BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 09/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 307pts : John Colet School
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Kieron Hawthorne
Freddie De Monte
200m28.6s =
27.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Levi Reeves
Joshua Stephens
300m44.7s =
48.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Aidan Bennett
Loui Bowman
800m2m30.8s =
2m55.4s =
17pts
8pts
 Oliver Clegg
Jozef Hatton
1500m5m03.4s =
5m51.4s =
18pts
7pts
 Ewan Maxwell
Elias Grant
Hurdles14.9s =
16.6s =
15pts
7pts
 George Parkinson
Cameron Bullock
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 James Kemp
Freddie De Monte
Long Jump4.52m =
3.94m =
17pts
11pts
 Loui Bowman
Aidan Bennett
Triple Jump8.98m =
9.53m =
13pts
16pts
 Ewan Maxwell
Jozef Hatton
Shot5.36m =
4.31m =
4pts
1pts
 John Utime
Kieron Hawthorne
Discus20.00m =
15.69m =
14pts
10pts
 George Parkinson
Joshua Stephens
Javelin13.85m =
15.66m =
6pts
8pts
 Levi Reeves
Cameron Bullock
2 : 246pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Quinton Bartlet
Luca Toth
200m31.1s =
29.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Giles Burkett
Nabil Ahmed
300m46.6s =
50.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Charlie Ball
Josh Jones
800m2m55.7s =
2m57.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Jacob Joy
Harley Bond
1500m5m14.8s =
6m10.1s =
15pts
4pts
 Sam Lawson
Zac Williams
Hurdles14.7s =
17.6s =
16pts
3pts
 Mackenzie Frost
Ethan Rose
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Mackenzie Frost
Luca Toth
Long Jump3.85m =
4.22m =
10pts
14pts
 Giles Burkett
Nabil Ahmed
Triple Jump7.83m =
8.55m =
7pts
11pts
 Sam Lawson
Harley Bond
Shot7.39m =
6.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Quinton Bartlet
Adam Rose
Discus12.13m =
11.18m =
6pts
4pts
 Tom Doncaster
Josh Jones
Javelin17.99m =
12.42m =
10pts
5pts
 Charlie Ball
Ethan Rose
3 : 238pts : Buckingham School
100m13.0s =
13.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Rhys Jordan
Jake Weingart
200m31.4s =
28.3s =
9pts
16pts
 Cormac McCarthy
Freddie Goss
300m47.0s =
48.2s =
14pts
12pts
 William Glister
Jobe Read
800m2m52.3s =
2m50.8s =
9pts
10pts
 George Whincup
Zak Harwood
1500m5m14.7s =
5m27.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Oliver Herring
John Manser
Hurdles16.0s =
18.5s =
9pts
0pts
 Oliver Atkinson
Ed Odley
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 William Glister
Jake Weingart
Long Jump4.97m =
3.51m =
21pts
7pts
 Rhys Jordan
Cormac McCarthy
Triple Jump7.84m =
8.47m =
7pts
11pts
 Freddie Goss
Oliver Atkinson
Shot5.51m =
5.80m =
4pts
5pts
 Alfie Bull
George Whincup
Discus15.15m =
9.04m =
9pts
1pts
 Jobe Read
Zak Harwood
Javelin8.52m =
18.56m =
1pts
11pts
 Joshua Meara
John Manser
4 : 221pts : The Grange School
100m12.5s =
15.6s =
25pts
4pts
 Corbin Atterbury
Cameron Atiba-Davies
200m27.3s =
29.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Elliott Behan
Oliver Banks
300m52.1s =
48.2s =
7pts
12pts
 Ross Baldwin
Brooklyn Masona
800m2m56.5s =
3m01.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Courey Broome
Alexandru Barbanta
1500m5m14.2s =
6m04.0s =
15pts
5pts
 Woody Day
Floyd Ampil
Hurdles =
17.6s =
0pts
3pts
 Jack Connelly
Kieran Venter
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.90m =
2.73m =
21pts
0pts
 Corbin Atterbury
Woody Day
Triple Jump8.98m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matteo Montalbano
Jack Connelly
Shot8.21m =
8.93m =
13pts
16pts
 Alexandru Barbanta
Elliott Behan
Discus19.38m =
12.84m =
13pts
6pts
 Brooklyn Masona
Ross Baldwin
Javelin15.49m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joel Hansen
Floyd Ampil
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 09/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 144pts : The Mandeville School
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Kai Barnett
Isaiah Ruiz
200m =
31.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Sean McNulty
Gabriel Anane-Binfoh
800m2m58.3s =
3m11.6s =
7pts
3pts
 Kyle Austin
Regan Broughan
1500m6m28.1s =
6m12.4s =
1pts
3pts
 Jake Benford
Rhys Plumley
Hurdles15.5s =
18.4s =
12pts
1pts
 Callum Hall
Cody Baylis
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.11m =
5pts
7pts
 Connor Holmes
Sean McNulty
Long Jump3.44m =
3.72m =
6pts
9pts
 Callum Hall
Regan Broughan
Triple Jump7.63m =
7.40m =
5pts
3pts
 Kyle Austin
Isaiah Ruiz
Shot8.79m =
5.75m =
15pts
5pts
 Sol Shand
Gabriel Anane-Binfoh
Discus18.78m =
17.65m =
13pts
12pts
 Sadibo Camara
Henry Braathen
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Kai Barnett
Cody Baylis
6 : 119pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m13.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Bobby Knight
Joseph Matti-Kofi
200m32.3s =
30.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Nicky Kemp
Bobby Farren
300m68.1s =
64.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Harvey Bouffler
Jack Boulter
800m3m02.3s =
3m17.5s =
6pts
2pts
 Ben Garner
Mikolaj Przybylski
1500m5m57.8s =
6m07.8s =
6pts
4pts
 Tom Wilde
Kwame Ageypong
Hurdles =
17.7s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Marley Whitehead-Bowers
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
7pts
9pts
 Bobby Farren
Joseph Matti-Kofi
Long Jump3.35m =
3.10m =
5pts
3pts
 Nicky Kemp
Nathan Warner
Triple Jumpnr =
7.73m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Marley Whitehead-Bowers
Shot7.96m =
4.31m =
12pts
1pts
 Xavier Njoroge
Ben Garner
Discus =
8.69m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Tom Wilde
Javelin13.99m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Harvey Bouffler
Mikolaj Przybylski
7 : 98pts : Sir Thomas Fremantle School
100m15.5s =
14.9s =
4pts
7pts
 Matthew Weatherstone
Bertie Spencer
200m29.8s =
35.1s =
13pts
0pts
 Finlay Boyd
Aaron McGuigan
300m =
57.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Leo Standring
:
800m =
3m05.6s =
0pts
5pts
 Ashton Taylor
:
1500m5m42.2s =
6m06.1s =
8pts
4pts
 Will Roy
George Landymore
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
Long Jump4.21m =
3.28m =
14pts
4pts
 Finlay Boyd
George Landymore
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Ashton Taylor
Aaron McGuigan
Shot6.84m =
7.24m =
9pts
10pts
 Eashan Majumdar
Riley Firth
Javelin18.36m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Leo Standring
Bertie Spencer