AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC Yate : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 341pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m12.4s =
13.5s =
26pts
15pts
 Dennis Alphonso
Elijah Bangura
200m27.7s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Yeshua Turner
Luba Songu
300m44.5s =
49.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Enoch Ewulomi
Ben Allison-Scammell
800m2m35.6s =
2m41.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Carwyn Crow
Hugh Arthur
1500m5m59.2s =
5m33.8s =
5pts
10pts
 Brendan Boyce
Nate Price
Hurdles17.0s =
15.4s =
5pts
12pts
 Henry Marsh
Brandan Oputeri
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.31m =
11pts
13pts
 Brendan Boyce
Enoch Ewulomi
Long Jump5.30m =
4.59m =
25pts
17pts
 Dennis Alphonso
Elijah Bangura
Triple Jump9.45m =
9.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Yeshua Turner
Luba Songu
Shot8.10m =
7.08m =
13pts
9pts
 Nashaun Greenwood
Henry Marsh
Discus19.72m =
11.42m =
14pts
5pts
 Ruben Ache
Nate Price
Javelin21.88m =
21.00m =
14pts
14pts
 Carwyn Crow
Brandan Oputeri
2 : 293pts : Churchill Academy
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Charlie Gould
Drew Gwillian
200m26.5s =
29.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Stanley Irving
Aiden Mills
300m46.9s =
45.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Herbie Alexander
Joe Palmer
800m2m26.7s =
2m39.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Ollie Campbell
Jed Evans
1500m5m21.1s =
5m20.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Dylan Coates
Ruben Dean
Hurdles16.1s =
18.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Seb Elmer
Lorenza White
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.28m =
14pts
12pts
 Herbie Alexander
Dylan Coates
Long Jump3.97m =
3.94m =
11pts
11pts
 Seb Elmer
Aiden Mills
Triple Jump9.86m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Drew Gwillian
:
Shot10.75m =
6.37m =
22pts
7pts
 Stanley Irving
Callum Bonetti
Discus11.96m =
13.75m =
5pts
8pts
 Ruben Dean
Jed Evans
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Archie Thorne
Lorenza White
3 : 267pts : The Castle School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Liam Morris
Louis Young
200m29.0s =
28.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Ben Costley
Jack Farmer
300m49.1s =
53.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Daniel Mawby
Jacob Cooper
800m2m46.6s =
2m45.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Daniel Wilson
Cameron Arkle
1500m5m43.3s =
5m45.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Daniel Williams
Matthew Trayler
Hurdles12.6s =
17.8s =
26pts
3pts
 Luke Ball
Louis Downes
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.31m =
27pts
13pts
 Luke Ball
Daniel Wilson
Long Jump3.34m =
3.21m =
5pts
4pts
 Cameron Arkle
Daniel Williams
Triple Jump7.79m =
8.45m =
6pts
11pts
 Louis Downes
Matthew Trayler
Shot7.95m =
7.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Costley
Jacob Cooper
Discus11.52m =
16.26m =
5pts
10pts
 Tom Stolliday
James Littleton
Javelin11.98m =
14.41m =
4pts
7pts
 Daniel Mawby
Jack Farmer
4 : 254pts : Clevedon School
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Thebo
Marquey
200m30.1s =
32.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Fred Furnage
Ashley jones
300m47.1s =
47.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Andy Other
Brain Other
800m2m30.1s =
2m44.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Daniel Brown
Jack Burge
1500m5m17.5s =
5m28.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Oliver Blewett
Brad Probert
Hurdles17.9s =
17.7s =
2pts
3pts
 Josh pike
Tim taylor
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.31m =
12pts
13pts
 Josh pike
Tim taylor
Long Jump3.78m =
3.93m =
9pts
11pts
 Thebo
Marquey
Triple Jump7.80m =
8.56m =
7pts
11pts
 Fred Furnage
Ashley jones
Shot8.45m =
7.45m =
14pts
11pts
 Daniel Brown
Jack Burge
Discus16.02m =
13.83m =
10pts
8pts
 Oliver Blewett
Brad Probert
Javelin13.84m =
16.75m =
6pts
9pts
 Louis Nolan
Josh jenkins
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC Yate : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 239pts : Sidcot School
100m13.6s =
14.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Theo Parker-Mills
Alistair Kerr-Smiley
200m30.1s =
31.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Rowan Bird
Eddie Kilmartin
300m =
47.9s =
0pts
12pts
 Mackensie Jones
