BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics stadium : 14/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 379pts : Bedford Girls' School
100m15.6s =
15.4s =
6pts
7pts
 Gabbie Asein
Elizabeth Bruce
200m30.6s =
30.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Lucy Sherriff
Aaysha Wilson
300m44.5s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Holly Smith
:
800m2m25.6s =
2m53.3s =
25pts
12pts
 Maddie Axford
Cornelia Dalsgaard
1500m5m42.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Marisa Mistry
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.2s =
19pts
21pts
 Romina Johnson
Emily Dunning
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
23pts
16pts
 Emily Dunning
Daisy Inman
Long Jump4.89m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Romina Johnson
:
Triple Jump9.26m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lucy Sherriff
:
Shot10.65m =
9.31m =
31pts
25pts
 Gabbie Asein
Elizabeth Bruce
Discus30.45m =
14.75m =
28pts
9pts
 Maddie Axford
Aaysha Wilson
Javelin28.30m =
20.47m =
26pts
17pts
 Holly Smith
Breeanne Peer Bonsu
2 : 333pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Evie Whybrow
Chloe Benjamin
200m29.2s =
31.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Alison Agbor
Tascha Stokes-Collis
300m49.5s =
46.8s =
14pts
19pts
 Kizzy Angell
Jess Cooke
800m2m48.5s =
3m03.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Jasmin Currey
Ellie Purslow
Hurdles13.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Gemma Ryan
:
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jasmin Currey
:
Long Jump3.95m =
3.50m =
13pts
8pts
 Gemma Ryan
Jess Cooke
Triple Jump9.23m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Emma Moore
:
Shot8.88m =
8.59m =
22pts
21pts
 Alison Agbor
Chloe Benjamin
Discus18.14m =
22.07m =
13pts
18pts
 Evie Whybrow
Tascha Stokes-Collis
Javelin21.59m =
32.10m =
19pts
29pts
 Kizzy Angell
Chloe Ward
Hammer20.75m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Cailin Prior
:
3 : 313pts : Bedford Modern School
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
23pts
21pts
 Christa Ochola
Phoenix Irvine
200m27.3s =
29.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Georgia Smith
Aimee Haylett
300m46.6s =
50.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Sophie Welbourne
Ellen Faysse
800m2m47.0s =
3m05.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Niamh Lynch
Tess Campbell-Bareham
1500m =
5m51.7s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Emily Jones
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Christa Ochola
Phoenix Irvine
Long Jump4.33m =
4.39m =
16pts
17pts
 Georgia Smith
Ellen Faysse
Shot8.28m =
8.13m =
19pts
19pts
 Lucy Bradley
Tess Campbell-Bareham
Discus13.05m =
16.86m =
6pts
11pts
 Sophie Welbourne
Aimee Haylett
Javelin22.77m =
29.22m =
20pts
27pts
 Niamh Lynch
Juliana Orlenok
4 : 290pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m13.9s =
15.5s =
17pts
6pts
 Rhiannah-Jane Webster
Natalia Batchelor
200m29.7s =
30.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Beth Abbott
Sian Williams
300m51.6s =
45.9s =
12pts
20pts
 Imogen Alder-Chapman
Grace Bunyan
1500m6m06.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emma Shuttle
:
Hurdles14.8s =
16.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Zara Butler
Freya Cannon
Relay61.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Rhiannah-Jane Webster
Sian Williams
Long Jump4.09m =
4.31m =
14pts
16pts
 Zara Butler
Grace Bunyan
Triple Jump8.32m =
8.30m =
11pts
11pts
 Imogen Alder-Chapman
Freya Cannon
Shot6.78m =
8.31m =
12pts
20pts
 Beth Abbott
Holly Wills
Discus18.69m =
18.38m =
14pts
13pts
 Olawatofunmi Ajibola
Natalia Batchelor
Javelin23.02m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Chloe Daniel
:
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics stadium : 14/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 267pts : Cedars Upper School
100m14.7s =
15.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Laura Fenton
Ella Claridge
200m29.4s =
28.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Tianne Clark
Adeola Odukoya
300m49.9s =
54.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Bethany Smith
Chloe Lesley
800m2m50.8s =
2m49.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Rebecca Devereux
Alicia Down
Hurdles16.2s =
16.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Jenny Abington
Georgie Sharp
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Chloe Lesley
Long Jump3.90m =
3.82m =
12pts
11pts
 Laura Fenton
Bethany Smith
Triple Jump8.80m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jenny Abington
:
Shot6.23m =
8.21m =
9pts
19pts
 Olivia Campbell
Ella Claridge
Discus14.09m =
18.68m =
8pts
14pts
 Tianne Clark
Annabel Rose
Javelin19.56m =
20.13m =
16pts
17pts
 Rebecca Devereux
Georgie Sharp
6 : 261pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Megan Johnston
Kellise Bruney
200m33.5s =
31.1s =
4pts
10pts
 Lara Saaysa
Erin Taylor
300m47.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Caitlin Copley
:
800m2m48.8s =
2m42.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Ami Litchfield
Emily Faircloth
1500m5m37.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Grace Flemons
:
Hurdles16.4s =
16.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Grace Cooley
Mia Thomas
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
11pts
10pts
 Ami Litchfield
Emily Faircloth
Long Jump4.38m =
4.15m =
17pts
15pts
 Grace Cooley
Megan Johnston
Shot6.05m =
6.74m =
8pts
12pts
 Isabelle O'Kane
Caitlin Copley
Discus19.22m =
13.36m =
15pts
7pts
 Mia Thomas
Lara Saaysa
Javelin22.48m =
18.08m =
20pts
14pts
 Kellise Bruney
Erin Hamilton
7 : 248pts : Sharnbrook Academy
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Isobel Hedley
Emily Hayden - Grimes
200m33.9s =
32.9s =
3pts
5pts
 Alice Haydon - Grimes
Olivia Huggett
300m49.8s =
65.6s =
14pts
0pts
 Aoibhinn Wiles
Aleeza Hussain
800m2m32.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ruby Abbott
:
1500m5m28.9s =
6m33.3s =
17pts
6pts
 Milly Daniels
Lucy Tapster
Hurdles13.2s =
16.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Lilla Parratt
Ella Blades
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
18pts
9pts
 Lilla Parratt
Lucy Tapster
Long Jump4.16m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Isobel Hedley
Alice Haydon - Grimes
Shot7.34m =
6.61m =
15pts
11pts
 Aoibhinn Wiles
Olivia Huggett
Discus11.76m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Elsbeth Williams
:
Javelin18.96m =
20.80m =
15pts
18pts
 Ella Blades
Emily Hayden - Grimes
8 : 142pts : Kempston Challenger Academy
100m15.2s =
15.7s =
8pts
5pts
 Mya Banghar
Chloe Espocito
200m32.0s =
30.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Asha Fearon
Ciara Thompson
300m57.7s =
58.3s =
4pts
3pts
 Klaudia Konecia
Nikoletta Prokup
800m3m51.8s =
3m53.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Danielle Maycock
Ellie Field
Hurdles18.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Holly Meadwell
Sabrina Shaaban
Relay63.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Holly Meadwell
Ellie Field
Long Jump3.69m =
3.81m =
10pts
11pts
 Mya Banghar
Ciara Thompson
Shot4.48m =
7.18m =
2pts
14pts
 Shanay Anderson
Sophie Hopkins
Discus11.03m =
14.67m =
4pts
8pts
 Danielle Maycock
Nikoletta Prokup
Javelin22.43m =
14.62m =
20pts
9pts
 Klaudia Konecia
Chloe Espocito