NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
1st Round - Gateshead Stadium - 03/10/17
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
187Harry MorrisRGSN16:06
32138Ben UnderwoodEmmanuel18:48
238Euan DuffinKgEdw16:11
33136Elliot HunterEmmanuel18:49
337Tom CunninghamKgEdw16:18
345Cameron PrenticeDuchess18:52
4109Rowan BennettPrudhoe16:21
351Max BreeseDuchess18:54
532Charlie DaleyQEliz16:22
36133William BournEmmanuel19:15
614Oscar OnleyLgTowers16:30
3722Sean YoungLeonards19:24
740Ben WalkerKgEdw16:30
3824Patrick YoungLeonards19:26
811
BenBisc16:43
3942Callum WoodcockKgEdw19:29
946Kieron MutchDmAllen16:53
40137Matthew RobertsonEmmanuel19:35
1090Luis WhiteRGSN17:14
4152John ThompsonGosfHS19:36
1168Sam EdmondsonPonteHS17:25
4221Connor MurrayLeonards19:41
12113Sam JolyPrudhoe17:31
4370Jack NaughtonPonteHS19:46
1386James McLeodRGSN17:35
4445Max LoraineDmAllen19:59
147Dylan DaviesBenBisc17:37
45111Joe GlenwrightPrudhoe20:20
154Ben Murray-JohnDuchess17:47
46134Zayaan BukhariEmmanuel20:26
1688Freddie NickallsRGSN17:50
4735Aidan WrightQEliz20:32
1741Matthew WellsKgEdw18:02
4812
BenBisc20:45
189Ronan LunnBenBisc18:11
49114Dan RobsonPrudhoe20:56
1943Samuel AistonDmAllen18:16
5069Josh McKeownPonteHS21:01
2053Matthew ThompsonGosfHS18:19
5119Oliver WilkinsonLeonards21:01
21139Liam HarrisWhickham18:20
5215Max TurnerLgTowers21:09
2223Sam PeatLeonards18:24
5349Ollie CannellGosfHS21:33
23112Matthew JacksonPrudhoe18:27
5450Jack ConlinGosfHS21:56
2420Matthew LumbLeonards18:27
5544Elliott LackeyDmAllen22:25
2554Benjamin WaldockGosfHS18:29
5648James Purvis LiddelleDmAllen22:33
2685Finlay DormanRGSN18:29
5736George YoungmanQEliz23:02
2789Luke ToddRGSN18:31
5833Joseph GreyQEliz23:05
2867Joseph AndersonPonteHS18:35
5913Nicholas HowardLgTowers23:40
292James GilhomeDuchess18:37
6047Daniel NeillDmAllen24:36
303Barnabus HarveyDuchess18:45
6116Thomas VassieLgTowers25:24
316Oliver TelferDuchess18:45


posschoolcounterspoints
1The King Edward VI Academy, Morpeth, Northumberland2 3 7 17 ( 39 )29
2Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland1 10 13 16 ( 26 27 )40
3Prudhoe Community High School, Prudhoe, Northumberland4 12 23 45 ( 49 )84
4St Benet Biscop Catholic Academy, Bedlington, Northumberland8 14 18 48 ( )88
5The Duchess's Community High School, Alnwick, Northumberland15 29 30 31 ( 34 35 )105
6St Leonard's Catholic School, Durham, Durham22 24 37 38 ( 42 51 )121
7Dame Allan's Senior School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland9 19 44 55 ( 56 60 )127
8Ponteland Community High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland11 28 43 50 ( )132
9Gosforth Academy, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland20 25 41 53 ( 54 )139
10Emmanuel College, Gateshead, Durham32 33 36 40 ( 46 )141
11Queen Elizabeth High School, Hexham, Northumberland5 47 57 58 ( )167
12Longridge Towers School, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland6 52 59 61 ( )178

Whickham School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Durham21 ( )