BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 09/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 329pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Luke Hardwick-Ventors
Elijah Crawford
200m25.6s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Callum Saunders
Will Richards
300m39.4s =
44.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Oliver Bunyan
Cameron Stimpson
800m2m25.3s =
2m21.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Will Race
George Hall
1500m4m53.0s =
4m51.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Ollie Moyles
Lewis Peterson
Hurdles14.2s =
14.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Teo Fierro
Matt Jones
Relay58.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Callum Saunders
Cameron Stimpson
Long Jump5.81m =
4.66m =
23pts
11pts
 Luke Hardwick-Ventors
George Hall
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.29m =
10pts
8pts
 Teo Fierro
Elijah Crawford
Shotnr =
8.63m =
0pts
11pts
 Oliver Bunyan
Will Richards
Discus35.88m =
14.48m =
26pts
5pts
 Ollie Moyles
Matt Jones
Javelin19.25m =
26.27m =
6pts
11pts
 Ben Nixon
Connor Baughan
2 : 317pts : John Colet School
100m11.6s =
13.0s =
27pts
13pts
 Curtis Brown
Taro Chitepo
200m25.5s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Joshua Harrison
Ben Molloy
300m40.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Charlie Smith
Jack Tuffin
800m2m21.3s =
2m26.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Ted McQuade
Phillip McGraw
1500m5m25.6s =
5m21.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Will Robertson
Will Andrews
Hurdles14.0s =
14.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Archie Landymore
Josh Gammon
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Archie Landymore
Taro Chitepo
Long Jump5.16m =
4.62m =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Molloy
Jack Tuffin
Triple Jump =
9.42m =
0pts
9pts
 Ted McQuade
Phillip McGraw
Shot10.34m =
8.67m =
17pts
11pts
 Adam Galloway
Charlie Smith
Discus17.20m =
22.95m =
8pts
14pts
 Josh Gammon
Jack Busby
Javelin34.28m =
18.37m =
16pts
6pts
 Curtis Brown
Joshua Harrison
3 : 284pts : Buckingham School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Kyle Cummins
Kai Dalmedo
200m26.8s =
26.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Jack Field
Kelvin Mupungu
300m46.6s =
44.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Tobie Bullivant
Adam Davies
800m2m24.4s =
2m27.4s =
15pts
14pts
 James Peat
Oli Shannon-Day
1500m5m37.4s =
5m15.9s =
6pts
10pts
 Oliver Downham
Tom Dunkley
Hurdles14.6s =
14.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Harry Tuner-Robson
Joe Glister
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
11pts
10pts
 James Peat
Oliver Downham
Long Jump4.38m =
4.04m =
8pts
5pts
 Kelvin Mupungu
Oliver Power
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.55m =
10pts
9pts
 Joe Glister
Oli Shannon-Day
Shot11.34m =
10.02m =
20pts
16pts
 Kyle Cummins
Adam Davies
Discus20.59m =
15.76m =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Field
Kai Dalmedo
Javelin20.05m =
18.58m =
7pts
6pts
 Harry Tuner-Robson
Will Smith
4 : 261pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m11.7s =
12.4s =
26pts
19pts
 Jamie White
Dayron Gauthierot
200m26.7s =
25.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Nelson Georgestone
Daniel Rothwell
300m43.1s =
40.0s =
15pts
23pts
 Jordan Duncan-Kolcak
Duaine Tuffour
800m2m41.0s =
2m28.6s =
9pts
13pts
 Vincent Chihata
Bradley Salvage
1500m5m23.6s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Kevin Ranger
Wesley Chidzikwe
Hurdles13.6s =
14.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Matt Float
Josh Float
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.35m =
3pts
11pts
 Jordan Duncan-Kolcak
Wesley Chidzikwe
Long Jump =
3.25m =
0pts
0pts
 Bradley Salvage
Roddy Lovell
Triple Jump9.63m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Matt Float
Josh Float
Shot8.67m =
8.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Jamie White
Wiktor Pryzbyski
Discus25.55m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Vincent Chihata
Nelson Georgestone
Javelin17.41m =
22.54m =
5pts
9pts
 Daniel Rothwell
Duaine Tuffour
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 09/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 242pts : The Grange School
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Rio Deall
Josh Disberry
200m27.6s =
26.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Harwood
Murphy Masona
300m44.8s =
43.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Ethan Toon
Lewie Bowles
800m2m38.7s =
2m29.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Lewis Toon
Freddy Court
1500m4m35.7s =
5m38.1s =
19pts
6pts
 Nathan Jones
Thomas Saunders
Hurdles14.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jared Samuels
:
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.12m =
4.90m =
6pts
14pts
 Jared Samuels
Madison Wilkin
Triple Jump11.54m =
9.50m =
19pts
9pts
 Rio Deall
Lewis Toon
Discus20.06m =
14.92m =
11pts
6pts
 Glyn Holme
Lewie Bowles
Javelin19.52m =
17.52m =
7pts
5pts
 Thomas Saunders
Josh Disberry
6 : 226pts : Sir Thomas Fremantle School
200m27.5s =
27.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Jake McDermid
Kyran Charters
300m39.8s =
40.1s =
24pts
23pts
 Jacob Sutton
Shawn Ampofo
800m2m29.2s =
2m35.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Leon Cooper
Thomas Robinson
1500m5m38.0s =
6m32.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Leon Herridge
Sipho Kaseke
Hurdles =
15.4s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Oscar Bones
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Oscar Bones
Long Jump =
4.09m =
0pts
5pts
 Leon Herridge
Thomas Robinson
Triple Jump12.23m =
9.90m =
23pts
11pts
 Shawn Ampofo
Leon Cooper
Shot9.80m =
9.54m =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Blakeley
:
Discus18.64m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Kyle Standring
Rory Williams
Javelin22.36m =
24.82m =
8pts
10pts
 Kaden Coletta
:
7 : 149pts : The Mandeville School
100m15.4s =
15.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Morgan Gardiner
Seb Smith
200m28.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jaydon Giles
Josh Childs
300m45.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Chris Sinclair
Exaucee N'Sunsa
800m =
2m42.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Ryan Frankland
Sean Richards
1500m =
5m33.8s =
0pts
7pts
 Mark Jones
Oliver Roome
Hurdles16.1s =
15.0s =
4pts
10pts
 Angel Perez-Pal
Rocko Tamplin
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
11pts
12pts
 Jaydon Giles
Chris Sinclair
Long Jump =
3.81m =
0pts
3pts
 Mark Jones
Sean Richards
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.35m =
14pts
13pts
 Rocko Tamplin
Seb Smith
Discus19.03m =
16.84m =
10pts
8pts
 Morgan Gardiner
Exaucee N'Sunsa
Javelin24.13m =
23.99m =
10pts
9pts
 Jack Hesford
Luca Campanaro