BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham Road, Reading : 09/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 405pts : The Windsor Boys' School
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Brandon Haynes
Kieran Bull
200m24.4s =
25.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Ekene Ijeomah
Harry Rufus
300m41.2s =
42.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Jonathan Brew
Kai Ivanov
800m2m18.0s =
2m24.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Ethan Adisi Musgrove
Ryley Jackson
1500m4m44.2s =
4m47.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Wellington
William Goddard
Hurdles13.3s =
14.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Lionel Owona
Archie O'Dwyer
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.81m =
1.62m =
27pts
20pts
 Lionel Owona
Brandon Haynes
Long Jump5.49m =
3.62m =
19pts
1pts
 Ekene Ijeomah
Harry Rufus
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.97m =
11pts
11pts
 Alfie Walsh
Jonathan Brew
Shot11.17m =
11.32m =
19pts
20pts
 Kai Ivanov
David Saab
Discus25.51m =
24.13m =
17pts
15pts
 Toby Donnelly
Ethan Adisi Musgrove
Javelin35.95m =
30.66m =
17pts
14pts
 Kieran Bull
Ryley Jackson
2 : 384pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Callum Maggs
Alistair Jardine
200m24.7s =
25.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Newman
Sam Mitchell
300m42.5s =
42.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Matthew Gaskell
Vanya Knyazev
800m2m14.3s =
2m20.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Luca Vicaria
Cameron Langley
1500m4m47.4s =
4m47.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Hugh Beattie
Tobias Allen
Hurdles12.6s =
14.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Lawrence Baker
Joel Douglas
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
9pts
12pts
 Hugh Beattie
Tobias Allen
Long Jump5.36m =
5.15m =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Newman
Sam Mitchell
Triple Jump11.35m =
9.31m =
18pts
8pts
 Lawrence Baker
Cameron Langley
Shot8.86m =
7.05m =
12pts
6pts
 Matthew Gaskell
Callum Maggs
Discus23.19m =
27.17m =
14pts
18pts
 Vanya Knyazev
Joel Douglas
Javelin28.70m =
27.46m =
13pts
12pts
 Kris Reddin
Toby Stancombe
3 : 382pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m12.8s =
12.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Joshua Gawman
Harry Herbert
200m24.7s =
26.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Gabriel Isaacs
Dexter Beard
300m41.8s =
41.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Harry Wardle
Max Summers
800m2m22.5s =
2m23.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Archie Norton
Carlos Bakker
1500m4m27.4s =
5m02.1s =
21pts
13pts
 Sam Hodgson
Jack Webb
Hurdles12.4s =
15.1s =
23pts
9pts
 Matthew Kirk
Tom Dexter
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Tom Dexter
Max Summers
Long Jump5.34m =
4.89m =
18pts
13pts
 Joshua Gawman
Sam Reynolds
Triple Jump10.49m =
10.50m =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Deacon
Dexter Beard
Shot10.62m =
9.92m =
18pts
15pts
 Harry Wardle
Harry Herbert
Discus20.45m =
15.94m =
11pts
7pts
 Gabriel Isaacs
Sam Hodgson
Javelin28.06m =
27.46m =
12pts
12pts
 Matthew Kirk
Carlos Bakker
4 : 347pts : The Forest School
100m11.6s =
12.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Lynford Sackey
Alfie Anderson
200m26.4s =
41.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Josh Nallentamby
Josh Brooking
300m41.1s =
42.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Louie Holzman
Jay Duffin
800m2m17.8s =
2m34.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Sanjog Sunar
Alex Lenon
1500m4m58.1s =
5m03.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Rodderick Brobby
Abdi Mohammed
Hurdles13.5s =
13.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Marcus Bailey
Alex Tartellin
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
9pts
11pts
 Sanjog Sunar
Ben Munro
Long Jump5.83m =
4.45m =
23pts
9pts
 Louie Holzman
Marcus Bailey
Triple Jump10.57m =
11.48m =
14pts
19pts
 Josh Nallentamby
Alex Tartellin
Shot9.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Lynford Sackey
Josh Brooking
Discus16.94m =
18.48m =
8pts
9pts
 Alex Lenon
Jay Duffin
Javelin40.10m =
32.19m =
20pts
15pts
 Jonah McCafferty
Abdi Mohammed
BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham Road, Reading : 09/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 340pts : Maiden Erlegh School
100m12.1s =
12.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Tariq Skeete
Toby Raggett
200m24.1s =
26.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Sam Elwood
Kariq Richardson
300m39.3s =
44.0s =
25pts
14pts
 Conrad Grant
Ben Barnes
800m2m21.8s =
2m36.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Jonny Burgess
Alfie Jeans
1500m5m22.5s =
5m23.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Finn Bate
Will Hellestoe
Hurdles =
14.6s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Marley Lockhart
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Barnes
Harrison Scott
Long Jump4.78m =
4.92m =
12pts
14pts
 Jonny Burgess
Sam Elwood
Triple Jump10.86m =
10.05m =
16pts
12pts
 Conrad Grant
Marley Lockhart
Shot8.80m =
8.41m =
12pts
10pts
 Kariq Richardson
Daniel Wise
Discus18.67m =
17.78m =
10pts
9pts
 Toby Raggett
Alfie Jeans
Javelin20.76m =
28.46m =
7pts
12pts
 Tariq Skeete
Remi Gooding
6 : 290pts : Kennet School
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Liam Smith
George Cowmeadow
200m26.3s =
28.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Theo Powell
