You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Intermediate Boys Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     R2     F
400m       R1     SF     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
3000m       F
100m H       R1     F
400m H       R1     F
1500m S/C       F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Inter Boys 200 metres - Round 1
First 4 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 22.80 NS: 22.20 BP: 21.32
Heat 1 - wind: -0.5
19Julian PriestCamb22.71es
289Joe ChadwickChIs22.73es
373Daniel CartwrightStaff22.76es
441Anton BachorskiKent23.12
550ALevi ListonLondon23.43
31Harry WilliamsManchdns
Heat 2 - wind: -2.3
149Dominic OgbechieLondon22.37es
278ADominic Arriyo-FrancisSurrey22.54es
354AMicah Forbes-AgyepongMidd22.58es
474Anthony DouglasStaff22.80es
586Corban WoodWYork22.86
65James MillerBerks23.07
746AFergus SmithLeics23.33
Heat 3 - wind: -0.9
145Evan BlackmanLeics22.19ns
281Jacob SpencerWarks22.28es
357Bailey SwiftNhants22.33es
487Femi AkinbobolaWilts22.63es
550Jeriel QuainooLondon22.64es
647Haydon TopleyLincs23.70
Heat 4 - wind: +0.7
18Ethan WiltshireBucks21.97ns
277Derek KinlockSurrey22.00ns
359Josh McKeownNland22.70es
454Ben BrownleeMidd23.05
513Ben HoldenCleve23.09
663Alfie Orpwood-ColtonNotts23.35
72Max ElliotAvon24.09
Heat 5 - wind: +1.2
153Jak MensahMidd22.05ns
237Tariq WildHerts22.16ns
378Oliver PreestSurrey22.36es
486AThomas WoodWYork22.45es
57Joe EggletonBucks22.66es
646Joshua JolobLeics22.76es
71Isaac CoryAvon23.00
Qualifiers for Round 2
Heat 1
lane
146Joshua JolobLeics
241Anton BachorskiKent
353Jak MensahMidd
481Jacob SpencerWarks
578Oliver PreestSurrey
69Julian PriestCamb
759Josh McKeownNland
887Femi AkinbobolaWilts
Heat 2
lane
154Ben BrownleeMidd
27Joe EggletonBucks
389Joe ChadwickChIs
478ADominic Arriyo-FrancisSurrey
545Evan BlackmanLeics
649Dominic OgbechieLondon
773Daniel CartwrightStaff
886AThomas WoodWYork
Heat 3
lane
150Jeriel QuainooLondon
286Corban WoodWYork
377Derek KinlockSurrey
457Bailey SwiftNhants
58Ethan WiltshireBucks
637Tariq WildHerts
754AMicah Forbes-AgyepongMidd
874Anthony DouglasStaff
New Balance English Schools' Track & Field Championships 2018
result printed at 14:06:55 on 12/07/18