AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC Yate : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 298pts : Redmaids' High School
100m14.8s =
15.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Lily England
Maya Sheikh
200m30.4s =
31.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Rosie Milne
Francesca Giambrone
300m52.7s =
51.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Jemima Haynes
Saskia Lawrence
800m2m41.3s =
2m44.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Clemmie Lee
Lily Crowther
1500m5m35.4s =
5m42.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Lucy Baker
Molly Thomas
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Elena Bedgood
Rosie Milne
Long Jump3.77m =
3.83m =
13pts
13pts
 Maya Sheikh
Jemima Haynes
Shot6.29m =
5.03m =
12pts
8pts
 Lily Crowther
Clemmie Lee
Discus15.58m =
13.86m =
14pts
11pts
 Francesca Giambrone
Lucy Baker
Javelin27.72m =
14.97m =
28pts
12pts
 Saskia Lawrence
Charlotte Haynes
2 : 269pts : Churchill Academy
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Olivia Young
Holly Golding
200m32.1s =
31.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Lucy Hodginson
Jess Luck
300m53.9s =
52.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Erin Aggett
Bella Dorrington
800m2m51.4s =
3m01.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Mary Hemmings
Maddie Smith
1500m5m57.2s =
6m24.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Issy Clark
Abby Briffett
Hurdles13.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Catlain Keyte
Amelia Thatcher
Relay56.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jess Luck
:
Long Jump3.37m =
3.01m =
9pts
5pts
 Abby Briffett
Bella Dorrington
Shot6.12m =
7.57m =
12pts
18pts
 Catlain Keyte
Amelia Thatcher
Discus10.39m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Erin Aggett
:
Javelin11.03m =
11.52m =
7pts
8pts
 Issy Clark
Maddie Smith
3 : 268pts : Colston's Girls' School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Ella Staveley
Ellie Breeze
200m32.0s =
33.7s =
11pts
7pts
 Lucy Loughlin
Amelie Wong
300m54.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Irene Raju
:
800m2m51.5s =
2m44.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Isabella Beckhaus
Tilly Taylor
1500m5m55.1s =
6m56.2s =
16pts
6pts
 Jolie Hoffman
Maddy Dodd
Hurdles18.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Eliza Jordan
:
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Lucy Loughlin
Isabella Beckhaus
Long Jump4.48m =
4.32m =
23pts
20pts
 Ella Staveley
Ellie Breeze
Shot6.00m =
7.00m =
12pts
16pts
 Anita Sandhu
Eliza Jordan
Discus8.79m =
14.98m =
4pts
13pts
 Tilly Taylor
Irene Raju
Javelin12.20m =
8.28m =
9pts
4pts
 Esme Stancliffe
Maddy Dodd
4 : 267pts : Colston's School
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
24pts
22pts
 Ruby Saunders
Tamara Jackson
200m29.8s =
31.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Molly Bryant
Georgia Brown
300m49.6s =
60.7s =
17pts
3pts
 Saskia Edwards
Maisie Bowen
800m2m51.7s =
3m18.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Ella Michael
Tilly Forsyth
1500m6m10.1s =
5m51.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Paige Lewis
Ella Smith
Hurdles16.0s =
17.7s =
11pts
5pts
 Jemima Mazza
Holli Johal
Relay56.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Paige Lewis
:
Long Jump3.71m =
3.24m =
12pts
7pts
 Jemima Mazza
Holli Johal
Shot6.55m =
5.70m =
13pts
11pts
 Maisie Bowen
:
Discus14.32m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Saskia Edwards
:
Javelin =
5.36m =
0pts
0pts
 Tilly Forsyth
:
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC Yate : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 227pts : The Castle School
100m14.1s =
15.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Evie Turner
Jess Low
200m30.5s =
32.8s =
16pts
9pts
 Freya Hickling
Zoe Henderson
300m51.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m00.4s =
3m02.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Edmonds
Hannah Wilson
1500m6m04.1s =
6m20.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Summer Johnson
Charlotte Neary
Hurdles13.2s =
disq =
23pts
0pts
 Naomi Dawson
Grace Atkinson
Relay58.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Eva Robson
Grace Faulkner
Long Jump3.70m =
2.72m =
12pts
2pts
 Jess Low
Hannah Wilson
Shot =
4.49m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Charlotte Neary
Discus10.83m =
11.28m =
7pts
8pts
 Grace Atkinson
Alex Edmonds
Javelin9.83m =
12.23m =
6pts
9pts
 Zoe Henderson
Summer Johnson
6 : 219pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m14.5s =
16.5s =
14pts
4pts
 Dolshayea Bennett
Daisy Duffy
200m31.5s =
36.0s =
13pts
3pts
 Abigail Irving
Elizabeth Opoku-Denkyi
