NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
National Final - Sevenoaks School, High Street, Sevenoaks, Kent - 25/11/17
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
11Matt AldredDrChallG09:52
79134Otto JennerBpWords11:00
233Sebastien CumingLeedsGS09:53
80125Jamie NortonGregg11:01
3133Lukas BaileyBpWords09:54
8163Joe EnglishDulwCol11:01
461Christo ChiltonDulwCol09:57
8260Ciaran WhatmoreBSHS11:02
54Thomas RedmondDrChallG09:59
8335Josh MarlowLeedsGS11:02
686Will CollinsonDmAllen10:09
8469Finn CombeMerTay11:02
740Oliver JonesCoopers10:10
85131Will ThompsonBlueCoat11:02
852Samuel RileySthndBoy10:13
8646Zach ChurchillEastwood11:03
9120Dan ShattockRobrtMay10:14
8744Diesel Bell-BishopEastwood11:03
10160Sebastian PurvisBromPrep10:15
8851Sebastian Poskett-RichardsonSthndBoy11:03
1147Reece MunroEastwood10:16
8959Freddie WalshBSHS11:04
1242Sean TarimaCoopers10:16
9074Marcus KentStAidans11:04
1353Frankie ShepherdSthndBoy10:17
9193Oscar DavidsonFormby11:04
1419Hugo BrillBourneGS10:18
92158Henry JinksBromPrep11:05
15113George HopkinsJudd10:19
93145Theo KearnsVeseys11:08
1610Connor RobertsNSB10:19
9427Harry BuckleyIlkleyGS11:08
17152Nathan CarterArden10:20
95140Oliver ForseeColfox11:09
1865Joseph PrinceDulwCol10:21
9690Tom ScougallDmAllen11:09
1922Harry HewittBourneGS10:24
97100Joshua LongmanStAnselm11:10
20130Chris ParkerBlueCoat10:24
9855Maxwell ChinnBSHS11:10
2178Joe TurnbullStAidans10:25
9928George MorleyIlkleyGS11:10
2230Wilbur SummersonIlkleyGS10:26
10029Toby SmithIlkleyGS11:10
2387Jaime DykinsDmAllen10:29
10156Ted FeatherstoneBSHS11:11
2482Donabhan RuddenErmysted10:30
102144Oakley Winters ObrienColfox11:11
2545Michael ChapmanEastwood10:30
10376Will PartnerStAidans11:12
26128Tom DayBlueCoat10:31
10417Thomas MennieAbingn11:13
27138William TavernerBpWords10:31
10525Max AshelfordIlkleyGS11:13
28121Lars Feyerabend-PowellGregg10:33
106102James PriceStAnselm11:13
292Teague EatonDrChallG10:34
107116Jude HarrisRobrtMay11:13
3037Zach BridgesCoopers10:35
108127Oliver BryantBlueCoat11:14
3162Zac CrowtherDulwCol10:36
10926Josh BeeversIlkleyGS11:15
32119Leon RuffleRobrtMay10:36
11058Callum LeggattBSHS11:16
3367Sam AmdorMerTay10:36
11112Peter van UemNSB11:16
3441Frank LewisCoopers10:36
11298Eden JonesStAnselm11:17
35106Matthew RussellCanonSl10:37
113132Janis ZelenkaBlueCoat11:17
3654Ruben VapiwalaSthndBoy10:37
11499Harry KayeStAnselm11:17
37149Jack WakefieldVeseys10:37
11573Reuben BhogalStAidans11:18
3820Alex GalpinBourneGS10:39
1168Aiden McFaddenNSB11:18
3984Rohan SmithErmysted10:40
11780Freddie MarshErmysted11:18
4023Joe ManningBourneGS10:40
11889Thomas ParkinDmAllen11:19
41147Ethan PatelVeseys10:40
11988Joseph FletcherDmAllen11:19
42122Harry HarveyGregg10:41
120109James AndrewsJudd11:19
43137Guy MitchellBpWords10:42
12132Joe ConaghanLeedsGS11:19
44143Owen PitcherColfox10:43
122115James HaroldRobrtMay11:20
45146George O'ConnorVeseys10:43
123103Ethan IsaacsCanonSl11:20
469Bradley PowellNSB10:45
12434Barnaby DaccusLeedsGS11:20
475Nathan SweeneyDrChallG10:45
125104Sam KinsellaCanonSl11:20
4896Harry WrightFormby10:46
126111Huxley CrushJudd11:21
4950Vincent ClarkSthndBoy10:46
127118Oliver MarshallRobrtMay11:22
5081Andrew RobinsonErmysted10:47
12818Jonathan Pannett-SmithAbingn11:25
51114Meno MangatJudd10:48
12949Daniel AjetunmobiSthndBoy11:26
5238Regan ClaytonCoopers10:48
130117Will KettleRobrtMay11:27
5348Joshua SimpsonEastwood10:50
131141Bailey Huxter Colfox11:27
54153Jamie EdenArden10:50
13279Aryaan GhafoorErmysted11:28
5575Tom MidwoodStAidans10:50
133148Jamal RahmanVeseys11:28
5691Stanley BensonFormby10:50
134156Oliver SwannArden11:29
5743Kofi AgyapongEastwood10:51
