SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
1st Round - Graves Park,Cobnar Road, Sheffield - 11/10/17
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
199Taylor HillTapton

37101Jon WildeTapton
252Joe ShermanLeedsGS

3882Morgan HarrisKings
32Alex FlahertyBradGram

39102Ed WillisTapton
4100Dylan StevensTapton

4032James BullockShelleyC
550Lucien CumingLeedsGS

4179Adam FearnleyKings
649Sam AkermanLeedsGS

4295Noah SquerraKgEdVII
746Dylan GeorgeCockburn

4341Harry SteadIlkleyGS
8107Bailey MannQnElizP

4410Finn RichardsWoodhs
933Gus Du Feu LongShelleyC

45105Oliver HealeyQnElizP
1034Fin EmpsonShelleyC

465Jacob OconnorBradGram
1161Joshua DawsonAckwrth

4745Amadou DibbaCockburn
1254Samuel WilliamsLeedsGS

4898Ben FullerTapton
1337Nathan CoyIlkleyGS

4927Tyler PerkinKgJames
14103Daniel EastonQnElizP

5080Sam GilbertKings
1596Bryn SquiresKgEdVII

5187Lewis HawleyHighStor
1640Adam MitchellIlkleyGS

5283Harvey MarksKings
17104Joshua GilliardQnElizP

5342Angus TwiggerIlkleyGS
1886James HawkinsHighStor

5444Newton Sila CondeCockburn
1963Oliver NichollsAckwrth

5538Alex JowettIlkleyGS
2048Lukas TottieCockburn

564Thomas HowsonBradGram
2129Jack WhiteKgJames

5736Anesh TahirShelleyC
2228Domonic SullivanKgJames

58106James HoldsworthQnElizP
2325Jake CockerhamKgJames

597Jack BatemanWoodhs
2431Cameron BranfordShelleyC

6084Taigh NewmanKings
2526Sam HeatonKgJames

619Jack LuxtonWoodhs
2635Ben HughesShelleyC

621William CraskeBradGram
2788Will TimbersHighStor

633Ben GrimmittBradGram
288William EastellWoodhs

6447Luke NicholsonCockburn
2985Tim EgdellHighStor

6512Daniel ThorningWoodhs
3030Ben WoodKgJames

6694Joey KayKgEdVII
3162William HarrisonAckwrth

6751Joe MoodyLeedsGS
32108Sam MooreQnElizP

6811Luke SchoemanWoodhs
3397Tom FoxTapton

6992James FordhamKgEdVII
3439Ashley LeachIlkleyGS

7043Declan AndrewsCockburn
3581James GoodallKings

7191Leo CummingKgEdVII
3653Daniel SmallboneLeedsGS



posschoolcounterspoints
1The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire2 5 6 12 ( 36 67 )25
2Shelley College, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire9 10 24 26 ( 40 57 )69
3Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire8 14 17 32 ( 45 58 )71
4Tapton School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire1 4 33 37 ( 39 48 )75
5King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire21 22 23 25 ( 30 49 )91
6Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire13 16 34 43 ( 53 55 )106
7High Storrs School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire18 27 29 51 ( )125
8Cockburn School, Leeds, West Yorkshire7 20 47 54 ( 64 70 )128
9The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract, West Yorkshire35 38 41 50 ( 52 60 )164
10Bradford Grammar School, Bradford, West Yorkshire3 46 56 62 ( 63 )167
11Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire28 44 59 61 ( 65 68 )192
12King Edward VII School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire15 42 66 69 ( 71 )192

Ackworth School, Pontefract, West Yorkshire11 19 31 ( )