BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston Watford : 10/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 360pts : Wycombe Abbey School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Isabelle Jemide
Arabella Mensah
200m27.9s =
29.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Francesca Pucci
Toluwase Akerele
300m46.6s =
49.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Olivia Scarles
Carys Ward
800m2m44.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Amelia Howie
:
1500m5m20.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Megan Harris
:
Hurdles14.3s =
17.6s =
17pts
6pts
 Madeline Points
Reni Fasinro
Relay61.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Reni Fasinro
:
Long Jump4.21m =
4.51m =
15pts
18pts
 Isabelle Jemide
Arabella Mensah
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.91m =
24pts
21pts
 Olivia Scarles
Madeline Points
Shot7.87m =
7.34m =
17pts
15pts
 Vanessa Tantisunthorn
Toluwase Akerele
Discus21.80m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Eleanor Livingstone
:
Javelin31.93m =
21.23m =
29pts
18pts
 Carys Ward
Francesca Pucci
2 : 352pts : Dr Challoner's High School
100m13.2s =
14.1s =
24pts
15pts
 Charlotte Rigby
Lucy Dodd
200m29.3s =
30.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Imogen Hunt-Cooke
Abbie Deadman
300m47.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Millie Hughes
:
800m2m45.6s =
2m37.6s =
15pts
19pts
 Olivia Lee
Katie Repper
1500m5m04.0s =
5m14.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Orla Williams
Jinaan Lockwood
Hurdles12.5s =
17.3s =
24pts
7pts
 Lily Holt
Erin Tosh
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
25pts
19pts
 Lily Holt
Erin Tosh
Long Jump4.26m =
4.32m =
16pts
16pts
 Orla Williams
Lucy Dodd
Shot5.90m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Imogen Hunt-Cooke
:
Discus17.94m =
16.85m =
13pts
11pts
 Sade Wallace
Abbie Deadman
Javelin25.97m =
18.78m =
23pts
15pts
 Millie Hughes
Charlotte Rigby
3 : 345pts : Wycombe High School
100m14.2s =
13.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Sophia Robinson
Daniela Grice
200m27.7s =
29.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Emily Sanderson
Abigail Symonds
300m47.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Emily Gillespie
:
800m2m44.7s =
3m05.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Tina Macaulay
Lana Robinson
1500m6m12.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Helen Neal
:
Hurdles13.2s =
15.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Mei-Ya Lambert
Ellie Ervine
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
19pts
13pts
 Tina Macaulay
Abigail Symonds
Long Jump4.40m =
3.68m =
17pts
10pts
 Mei-Ya Lambert
Daniela Grice
Triple Jump9.88m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Emily Sanderson
:
Shot =
8.13m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Ellie Ervine
Discus28.06m =
15.02m =
26pts
9pts
 Lilli Clark-Pratt
Helen Neal
Javelin24.66m =
21.12m =
22pts
18pts
 Stephanie Williams
Sophia Robinson
4 : 306pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Izzy Bricheno
Molly Caslon
200m27.8s =
32.4s =
21pts
6pts
 Megan Maddison
Abbie McCarthy
300m50.0s =
49.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Ella Weaver
Anna Bayles
800m2m38.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Izzy Painter
:
1500m5m52.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
Emma Buse
Hurdles16.2s =
15.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Cailin Waddell
Ellie Lothian
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
20pts
15pts
 Ella Weaver
Ellie Lothian
Long Jump4.55m =
3.92m =
19pts
12pts
 Izzy Bricheno
Amy Wells
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.40m =
10pts
11pts
 Emily Jeffcock
Anna Bayles
Shot7.32m =
7.06m =
15pts
13pts
 Cailin Waddell
Abbie McCarthy
Discus =
16.42m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Molly Caslon
Javelin24.54m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Megan Maddison
:
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston Watford : 10/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 276pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Olivia Hall
Immy Duguid
200m28.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ellie Woodgate
:
300m51.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Charlotte Dudley
:
800m2m45.9s =
2m57.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Amy Markwell
Katie Haveron-Jones
1500m5m18.7s =
6m01.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Ellen Cooper
Laura Paul
Hurdles13.1s =
17.9s =
21pts
5pts
 Ella Griffin
Harriet Liebowitz
Relay58.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Ella Griffin
Olivia Hall
Long Jump3.68m =
3.47m =
10pts
8pts
 Ellen Cooper
Amy Markwell
Triple Jump7.42m =
9.01m =
3pts
15pts
 Harriet Liebowitz
Ellie Woodgate
Shot8.29m =
7.10m =
19pts
14pts
 Danni Tavener
Hannah Dawkins
Discus14.90m =
17.46m =
9pts
12pts
 Charlotte Dudley
Katie Haveron-Jones
6 : 265pts : Beaconsfield High School
100m15.9s =
15.4s =
4pts
7pts
 Libby Thompson
Lucy Attock
200m28.6s =
29.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Sophia Martin
Molly Miller
800m2m37.3s =
2m50.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Rachel Cornford
Yasmin Drummond
1500m5m12.7s =
6m14.3s =
21pts
9pts
 Issy Wijsman
Charlotte Dent
Hurdles12.6s =
16.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Abby Masquelier
Fenella Ward
Relay61.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Yasmin Drummond
Fenella Ward
Long Jump3.78m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Libby Thompson
Kendra Morris
Shot6.26m =
6.33m =
9pts
10pts
 Molly Miller
Rachel Cornford
Discus23.37m =
10.75m =
20pts
3pts
 Abby Masquelier
Issy Wijsman
Javelin17.23m =
20.29m =
12pts
17pts
 Sophia Martin
Hana Rasheed