ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2017

Round 1 : Essex Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
118Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
221The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
375The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
487The Appleton School, Benfleet
5118Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
6123St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
7128Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
8136The King John School, Benfleet
9153The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
10153Greensward Academy, Hockley
11210Beauchamps High School, Wickford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
113The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
227The Campion School, Hornchurch
363Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
494Woodlands School, Basildon
599William Edwards School, Grays
6122St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
7126Hall Mead School, Upminster
8127Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
9145West Hatch High School, Chigwell
10153Robert Clack School, Dagenham
11208The Albany School, Hornchurch
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
131St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
235Brentwood School, Brentwood
345Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
466Mayflower High School, Billericay
571Felsted School, Felsted
6110St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
7130Maltings Academy, Witham

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
119Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
229The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
365The Appleton School, Benfleet
470St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
579The King John School, Benfleet
699The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
7114Greensward Academy, Hockley
8149Beauchamps High School, Wickford
9174Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
10180The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
126The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
232St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
343The Campion School, Hornchurch
466Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
572Hall Mead School, Upminster
6114Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
7124Woodlands School, Basildon
8147West Hatch High School, Chigwell
9154Robert Clack School, Dagenham
10159William Edwards School, Grays
11208The Albany School, Hornchurch
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
140St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
254Brentwood School, Brentwood
358Mayflower High School, Billericay
459Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
562St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
673Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
794Maltings Academy, Witham
8139Felsted School, Felsted

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
110Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
247The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
380The King John School, Benfleet
481The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5101Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
6115Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
7121Beauchamps High School, Wickford
8126The Appleton School, Benfleet
9146Greensward Academy, Hockley
10162The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
111The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
250Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
363Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
474Woodlands School, Basildon
598Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
6122Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
7134Hall Mead School, Upminster
8158St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
9161William Edwards School, Grays
10168Grays Convent High School, Grays
11172West Hatch High School, Chigwell
12223Robert Clack School, Dagenham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
148New Hall School, Chelmsford
254Brentwood School, Brentwood
383St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
488Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
591Felsted School, Felsted
6100Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
7108Maltings Academy, Witham
7108Passmores Academy, Harlow
8108Mayflower High School, Billericay
9143St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
123Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
230The King John School, Benfleet
332The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
484Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
595Greensward Academy, Hockley
6102The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
7133The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
8151Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
9178The Appleton School, Benfleet
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
119The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
243Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
382William Edwards School, Grays
4103Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
5103St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
6111Hall Mead School, Upminster
7113West Hatch High School, Chigwell
8136Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
9143Woodlands School, Basildon
10150Grays Convent High School, Grays
11155Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
12197Robert Clack School, Dagenham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
129Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
237St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
350New Hall School, Chelmsford
468Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
572Brentwood School, Brentwood
682Mayflower High School, Billericay
7117Maltings Academy, Witham
8153St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood