BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics stadium : 14/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 461pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy
100m12.2s =
11.7s =
21pts
26pts
 Theo Ogonah
Louis Redfearn
200m23.9s =
26.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Jackson Armstrong
Taylor Haddow
300m38.7s =
38.7s =
26pts
26pts
 Charlie Woodcraft
George Pettifar
800m2m15.0s =
2m15.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Alex Matsukatov
Tom Richardson
1500m5m07.0s =
4m43.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Luke Revels
Joseph Lawson
Hurdles13.5s =
11.9s =
17pts
25pts
 Sean Theobold
Ruben Thomas
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.65m =
23pts
21pts
 Ruben Thomas
Joseph Lawson
Long Jump5.39m =
5.16m =
18pts
16pts
 Jackson Armstrong
Louis Redfearn
Triple Jump9.48m =
11.17m =
9pts
17pts
 Luke Revels
George Pettifar
Shot10.29m =
8.79m =
16pts
11pts
 Theo Ogonah
Tom Richardson
Discus28.84m =
26.01m =
20pts
17pts
 Taylor Haddow
Charlie Woodcraft
Hammer30.74m =
26.02m =
18pts
16pts
 Nathan Litchfield
Tyler Waldock
2 : 361pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Joshua Price
Hadyn Williams
200m26.7s =
24.2s =
15pts
23pts
 William Lickorish
Hayden Stringer
300m41.6s =
40.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Daniel Weeks
Thomas Shelley
800m2m27.2s =
2m19.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Godleman
Thomas Stokes
1500m4m52.0s =
4m46.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Oliver Brady
William Hall
Hurdles14.7s =
14.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Daniel Porter
William Hazell
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.35m =
22pts
11pts
 Samuel Walker
Hadyn Williams
Long Jump4.56m =
5.56m =
10pts
20pts
 William Lickorish
William Hall
Triple Jump8.70m =
9.70m =
5pts
10pts
 Daniel Porter
Daniel Weeks
Shot10.26m =
8.82m =
16pts
12pts
 Thomas Pattinson
Thomas Shelley
Discus19.34m =
22.34m =
10pts
13pts
 Oliver Brady
William Hazell
Javelin18.95m =
23.75m =
6pts
9pts
 Daniel Godleman
Hayden Stringer
3 : 356pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Jamie Box
Jacob Suman
200m23.2s =
26.8s =
28pts
14pts
 Cameron Rayner
James Chrisp
300m44.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Eddie Hardman
Edward Searle
800m2m22.2s =
2m27.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Ryan Stokes-Pack
Alfred Dawson
1500m4m44.0s =
4m31.0s =
17pts
20pts
 James Vinnicombe
Alex Alston
Hurdles11.2s =
13.8s =
29pts
16pts
 Pemiwa Aderoju
Isaac Newell
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Alston
Edward Searle
Long Jump4.65m =
4.80m =
11pts
13pts
 Cameron Rayner
Jamie Box
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.30m =
15pts
13pts
 Eddie Hardman
Israel Martins
Shot12.28m =
7.59m =
23pts
7pts
 Pemiwa Aderoju
Alfred Dawson
Discus19.32m =
34.10m =
10pts
25pts
 Ryan Stokes-Pack
Jacob Suman
Javelin0.00m =
24.93m =
0pts
10pts
 Paddy Hardman
Isaac Newell
4 : 329pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Alfie Wesley
Connor Cox
200m25.5s =
26.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Mekhi Angol
Elliot Mitchell
300m40.8s =
48.1s =
21pts
7pts
 Matthew Golder
Tommy Short
800m2m26.4s =
2m40.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Tristan Cook
Darwin Frith
1500m4m30.0s =
5m03.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Sam Dawes
Joe Reeves
Hurdles12.7s =
14.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Jake Humphreys
Rhys Franks
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Jake Humphreys
Rhys Franks
Long Jump4.95m =
4.96m =
14pts
14pts
 Alfie Wesley
Connor Cox
Triple Jump11.08m =
10.52m =
17pts
14pts
 Mekhi Angol
Matthew Golder
Shot8.89m =
7.12m =
12pts
6pts
 Elliot Mitchell
Toby Baker
Discus18.66m =
16.51m =
10pts
8pts
 Tommy Short
Jack Vase
Javelin0.00m =
22.04m =
0pts
8pts
 Tristan Cook
Sam Dawes
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics stadium : 14/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 321pts : Cedars Upper School
100m13.1s =
12.3s =
12pts
20pts
 Cameron Lugsden
Joshua Walker-Croft
200m27.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Chris Bourne
Reece Thorne
300m39.5s =
42.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Tyrese Tarbox
Tomas Jeans
800m2m27.6s =
2m35.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Dan Boulder
Joel Williams
1500m5m29.0s =
5m17.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Freddie Goulding
Ben Williamson
Hurdles13.2s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Ayo Alou-Abiodun
Mario Theodorou
Relay =
55.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Joe McGurk
Reece Thorne
Long Jump4.82m =
4.61m =
13pts
11pts
 Ayo Alou-Abiodun
Joel Williams
Triple Jump11.03m =
9.38m =
17pts
8pts
 Tyrese Tarbox
Joshua Walker-Croft
Shot7.49m =
9.84m =
7pts
15pts
 Dan Boulder
Jonti Ball
Discus22.74m =
19.91m =
14pts
11pts
 Cameron Lugsden
Tomas Jeans
Javelin26.45m =
30.82m =
11pts
14pts
 Alex Smith
Mario Theodorou
6 : 279pts : Sharnbrook Academy
100m12.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tom Rumary
Billy Woodgate
200m23.6s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Jack Tull
:
300m40.4s =
51.2s =
22pts
3pts
 Euan Eyres
Matt Richards
800m2m23.0s =
2m48.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Peter Heagney
James Price
1500m5m15.0s =
4m50.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Callum Webb
Harry West
Hurdles11.5s =
13.2s =
27pts
19pts
 Dylan Green
Harvey Dench
Relay =
58.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dylan Green
:
Long Jump3.86m =
4.54m =
3pts
10pts
 Callum Webb
Billy Woodgate
Triple Jump10.97m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harvey Dench
Matt Richards
Shot7.60m =
9.98m =
8pts
15pts
 Tom Rumary
Euan Eyres
Discus16.88m =
14.26m =
8pts
5pts
 Nicko Shala
Peter Heagney
Javelin37.23m =
22.90m =
18pts
9pts
 Jack Tull
Stanley Jennings
7 : 267pts : Kempston Challenger Academy
100m12.3s =
13.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Keon Soares-Anderson
Kai Kaylan
200m27.6s =
27.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Liam Callan
Milan Williamson
300m44.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kai Gharu
:
800m3m20.8s =
2m32.3s =
0pts
12pts
 Farhad Hashemi
Victor Oltenue
1500m5m26.0s =
5m56.0s =
8pts
2pts
 Shane Wright
Bogdan Oltenue
Hurdles14.4s =
13.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Moshidul Islam
Haydn Rothchild
Relay60.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
11pts
12pts
 Farhad Hashemi
Kai Kaylan
Long Jump5.36m =
4.93m =
18pts
14pts
 Keon Soares-Anderson
Haydn Rothchild
Triple Jump9.92m =
10.07m =
11pts
12pts
 Liam Callan
Milan Williamson
Shot8.37m =
9.96m =
10pts
15pts
 Perez Afrah
Milos Buzaretic
Discus27.37m =
16.63m =
18pts
8pts
 Tamar France
Bogdan Oltenue
Javelin30.45m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Kai Gharu
Victor Oltenue