BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham Road, Reading : 09/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Fin Mackay
Jacob Isaacs
200m28.4s =
29.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Tom David
Toby Rofe
300m45.1s =
46.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Harry Armstrong
Callum Lochhead
800m2m35.1s =
2m38.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Will Thompson
Janis Zelenka
1500m4m45.5s =
5m08.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Chris Parker
Oliver Bryant
Hurdles15.4s =
14.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Toby Splain
Tom Day
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Fin Mackay
Jacob Isaacs
Long Jump4.15m =
4.34m =
13pts
15pts
 Toby Splain
Tom Day
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.51m =
13pts
11pts
 Oliver Bryant
Toby Rofe
Shot8.45m =
6.50m =
14pts
8pts
 Tom David
Harry Armstrong
Discus20.89m =
9.41m =
15pts
2pts
 George Thomas
Will Thompson
Javelin27.62m =
23.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Josh Benton
Callum Lochhead
2 : 286pts : Kennet School
100m13.1s =
dnf =
19pts
0pts
 Joshua Down
Kuba Zmijewski
200m27.9s =
34.6s =
17pts
1pts
 Oliver Chadwick
Cameron Squires
300m51.4s =
45.7s =
8pts
16pts
 Kian Hockaday
Cayden Clark
800m3m00.3s =
2m39.3s =
7pts
14pts
 Kane French
Oscar McClure
1500m5m23.4s =
5m15.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Jacob Bunch
Toby Clark
Hurdles17.0s =
16.4s =
5pts
7pts
 Matthew Jones
Oliver Humphrey
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.05m =
15pts
5pts
 Matthew Jones
James Tomlinson
Long Jump4.82m =
3.48m =
20pts
6pts
 Joshua Down
Oscar McClure
Triple Jump8.41m =
7.72m =
11pts
6pts
 Kane French
Toby Clark
Shot8.15m =
8.14m =
13pts
13pts
 Oliver Chadwick
Cayden Clark
Discus28.88m =
13.10m =
23pts
7pts
 Oliver Ford
Jacob Bunch
Javelin31.17m =
19.98m =
24pts
12pts
 Kian Hockaday
Oliver Humphrey
3 : 278pts : The Forest School
100m12.9s =
15.6s =
21pts
4pts
 Gatlin O'Donkor
Efran Sagesen
200m29.1s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Nathaniel Boyake
Jonny Sharp
300m50.4s =
46.6s =
9pts
15pts
 Souradeep Gurung
Hudson Friday
800m3m19.2s =
2m39.4s =
1pts
14pts
 Zach Slocombe
Abraham Kanu
1500m5m19.3s =
5m15.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Owen Tivey
Harry Thorpe
Hurdles14.1s =
16.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Edward Davies
Charlie Orbell
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Matthew Rawles
Charlie Orbell
Long Jump2.85m =
4.07m =
1pts
12pts
 Nathaniel Boyake
Abraham Kanu
Triple Jump9.94m =
8.55m =
18pts
11pts
 Edward Davies
Jonny Sharp
Shot8.43m =
8.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Gatlin O'Donkor
Hudson Friday
Discus =
17.75m =
0pts
12pts
 Souradeep Gurung
Archie Wright
Javelin14.65m =
10.11m =
7pts
3pts
 Zach Slocombe
Efran Sagesen
4 : 265pts : Furze Platt Senior School
100m13.4s =
15.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Henry Best
Alex Okonkwo
200m28.4s =
30.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Parrott
Patrick Kelly
300m45.4s =
49.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Nick Holdsworth
Josh Dilley
800m2m30.0s =
2m24.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Euan Russell
Edwin Isted
1500m4m45.1s =
5m26.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Frank McGrath
Callum Bleazard
Hurdles16.5s =
18.9s =
7pts
0pts
 Louie Seamon
Jack Staunton
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Alex Okonkwo
Edwin Isted
Long Jump3.73m =
3.09m =
9pts
2pts
 Frank McGrath
Josh Dilley
Triple Jump8.01m =
9.14m =
8pts
14pts
 Jack Staunton
Ben Parrott
Shot7.84m =
10.33m =
12pts
20pts
 Matthew Cooley
Janos Revesz
Discus8.96m =