135151Mathew CarterArden11:29
5894Michael HendersonFormby10:51
136161Archie Greaves-HallBromPrep11:31
59154Tomas MaidmentArden10:51
137135Jude MurrayBpWords11:33
6064Finbar PercyDulwCol10:51
13885Jack BowdenDmAllen11:34
6171Ari MonekeMerTay10:52
139139Sam DevecseyColfox11:37
62123Josh HornerGregg10:53
140142Oliver Jones Colfox11:38
6315Alexander Darbishire Abingn10:54
14121Joe GarnerBourneGS11:38
6439Matthew HickCoopers10:54
14216Robin HambidgeAbingn11:40
65162Callum WilkinsonBromPrep10:54
143136William PischellBpWords11:42
66107Zach WalmsleyCanonSl10:56
144126William RussellGregg11:42
67129Callum LochheadBlueCoat10:56
14597George GodwinStAnselm11:45
68110Edward CouttsJudd10:56
14677Harry BellisStAidans11:48
69157William HobbsBromPrep10:56
14714Geordie AndersonAbingn11:53
7024Barnaby SykesBourneGS10:56
148101Josh ParsleyStAnselm11:58
7131Oli BaughLeedsGS10:56
14992Samuel CousensFormby11:58
7266Matteo RussoDulwCol10:57
150105Harry QuilliamCanonSl11:59
7368Sam BonnettMerTay10:57
151159Billy McDonoughBromPrep12:00
7457Jake LaceyBSHS10:58
15283Douglas Seggar-StaveleyErmysted12:03
7511Oliver SavageNSB10:58
15370Sammy KnightMerTay12:13
763Joe O'BrienDrChallG10:58
154112Finley HillierJudd12:25
7795Gideon LucasFormby10:59
155124Ben KingGregg12:31
7813Callum AikenAbingn10:59
15636Marcus WebbLeedsGS12:46
posschoolcounterspoints
1Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire1 5 29 47 ( 76 )82
2The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex7 12 30 34 ( 52 64 )83
3Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex8 13 36 49 ( 88 129 )106
4Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire14 19 38 40 ( 70 141 )111
5Dulwich College, London, London4 18 31 60 ( 72 81 )113
6The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex11 25 53 57 ( 86 87 )146
7Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire3 27 43 79 ( 137 143 )152
8Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire20 26 67 85 ( 108 113 )198
9The Gregg School, Southampton, Hampshire28 42 62 80 ( 144 155 )212
10Bishop Vesey's Grammar School, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands37 41 45 93 ( 133 )216
11Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire24 39 50 117 ( 132 152 )230
12Bromsgrove Prep School, Bromsgrove, Hereford & Worcestershire10 65 69 92 ( 136 151 )236
13Formby High School, Liverpool, Merseyside48 56 58 77 ( 91 149 )239
14Dame Allan's Senior School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland6 23 96 118 ( 119 138 )243
15Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire16 46 75 111 ( 116 )248
16Merchant Taylors' Prep School, Northwood, Middlesex33 61 73 84 ( 153 )251
17The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent15 51 68 120 ( 126 154 )254
18Arden, Solihull, West Midlands17 54 59 134 ( 135 )264
19St Aidan's Church of England High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire21 55 90 103 ( 115 146 )269
20Robert May's School, Hook, Hampshire9 32 107 122 ( 127 130 )270
21The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire2 71 83 121 ( 124 156 )277
22Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire22 94 99 100 ( 105 109 )315
23The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire74 82 89 98 ( 101 110 )343
24Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester35 66 123 125 ( 150 )349
25The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport, Dorset44 95 102 131 ( 139 140 )372
26Abingdon School, Abingdon, Oxfordshire63 78 104 128 ( 142 147 )373
27St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside97 106 112 114 ( 145 148 )429