SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
Regional Final - Leweston School,Sherborne. - 11/11/17
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
17Lukas BaileyBpWords9:10
332Freddie FentonCharters10:13
264Rueben North FieldQECC9:18
3458Edwin IstedFurze10:14
334Chris ParkerBlueCoat9:20
3526Kyle PearsonPark10:17
459Frank McGrathFurze9:23
3661Ethan DickinsonQECC10:18
532Tom DayBlueCoat9:24
3762Jasper DudleyQECC10:19
652George ThomasWBuck9:25
3850Stan KiftWBuck10:22
741Owen PitcherColfox9:25
3970Austin CrowStPeters10:23
829Caleb PiriePark9:26
4018Robin WilsonColyton10:25
919Jack AmorMillfldP9:27
4116Antoine RannouColyton10:27
1012William TavernerBpWords9:28
4239Bailey Huxter Colfox10:30
118Otto JennerBpWords9:33
4356Callum BleazardFurze10:31
1242Oakley Winters ObrienColfox9:35
4471Tom PuddiphattStPeters10:33
1338Oliver ForseeColfox9:36
4557Harry HolbrookFurze10:34
1460Euan RussellFurze9:36
4617Will ThomasColyton10:36
1524Felix Sissons-RoffeyMillfldP9:38
4733Callum LochheadBlueCoat10:39
1627Alex PennyPark9:44
484Will MossCharters10:41
1713Ollie BeechColyton9:47
4925Luke FlynnPark10:44
1831Oliver BryantBlueCoat9:51
505Bailey RogersCharters10:46
1922Alex PainterMillfldP9:52
5111William PischellBpWords10:47
2023James SchlaterMillfldP9:53
521Jude BrazierCharters10:53
2135Will ThompsonBlueCoat9:56
5345Edward MercerClayesmr10:59
2221Verner KraenerMillfldP9:58
5437Sam DevecseyColfox10:59
2336Janis ZelenkaBlueCoat10:00
5563James HowardQECC11:00
2420Matthew HallMillfldP10:01
5667Sam CharchafchiStPeters11:03
2549Edward BroggioWBuck10:03
5772Lucas YappStPeters11:05
2647Edward RimmerClayesmr10:04
586Hari StanleyCharters11:07
2740Oliver Jones Colfox10:05
593Ben MillerCharters11:16
2810Jude MurrayBpWords10:07
6069Jack CloverStPeters11:22
2951George NickelWBuck10:09
6144Ben CliffClayesmr11:23
3014Max BroombyColyton10:10
6246Tom RiderClayesmr11:24
3115Ben CrookColyton10:11
6355Sid Baker-SmithFurze11:28
3228Finn PhillipsPark10:12
6448Charles TurkClayesmr12:01
posschoolcounterspoints
1Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire3 5 18 21 ( 23 47 )47
2Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire1 10 11 28 ( 51 )50
3The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport, Dorset7 12 13 27 ( 42 54 )59
4Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury, Somerset9 15 19 20 ( 22 24 )63
5The Park Community School, Barnstaple, Devon8 16 32 35 ( 49 )91
6Furze Platt Senior School, Maidenhead, Berkshire4 14 34 43 ( 45 63 )95
7West Buckland School, Barnstaple, Devon6 25 29 38 ( )98
8Colyton Grammar School, Colyton, Devon17 30 31 40 ( 41 46 )118
9Queen Elizabeth's, Crediton, Devon2 36 37 55 ( )130
10Charters School, Ascot, Berkshire33 48 50 52 ( 58 59 )183
11St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter, Devon39 44 56 57 ( 60 )196
12Clayesmore Preparatory School, Blandford Forum, Dorset26 53 61 62 ( 64 )202