SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
Regional Final - Leweston School,Sherborne. - 11/11/17
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
133Sam HodgsonBlueCoat15:27
2310Jack PawsonBpWords17:15
244Samuel CobbKingsCol15:36
2432Phil HayesBlueCoat17:19
315Seb CookMillfld15:50
2526Ben Hammersley Tretherr17:21
429Bradley McLellanTretherr15:59
2652Luke DowningPenryn17:21
59Rob JonesBpWords16:09
2730Max PercyTretherr17:24
611Oliver PhillipsBpWords16:12
2855Samson LaceWillink17:33
753Ed MitchellPenryn16:16
2951Jamie CrispPenryn17:35
817Flyyn SmithMillfld16:18
3028Aaron MartynTretherr17:35
958Matthew RaynorWillink16:23
3127Louis HarrisTretherr17:41
1054Louis RatcliffePenryn16:25
3241Zakjohn OusleyColfox17:44
1148Max WatsonKingsCol16:27
3325Max GapperTretherr17:45
1246Freddie FisherKingsCol16:31
3437Harry BurwoodColfox17:56
1318Henry StevensMillfld16:37
3542Mannie WellmanColfox17:59
1456Oliver MoorWillink16:41
3631Tom BryceBlueCoat18:06
1535Jack WebbBlueCoat16:45
3712Max WoodhouseBpWords18:21
1614Hamish BarryMillfld16:52
3863Sam HelsbyWindsorB18:23
1738Finley CauldwellColfox16:55
3961Joseph BartlettWindsorB18:26
1864Matthew WellingtonWindsorB17:02
407Theo CochraneBpWords18:30
1916Thomas SclaterMillfld17:05
4147Charlie ReehalKingsCol18:40
2040Gus Johnson Colfox17:05
4236David WinsorBlueCoat18:50
218Andrew IngletonBpWords17:06
4357Joseph PettyWillink19:12
2262William GoddardWindsorB17:09
4439Jake ChildsColfox21:36
posschoolcounterspoints
1Millfield School, Street, Somerset3 8 13 16 ( 19 )40
2Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire5 6 21 23 ( 37 40 )55
3King's College, Taunton, Somerset2 11 12 41 ( )66
4Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall7 10 26 29 ( )72
5Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire1 15 24 36 ( 42 )76
6Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall4 25 27 30 ( 31 33 )86
7The Willink School, Reading, Berkshire9 14 28 43 ( )94
8The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport, Dorset17 20 32 34 ( 35 44 )103
9The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor, Berkshire18 22 38 39 ( )117