ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
1st Round - Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch - 12/10/17
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
179Zach BridgesCoopers

339Jay RussellWHatch
282Oliver JonesCoopers

3464Jenson HurrellStClere
383Frank LewisCoopers

3516Max NantonRobClack
440Archie KieranCampion

3670Alfie OsborneHallMead
539Shane HartCampion

378Max RichardsWHatch
627Daniel LuckingWEdwards

3833Alfie Irish-JonesAlbany
780Regan ClaytonCoopers

3957Zak FaldoGableHll
838Bradley DukeCampion

4013Shahad AlmaktariRobClack
981Matthew HickCoopers

4190Nathaniel StroverBancrfts
1042Thomas PeacockCampion

4241Milan KrulicCampion
1184Finley WelchCoopers

4389Tom StokolenkoBancrfts
1288Kieran PetrieBancrfts

4471Billy RichardsHallMead
1396Adam ThurgoodGtBaddow

4528Noah MitchellWEdwards
1495Tommy KilcastGtBaddow

4625Harrison BakerWEdwards
156Reece WilliamsWoodlnds

4785Sheni AgbedeBancrfts
1626Greg DuffyWEdwards

4817Akram NjukiRobClack
1793Jake ButcherGtBaddow

4931Emmanuel AbassAlbany
1863Cassidy DikeStClere

5065McKenzie McCarthyStClere
1991Alfie AyresGtBaddow

5161Titobi BalogunStClere
2062Riley BinderStClere

5211James StevensWHatch
2194Alfie DickinsonGtBaddow

5312Kai WilliamsonWHatch
2272Kieran StanleyHallMead

5487Kiran ParmarBancrfts
2310Prince SikiruWHatch

5529Henry OveryWEdwards
2467Tom AndersonHallMead

5614Alfie EminRobClack
251Earl BeechingWoodlnds

5766Tobi RowlandStClere
264Jamie CampionWoodlnds

5858Ryan MillsGableHll
2737Liam BirchallCampion

592Jake BoltonWoodlnds
283Liam BoxallWoodlnds

6032Billy GrifitthsAlbany
295Anthony MalkinWoodlnds

6134Tommy Irish-JonesAlbany
3018Baran OdenRobClack

6269Samuel MahoneyHallMead
3186Ley ItoBancrfts

6315Ibrahim HassanRobClack
3230Jack WarrenWEdwards



posschoolcounterspoints
1The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex1 2 3 7 ( 9 11 )13
2The Campion School, Hornchurch, Essex4 5 8 10 ( 27 42 )27
3Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford, