harry Gibb
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston Watford : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
9 : 178pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m13.9s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Luke Douglas
Rohaan Arshad
200m29.2s =
33.9s =
14pts
2pts
 Jaydin Joubert
Zachary Mawadzi
800m2m50.2s =
3m08.2s =
10pts
4pts
 Sam Lipscombe
Kaleb Quartey
1500m6m41.9s =
5m21.8s =
0pts
13pts
 Saran Somrah
Harry Vintner
Hurdles16.8s =
16.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Ben Roberts
Ollie Rose
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
7pts
6pts
 Saran Somrah
Harry Vintner
Long Jump3.38m =
3.48m =
5pts
6pts
 Ben Roberts
Owen McCarthy
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Rohaan Arshad
Luke Douglas
Shot8.33m =
9.84m =
14pts
19pts
 Jaydin Joubert
Jacob Fowler
Discus21.98m =
8.05m =
16pts
0pts
 Zachary Mawadzi
Kaleb Quartey
Javelin13.12m =
9.33m =
6pts
2pts
 Sam Lipscombe
Felix Flower