SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
1st Round - Graves Park,Cobnar Road, Sheffield - 11/10/17
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
193Jamie RhodesKgEdVII

3410Ned McCormackWoodhs
28Benjamin HillWoodhs

3579Alex FletcherKings
390Euan TrynorHighStor

3626Jackson Bowers-MitchellKgJames
442Wilbur SummersonIlkleyGS

3791Thomas AndersonKgEdVII
5105Scott GoddenQnElizP

38102Isaac SmithTapton
637Max AshelfordIlkleyGS

3981Reilly BlanckenseeKings
740George MorleyIlkleyGS

4083Will JohnsonKings
850Joe ConaghanLeedsGS

4168Ellison GreeneMinsthrp
949Oli BaughLeedsGS

427Samuel FarndonWoodhs
1089Leni ScottHighStor

439Fergus McCormackWoodhs
1188Oscar EvansHighStor

4494Dan RichardsonKgEdVII
12104Will FyfeQnElizP

4524Joshua JamesColne
135Oli PeaceBradGram

46101Paddy QuirkeTapton
1439Harry BuckleyIlkleyGS

4784George VickersKings
1596Rowan WelfordKgEdVII

48103Daniel CockayneQnElizP
161Will BakerBradGram

4921Harvey FriellColne
1728Alex StaceyKgJames

5092Joseph CloseKgEdVII
1841Toby SmithIlkleyGS

5198Joe BarberTapton
1923Albert HoeyColne

5227Luke CowgillKgJames
20108Jamie NichollsQnElizP

5380Logan AskhamKings
2153Josh MarloweLeedsGS

54106Dominic MathiasQnElizP
224Joe HowsonBradGram

5597Matteo Aldag-CaparelliTapton
2329Zak SullivanKgJames

5667Taylor BaddeleyMinsthrp
242Dan GrimmittBradGram

5725Morgan AdkinsKgJames
2538Josh BeeversIlkleyGS

5870Kaine MaxamMinsthrp
263Redford HoldsworthBradGram

5954Marcus WebbLeedsGS
2752Barnaby DaccusLeedsGS

6087Olmo CombleyHighStor
28107James McKinlay-SmithQnElizP

6172Harry TolleyMinsthrp
2999Tom DunnTapton

6282Oliver CuttsKings
3095Mohamed TahrKgEdVII

6371Billy RatcliffeMinsthrp
3122Seth HenryColne

6469Tommy MarriotMinsthrp
3285Sam BarracloughHighStor

6520Joseph DaviesColne
3386Noah BlackwoodHighStor

6619Sam CartwrightColne
posschoolcounterspoints
1Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire4 6 7 14 ( 18 25 )31
2High Storrs School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire3 10 11 32 ( 33 60 )56
3The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire8 9 21 27 ( 59 )65
4Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire5 12 20 28 ( 48 54 )65
5Bradford Grammar School, Bradford, West Yorkshire13 16 22 24 ( 26 )75
6King Edward VII School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire1 15 30 37 ( 44 50 )83
7Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire2 34 42 43 ( )121
8King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire17 23 36 52 ( 57 )128
9Colne Valley High School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire19 31 45 49 ( 65 66 )144
10The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract, West Yorkshire35 39 40 47 ( 53 62 )161
11Tapton School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire29 38 46 51 ( 55 )164
12Minsthorpe Community College A Specialist Science College, Pontefract, West Yorkshire41 56 58 61 ( 63 64 )216