300m52.8s =
54.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Alphonsine Djenguet
Ella Berry
800m3m05.2s =
3m06.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Lily Heynes
Martha Fiddick
1500m5m48.3s =
6m10.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Abigail Woodworth
Florence Harley
Hurdles15.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Fiona Stephen
:
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Abigail Woodworth
:
Long Jump3.37m =
3.55m =
9pts
11pts
 Florence Harley
Lily Heynes
Shot6.64m =
3.70m =
14pts
4pts
 Daisy Duffy
Martha Fiddick
Discus18.08m =
10.96m =
17pts
7pts
 Kareen Coke
Ella Berry
Javelin8.31m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Abigail Irving
Elizabeth Opoku-Denkyi
7 : 212pts : Sidcot School
100m15.0s =
15.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Claudia Jarman
Honey Hann
200m32.6s =
33.5s =
9pts
8pts
 Naomi House
Charlotte Harrison
800m2m54.8s =
3m00.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Ottilie Hoddell
Sophie Lee
1500m6m00.9s =
6m31.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Isabella Hoddell
Amelia Smith
Relay =
64.3s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Isabella Hoddell
Sophie Lee
Long Jump2.82m =
3.08m =
3pts
6pts
 Honey Hann
Claudia Jarman
Shot6.97m =
6.17m =
15pts
12pts
 Ella Hicks-Hurley
Ottilie Hoddell
Discus12.27m =
15.52m =
9pts
14pts
 Naomi House
Lilie Hudson
Javelin14.86m =
12.27m =
12pts
9pts
 Victoria Lawerence
Ava Palmer
8 : 177pts : Brimsham Green School
100m16.3s =
15.8s =
5pts
8pts
 Lillie Reed
Amber Lockwood
200m31.4s =
34.6s =
13pts
5pts
 Jess Taylor
Louise Gregor
800m3m16.4s =
3m36.3s =
9pts
2pts
 Lily James
Kacey Naish
1500m6m04.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Abi Firstbrook
Jazz Darby
Hurdles16.9s =
17.1s =
8pts
7pts
 Amelia Long
Anna Shephard
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
10pts
11pts
 Abigail Swain-Forgan
Anna Shephard
Long Jump3.30m =
3.60m =
8pts
11pts
 Louise Gregor
Lily James
Shot4.48m =
4.06m =
6pts
5pts
 Amber Lockwood
Jazz Darby
Discus11.99m =
13.30m =
9pts
11pts
 Lillie Reed
Abi Firstbrook
Javelin16.75m =
9.00m =
15pts
5pts
 Mia Howland
Kacey Naish
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC Yate : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
9 : 173pts : Clevedon School
100m14.2s =
16.6s =
17pts
4pts
 Laisha Palmer
Adah Bassett
200m32.3s =
36.2s =
10pts
2pts
 Olivia Wilding
Issy Hilary Gosling
800m3m06.3s =
2m58.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Harriet Ball
Millie Morris
1500m6m27.5s =
6m36.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Nicole Bosley
Maisey Ruffle
Hurdles17.8s =
17.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Katia Adkins
Caitlin Mark
Relay66.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.90m =
1.11m =
4pts
11pts
 Issy Hilary Gosling
Florence Lewis
Long Jump3.75m =
3.06m =
13pts
6pts
 Laisha Palmer
Millie Morris
Shot5.85m =
4.98m =
11pts
8pts
 Caitlin Mark
Maddi Giles
Discus =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Nicole Bosley
Adah Bassett
Javelin12.88m =
13.08m =
10pts
10pts
 Katia Adkins
:
10 : 150pts : Bristol Cathedral Choir School
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Neshodel Douglas
Martha Conchie
200m32.3s =
34.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Attavia Watson-Williams
Jana Kushlick
300m53.7s =
57.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Ksenia Ryadnova
Crystyn Bailey
800m2m59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Freya Wright
Amina Ali
1500m =
6m23.7s =
0pts
12pts
 Amelie Chester
Zolana Coates
Hurdles18.8s =
17.6s =
1pts
5pts
 Martha Bennett
Eva Donoghue
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.84m =
3.49m =
3pts
10pts
 Amina Ali
Jana Kushlick
Shot4.93m =
5.65m =
8pts
10pts
 Amelie Chester
Ksenia Ryadnova
Discus9.30m =
7.77m =
5pts
3pts
 Crystyn Bailey
Zolana Coates
Javelin10.16m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Martha Bennett
Eva Donoghue
11 : 125pts : Nailsea School
100m14.7s =
16.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Mayzee Quigley-Delve
Maddison Port
200m35.4s =
36.8s =
4pts
1pts
 Lauren Beaver
Aicha Diallo
800m3m20.7s =
3m02.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Megan Adams
Keara Hollow
Hurdles17.4s =
17.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Ruby Duguid
Tallulah Stradling
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.02m =
12pts
8pts
 Tallulah Stradling
Hannah Lacey
Long Jump2.93m =
2.63m =
4pts
1pts
 Ruby Duguid
Maddison Port
Shot5.79m =
4.86m =
11pts
8pts
 Keara Hollow
Ella Brierley
Discus7.65m =
10.71m =
3pts
7pts
 Jess Oliver
Megan Adams
Javelin8.38m =
4.13m =
4pts
0pts
 Lauren Beaver
Aicha Diallo