Tomtom Lloyd
800m2m37.1s =
2m41.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Guy Owen
James Wroath
1500m5m37.7s =
5m12.1s =
9pts
15pts
 Evan Gerard
William Sandiford
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Theo Parker-Mills
Eddie Kilmartin
Long Jump4.00m =
4.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Evan Gerard
George Isgrove
Triple Jump7.50m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Mackensie Jones
:
Shot6.83m =
8.17m =
9pts
13pts
 Stanley Gould
Tomtom Lloyd
Discus14.53m =
14.77m =
9pts
9pts
 Henry Blair
Owain Edwards
Javelin25.95m =
16.00m =
18pts
9pts
 Guy Owen
William Sandiford
6 : 224pts : Nailsea School
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Jamie Wood
Leo Brooks
200m30.3s =
36.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Watts
George Marden
300m45.2s =
60.9s =
17pts
0pts
 Harry Tiernan
Oliver Card
800m2m33.0s =
2m57.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Charlie Thornton
Sam Chidzey
1500m6m01.6s =
5m47.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Eddie Richardson
Freddie Roe
Hurdles17.1s =
17.8s =
5pts
3pts
 Hallam Hawker
:
Relay68.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.19m =
10pts
9pts
 Hallam Hawker
Leo Brooks
Long Jump3.75m =
3.94m =
9pts
11pts
 Isaac Batten
Kris Genge
Triple Jump7.88m =
7.55m =
7pts
4pts
 Sam Chidzey
Eddie Richardson
Shot8.95m =
8.18m =
16pts
13pts
 Jamie Wood
George Marden
Discus19.23m =
21.31m =
13pts
15pts
 Jerry James
Charlie Thornton
Javelin18.78m =
15.85m =
11pts
8pts
 Harry Tiernan
Jack Watts
7 : 191pts : Brimsham Green School
100m14.1s =
16.1s =
11pts
1pts
 Ryan Hocking
Emmanuel Opara
200m29.4s =
30.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Kyle Hiatt
Cameron Wilson
300m46.8s =
49.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Myles Tanner
Marshall Elliot
800m2m44.8s =
2m49.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Kofi McCalla
Brandon Scott
1500m5m24.3s =
5m42.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Rudy Harvey
Bryson Ladip
Hurdles18.8s =
17.5s =
0pts
4pts
 Joe Dyer
Jake Janaway
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.19m =
13pts
9pts
 Kyle Hiatt
Toby Janes
Long Jump3.76m =
3.26m =
9pts
4pts
 Bryson Ladip
Cameron Wilson
Triple Jump6.42m =
5.10m =
0pts
0pts
 Marshall Elliot
Brandon Scott
Shot7.32m =
7.45m =
10pts
11pts
 Eddi Valmonte
Emmanuel Opara
Discus10.31m =
14.72m =
3pts
9pts
 Ryan Hocking
Jake Janaway
Javelin12.55m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Joe Dyer
:
8 : 185pts : Bristol Cathedral Choir School
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Seth O'Conner
Beau Jerrold
200m27.2s =
27.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Yousef Alyasseen
Louis O'Doherty
300m54.4s =
46.8s =
4pts
14pts
 Amin Tazaoui
Jack Wilkinson
800m2m47.6s =
2m49.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Will Chapman
Max Banfield
1500m5m32.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joe Rammell
William Woof-Byrne
Hurdles =
16.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Ijaaz Van Den Bos
Josh Campbell-Slowy
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.13m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jack Wilkinson
Amin Tazaoui
Long Jump3.93m =
3.14m =
11pts
3pts
 Josh Campbell-Slowy
Will Chapman
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.90m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Joe Leach
Discus =
10.72m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Max Banfield
Javelin16.27m =
16.98m =
9pts
9pts
 Joe Rammell
Luke Evans
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC Yate : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
9 : 152pts : Colston's School
100m13.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Mullee
:
200m28.5s =
33.1s =
16pts
4pts
 Caden Harris
Charlie Wilmot
300m46.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 George King
:
800m2m49.2s =
3m07.3s =
10pts
4pts
 Austin Hopkins
William Brown
1500m5m18.2s =
5m36.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Joshua Smith
Ruaraidh Macdonald
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Fred Bennett
Nicholas Jamu
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.22m =
2.93m =
14pts
1pts
 Tom Mullee
Joshua Smith
Shot =
9.67m =
0pts
18pts
 Daniel Broome
George King
Discus12.75m =
13.44m =
6pts
7pts
 Fred Bennett
Charlie Wilmot
Javelin11.85m =
5.67m =
4pts
0pts
 Ruaraidh Macdonald
William Brown