Ethan Walker
300m49.1s =
42.7s =
6pts
16pts
 Christian Yeates
Harry Booker
800m2m29.0s =
2m52.3s =
13pts
5pts
 Scott Flack
Sidney Whittle
1500m5m18.2s =
5m04.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Oliver Bazin
Brandon Pepall-Black
Hurdles14.7s =
16.5s =
11pts
2pts
 William Thomas
Samuel Kennerson
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Theo Powell
Thomas Quinn
Long Jump5.50m =
4.72m =
20pts
12pts
 Oliver Bazin
George Cowmeadow
Triple Jump10.16m =
8.34m =
12pts
3pts
 Thomas Joyce
Samuel Kennerson
Shot10.37m =
8.57m =
17pts
11pts
 William Thomas
Brandon Pepall-Black
Discus18.83m =
40.56m =
10pts
29pts
 Sidney Whittle
Harry Booker
Javelin16.57m =
12.04m =
5pts
2pts
 Christian Yeates
Ethan Walker
7 : 280pts : Charters School
100m11.8s =
13.1s =
25pts
12pts
 Luke Turner
Matthew Clark
200m26.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harry Chambers
Sam Davy
300m =
41.5s =
0pts
19pts
 Mackenzie Barter
Torben Francis
800m2m10.8s =
2m27.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Joshua Patteson
Kaya Campion
1500m =
4m53.1s =
0pts
15pts
 Spencer Hadaway
Ross Van Heerde
Hurdles15.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Rhys Hughes
Harvey Somerville
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
8pts
14pts
 Harry Chambers
Matthew Clark
Long Jump4.76m =
3.92m =
12pts
4pts
 Torben Francis
Ross Van Heerde
Triple Jump10.66m =
11.76m =
15pts
20pts
 Luke Turner
Rhys Hughes
Shot11.45m =
8.51m =
20pts
11pts
 Laurence Hemary
Tom Sassi-Roberts
Javelin29.35m =
31.96m =
13pts
15pts
 Joshua Patteson
Harvey Somerville
7 : 280pts : Cox Green School
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Aaron Jones
Adam Aziz
200m25.0s =
25.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Casey Bande
Thanasot Raosoogrem
300m41.6s =
46.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Harvey Young
Freddie Yates
800m2m31.2s =
2m41.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Joe Phillips
Jamie Spires
1500m4m26.4s =
4m29.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Luke-Lom Hynes
Rowan Smith
Hurdles =
15.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Alistair McLaughlin
Freddie Yates
Relay48.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
18pts
12pts
 Louis Ness
Luke-Lom Hynes
Long Jump5.34m =
4.28m =
18pts
7pts
 Tyler Lawson
Alistair McLaughlin
Triple Jump =
9.29m =
0pts
8pts
 Adam Aziz
Thanasot Raosoogrem
Shot6.02m =
6.74m =
3pts
5pts
 Harvey Young
Freddie Yates
Discus16.12m =
17.05m =
7pts
8pts
 Aaron Jones
Joe Phillips
Javelin12.36m =
26.71m =
2pts
11pts
 Adam Aziz
Jamie Spires
BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham Road, Reading : 09/05/18
Inter Boys
9 : 262pts : Holyport College
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Geiovannie Sealy
Phil Kamushinda
200m25.9s =
28.8s =
17pts
9pts
 Michael Wilson
Cameron Pooni
300m45.2s =
48.3s =
12pts
7pts
 Josh Thorley
Oscar Myhan
800m2m39.2s =
2m31.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Alex Goderski
Fin Gorman
1500m5m04.8s =
5m03.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Jordi Evans Rodriguez
Josh Wright
Hurdles14.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ethan Smith
:
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Ethan Smith
Michael Wilson
Long Jump5.00m =
3.82m =
15pts
3pts
 Geiovannie Sealy
Oscar Myhan
Triple Jump8.67m =
9.48m =
5pts
9pts
 Jordi Evans Rodriguez
Fin Gorman
Shot8.99m =
9.19m =
12pts
13pts
 Phil Kamushinda
Josh Thorley
Discus15.78m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alex Edwards
:
Javelin21.87m =
21.60m =
8pts
8pts
 Josh Wright
Byron Leigh-Davis
10 : 229pts : Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Kral-Brewer
Reece Ivens
200m29.0s =
27.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Mason Good-White
Will Hoy
300m42.1s =
43.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Callum Welch
Jasem Ferjani
800m2m05.6s =
2m42.3s =
23pts
9pts
 Tom Rickards
Alex Tonkin
1500m5m49.7s =
4m59.5s =
4pts
14pts
 Thomas Durkin
Dan Clements
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
9pts
7pts
 Dan Clements
Callum Welch
Long Jump4.10m =
4.31m =
6pts
8pts
 Max Moore
Mason Good-White
Triple Jump10.23m =
9.19m =
13pts
7pts
 Tom Rickards
Joseph Weakley
Shot10.15m =
6.27m =
16pts
3pts
 Jasem Ferjani
Alex Tonkin
Discus =
16.03m =
0pts
7pts
 Reece Ivens
Thomas Durkin
Javelin27.55m =
24.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Charlie Fuller
Will Hoy
11 : 156pts : Park House School
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
5pts
 Tom Stacey
Tyler Blackford
200m26.2s =
29.8s =
16pts
6pts
 Elliot Jones
Lucasz Machelski
300m43.7s =
48.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Oliver Glenn
Billy Lawrence
800m2m28.7s =
2m40.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Marcus Chitty
Amadou Diallo
1500m6m50.5s =
5m30.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Ned Atkins
Shaun Theobald
Hurdles17.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Bruno Carvalho
:
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
7pts
10pts
 Marcus Chitty
Oliver Glenn
Long Jump4.31m =
3.92m =
8pts
4pts
 Tyler Blackford
Freddie Boyle
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.49m =
4pts
4pts
 Ned Atkins
Shaun Theobald
Shot8.45m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Wiktor Michaelski
Amadou Diallo
Discus =
16.34m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Jacob Muir
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lucasz Machelski
: