BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston Watford : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 393pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m14.3s =
12.7s =
5pts
16pts
 Oliver Walter
Alex Bower
200m27.3s =
28.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Eggleton
Theo Weatherall
300m43.0s =
39.3s =
16pts
25pts
 Sam Lee
Alex Aldred
800m2m06.1s =
2m18.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Daniel Cox
Alex Johnson
1500m4m16.6s =
4m34.2s =
24pts
19pts
 Angus Williams
Tom Hunter
Hurdles12.4s =
14.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Christian Grint
Ben Tomlin
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Lee
Ben Tomlin
Long Jump5.03m =
4.35m =
15pts
8pts
 Christian Grint
Alex Johnson
Triple Jump10.05m =
10.96m =
12pts
16pts
 Ben Eggleton
Alex Bower
Shot12.50m =
8.52m =
24pts
11pts
 Max Morphey
Daniel Cox
Discus19.09m =
31.52m =
10pts
23pts
 Oliver Walter
Jude Lingard
Javelin38.92m =
22.15m =
19pts
8pts
 Theo Weatherall
Angus Williams
2 : 369pts : The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
100m12.1s =
13.1s =
22pts
12pts
 James Macallister
Alex Middleton Hill
200m24.3s =
25.6s =
23pts
18pts
 Louis Silvester
Will Rowlands
300m42.1s =
46.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Dan Bradshaw
Luke Brune
800m2m23.4s =
2m21.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Tomos Miller
Max Patton
1500m4m36.5s =
4m50.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Joshua Lee
Adam Charleston
Hurdles12.3s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Raphael Emcheta
:
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Raphael Emcheta
:
Long Jump5.28m =
4.19m =
17pts
6pts
 Alex Middleton Hill
James Macallister
Triple Jump10.48m =
10.16m =
14pts
12pts
 Tomos Miller
Louis Silvester
Shot8.10m =
9.50m =
9pts
14pts
 Drew Padfield
Max Patton
Discus20.45m =
19.53m =
11pts
11pts
 Will Rowlands
Toby Bradshaw
Javelin24.46m =
17.66m =
10pts
5pts
 Dan Bradshaw
Luke Brune
3 : 351pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Christopher Fairhurst
Basit Adeogun
200m25.4s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Alex Butler
Sam Kearney
300m40.2s =
44.6s =
23pts
13pts
 Albie Whitemore
Sanjit Mallya
800m2m33.5s =
2m18.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Edward Morris
Dominic Grimshaw
1500m4m34.8s =
5m22.1s =
19pts
9pts
 Harvey Bell
Emmanuel Atat
Hurdles15.5s =
13.9s =
7pts
15pts
 Jasper Smith
Ben Latham
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.26m =
0pts
8pts
 Basit Adeogun
Emmanuel Atat
Long Jump4.00m =
4.52m =
5pts
10pts
 Harvey Bell
Sanjit Mallya
Triple Jump10.51m =
10.31m =
14pts
13pts
 Albie Whitemore
Jake Field
Shot11.38m =
10.75m =
20pts
18pts
 Sam Kearney
Ben Latham
Discus26.21m =
20.99m =
17pts
12pts
 Fergus Burnett
Edward Morris
Javelin33.95m =
20.64m =
16pts
7pts
 Jasper Smith
Dominic Grimshaw
4 : 324pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m13.4s =
12.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Nikhil Uthayaseelan
Tyler Clayton
200m26.8s =
24.6s =
14pts
22pts
 Marius Brellier
Louis Jackson
300m43.2s =
40.1s =
15pts
23pts
 Coby Nicholls
Barnaby Fishwick
800m2m18.3s =
2m16.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Tom O'Reilly
Rico Spinelli
1500m5m07.8s =
5m28.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Charlie Grubb
Will Jeffery
Hurdles15.6s =
14.2s =
7pts
14pts
 Julian Amaral
Fin Wightman
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Henry Sussum
Fin Wightman
Long Jump4.62m =
4.85m =
11pts
13pts
 Julian Amaral
Barnaby Fishwick
Triple Jump8.48m =
9.44m =
4pts
9pts
 Tom O'Reilly
Will Jeffery
Shot10.24m =
9.58m =
16pts
14pts
 Coby Nicholls
Tyler Clayton
Discus15.25m =
18.95m =
6pts
10pts
 Charlie Grubb
Rico Spinelli
Javelin24.92m =
25.55m =
10pts
11pts
 Marius Brellier
Tom Veall
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston Watford : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 282pts : The Misbourne School
100m11.9s =
13.5s =
24pts
9pts
 Jodi Stottor
Finley Newport
200m26.5s =
28.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Spencer Irvin
Mickel Kharbouch
300m44.2s =
45.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Louis Pedrette
Billy Blackwell
800m2m34.0s =
2m41.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Brades
Fabio Picciano
1500m4m57.2s =
4m48.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Luc Barling
Harrison West
Hurdles14.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ben Rook
:
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
11pts
15pts
 Alex Brades
Ben Rook
Long Jump5.16m =
4.86m =
16pts
13pts
 Jodi Stottor
Mickel Kharbouch
Triple Jump8.24m =
10.13m =
3pts
12pts
 Luc Barling
Billy Blackwell
Shot8.29m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Matthew Hawes
:
Discus25.50m =
20.75m =
17pts
12pts
 Spencer Irvin
Fabio Picciano
Javelin31.62m =
6.03m =
15pts
0pts
 Joshua Bellamy
Harrison West
6 : 275pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Andrias Leisten
Nathan Marshall
200m25.1s =
27.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Lewis Patrick
Ben Parslow
300m45.6s =
41.9s =
11pts
18pts
 Oscar Lucey
Billy Lee-Knowles
800m2m22.8s =
2m33.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Eden
Joe Daniels
1500m5m12.4s =
4m31.2s =
11pts
20pts
 Thomas Job
Max McGarvie
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Eden
Joe Daniels
Long Jump =
5.16m =
0pts
16pts
 Andrias Leisten
Lewis Patrick
Triple Jump9.63m =
10.89m =
10pts
16pts
 James Berry
Thomas Job
Shot10.37m =
8.54m =
17pts
11pts
 Sean McGuinness
Nathan Marshall
Discus18.78m =
26.43m =
10pts
17pts
 Max McGarvie
Sam Simpson
Javelinnr =
17.80m =
0pts
5pts
 Ben Parslow
Oscar Lucey
7 : 273pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100mdnf =
12.4s =
0pts
19pts
 Adam Ulhaq
Jack Stevenson
200m25.3s =
25.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Fin Hobson
Euan Darbon
300m42.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sammy Tucker
:
800m2m29.1s =
2m19.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Tom Craft
Jack Campbell
1500m4m42.3s =
5m11.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Jacob Sanderson
Will Midwinter
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Sammy Tucker
Fin Hobson
Long Jump =
4.32m =
0pts
8pts
 Adam Ulhaq
Jack Stevenson
Triple Jump11.62m =
10.36m =
20pts
13pts
 David Salamov
Euan Darbon
Discus25.82m =
19.28m =
17pts
10pts
 Saurav Tamang
Jack Campbell
Javelin29.97m =
30.47m =
13pts
14pts
 Will Midwinter
Jacob Sanderson
8 : 243pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
5pts
1pts
 John Kennedy
Adam Searle
200m24.4s =
24.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Danny Burroughs
Harry Hopkins
300m44.9s =
44.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Elliot Kent
Archie McGuiness
800m2m30.6s =
2m47.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Charlie Shaw
Jack Rait
1500m5m14.3s =
5m42.5s =
11pts
5pts
 Lucas Roberts
Will Perry-Adlam
Hurdles15.2s =
13.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Ben Furley
Harry Fayers
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Elliot Kent
Harry Fayers
Long Jump3.97m =
4.30m =
4pts
8pts
 Charlie Shaw
Harry Hopkins
Triple Jump10.47m =
8.68m =
14pts
5pts
 Danny Burroughs
Adam Searle
Discus18.06m =
23.45m =
9pts
14pts
 Archie McGuiness
Ben Furley
Javelin24.37m =
20.17m =
10pts
7pts
 Frazer Wilson
Paul Groeneweg
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston Watford : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
9 : 239pts : Thorpe House School
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
15pts
6pts
 Thomas Langley
Jack Line
200m27.4s =
25.6s =
12pts
18pts
 Will Sexton
Jamie Stevenson
300m47.1s =
54.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Kailum Bansi
Samuel Yoosuf
800m2m33.9s =
2m07.2s =
12pts
22pts
 Ethan Smith
Rhys Arnold
1500m5m10.2s =
5m34.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Weihann Van Wyk
Arjun Johal
Hurdles16.5s =
14.8s =
2pts
11pts
 Joe Constable
Paraic Delaney
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
16pts
8pts
 Rhys Arnold
Jamie Stevenson
Long Jump3.59m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Thomas Langley
Ethan Smith
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.06m =
11pts
7pts
 Will Sexton
Joe Constable
Shot7.01m =
7.40m =
6pts
7pts
 Kailum Bansi
Arjun Johal
Discus25.14m =
20.56m =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Line
Samuel Yoosuf
Javelin24.20m =
24.53m =
10pts
10pts
 Jay Harrigan
Harry Turner