10.83m =
1pts
4pts
 Euan Russell
Nick Holdsworth
Javelin10.53m =
12.77m =
3pts
5pts
 Henry Best
Callum Bleazard
BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham Road, Reading : 09/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 248pts : Charters School
100m15.1s =
15.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Alex Mack
Leo Reed
200m31.6s =
32.4s =
8pts
6pts
 Ryan Williams
Jake Pandhor
300m48.7s =
49.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Toby Thompson
Adam Fielding
800m2m38.3s =
2m36.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Jude Brazier
Freddie Fenton
1500m5m13.3s =
5m35.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Samuel Pemberton
Ben Miller
Hurdles15.7s =
16.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Sam Garofalo
Callum Johnston
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Leo Reed
Freddie Fenton
Long Jump3.30m =
3.76m =
5pts
9pts
 Sam Garofalo
Josh Mingoia
Triple Jump8.78m =
8.09m =
12pts
8pts
 Toby Thompson
Jude Brazier
Shot10.24m =
5.79m =
20pts
5pts
 Callum Johnston
Alex Mack
Discus11.78m =
12.93m =
5pts
7pts
 Ben Miller
Jake Pandhor
Javelin17.38m =
21.25m =
10pts
14pts
 Harry Mills
Samuel Pemberton
6 : 246pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m14.2s =
15.6s =
11pts
4pts
 Kalebh Fox-Jones
Seb Aberg
200m27.2s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Josh Lefever
Teague Pasea
300m58.6s =
49.9s =
0pts
9pts
 Joe Allison
Rocco Power
800m2m38.3s =
2m57.1s =
14pts
8pts
 Delavere Nathan
Sam Robinson
1500m5m35.0s =
5m19.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Joshua Hatton
Finley Allen
Hurdles15.9s =
17.2s =
10pts
5pts
 George Shakespeare
Gabriel Martinez-Goddard
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 Delavere Nathan
George Shakespeare
Long Jump4.26m =
3.18m =
14pts
3pts
 Teague Pasea
Seb Aberg
Triple Jump10.04m =
7.29m =
19pts
1pts
 Kalebh Fox-Jones
Gabriel Martinez-Goddard
Shot8.90m =
5.08m =
16pts
3pts
 Josh Lefever
Sam Robinson
Discus20.28m =
18.55m =
14pts
13pts
 Luke Boyt
Edmund Breckenridge
Javelin13.96m =
18.12m =
6pts
11pts
 Finley Allen
Rocco Power
7 : 240pts : Dedworth Middle School
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Charlie Jeffries
Niam Abu-Najmeh
200m27.5s =
28.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Nick Mannke
Harvey Chappell
300m =
48.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Liam Hunter
William Gerrard
800m2m52.5s =
2m54.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Jabby
Mason Lawrence
1500m5m49.2s =
5m54.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Oliver East
Martin Gotsev
Hurdles16.6s =
16.9s =
7pts
6pts
 Hussain Saifuddin
Bailey Wale
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Jabby
Hussain Saifuddin
Long Jump4.09m =
3.89m =
12pts
10pts
 Charlie Jeffries
Harvey Chappell
Triple Jump9.52m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nick Mannke
Liam Hunter
Shot7.44m =
6.75m =
11pts
8pts
 Freddie Clements
William Gerrard
Discus15.53m =
18.49m =
10pts
12pts
 Niam Abu-Najmeh
Martin Gotsev
Javelin18.41m =
16.50m =
11pts
9pts
 Kyle Golding
Mason Lawrence
8 : 215pts : Cox Green School
100m13.2s =
14.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Zachariah Richardson
Tyler Gooden
200m29.1s =
28.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Elliot Tomkins
Brandon Campbell
300m46.7s =
54.5s =
14pts
4pts
 Finlay Moore
Jackson Green
800m3m06.8s =
2m26.6s =
5pts
18pts
 Adam Pawluk
Anuchaa Hynes
1500m6m06.3s =
5m55.4s =
4pts
6pts
 Harry Holden
Jakub Pleskac
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.96m =
11pts
2pts
 Jan Pleskac
Adam Pawluk
Long Jump3.98m =
3.54m =
11pts
7pts
 Zachariah Richardson
Anuchaa Hynes
Triple Jump =
7.57m =
0pts
4pts
 Harry Holden
Jakub Pleskac
Shot6.98m =
8.34m =
9pts
14pts
 Peter Dias
Tyler Gooden
Discus14.11m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Elliot Tomkins
Joseph Lister
Javelin34.64m =
13.40m =
27pts
6pts
 Finlay Moore
Jackson Green
BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham Road, Reading : 09/05/18
Junior Boys
9 : 213pts : Park House School
100m15.6s =
13.1s =
4pts
19pts
 Jake Tomlinson
Marcus Bu-Rashid
200m30.6s =
29.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Daniel Muir
Nicholas McKay
300m46.9s =
48.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Ed Langdon
Tom Ferguson
800m2m34.6s =
3m15.4s =
15pts
2pts
 Harry Sherlock
Bryn Milward
1500m5m16.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Sherlock
:
Hurdles =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Josh Donohoe
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Ferguson
Daniel Muir
Long Jump3.76m =
3.60m =
9pts
8pts
 Alexis Sugden
Nicholas McKay
Shot6.73m =
6.60m =
8pts
8pts
 Bryn Milward
Josh Donohoe
Discus18.75m =
12.43m =
13pts
6pts
 Ed Langdon
Marcus Bu-Rashid
Javelin8.17m =
19.68m =
1pts
12pts
 Jake Tomlinson
Angus Magee
10 : 208pts : Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Feild
:
200m29.7s =
30.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Krystian Kapron
Alex Russell
300m51.2s =
47.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Leon Moring-Mason
Mackenzie Wilson
800m2m54.6s =
2m36.6s =
9pts
15pts
 Arlo Carey
Thomas Pasmore
1500m5m37.6s =
5m42.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Jake Lambden
Oakley Cuthbertson
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 James Feild
Thomas Pasmore
Long Jump3.80m =
3.81m =
10pts
10pts
 Arlo Carey
Harry Tilling
Triple Jump8.34m =
8.11m =
10pts
9pts
 Krystian Kapron
Oakley Cuthbertson
Shot =
4.90m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Alex Russell
Discus11.96m =
13.76m =
5pts
8pts
 Thomas Bishop
Jake Lambden
Javelin18.57m =
16.35m =
11pts
9pts
 White Robbie
Mackenzie Wilson
11 : 193pts : Maiden Erlegh School
100m14.0s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Emanuel Adu Essah
Steven Lepine
200m31.9s =
28.2s =
7pts
17pts
 Morgan Wall
Anas Tungo
300m53.4s =
49.9s =
5pts
9pts
 Sean Barker
Charlie Hankinson
800m2m29.6s =
2m45.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Owen Croshaw
Dylan Bacha
1500m4m51.4s =
5m24.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Rocco Hudson
Elliot Macmillan
Hurdles16.7s =
16.9s =
6pts
6pts
 James Halford
Joe Allen
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Hakim Chembei
Owen Croshaw
Long Jump3.69m =
3.05m =
8pts
2pts
 Emanuel Adu Essah
Morgan Wall
Triple Jump8.07m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sean Barker
Charlie Hankinson
Shot5.89m =
4.93m =
5pts
3pts
 Anas Tungo
Steven Lepine
Javelin14.80m =
5.90m =
7pts
0pts
 James Halford
Dylan Bacha
12 : 125pts : Holyport College
100m15.2s =
16.0s =
6pts
2pts
 Alfie Stone
Harvey Griffith
200m30.1s =
30.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Guillem Evans - Rodriguez
Cameron Mobley
300m63.0s =
55.3s =
0pts
3pts
 Otto Bennett
James Harris
800m3m08.5s =
2m38.2s =
4pts
14pts
 Joey Lucas
Tom Pendrich
1500m6m00.7s =
5m56.0s =
5pts
6pts
 Allan Ombewa
Dylan Waring
Relay66.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Cameron Mobley
Christian Stevens
Long Jump3.54m =
2.56m =
7pts
0pts
 Guillem Evans - Rodriguez
Allan Ombewa
Triple Jump7.84m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alfie Stone
:
Shot5.67m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Tom Pendrich
:
Discus14.25m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Otto Bennett
:
Javelin14.93m =
9.53m =
7pts
2pts
 Leo Blayden-Ryall
James Harris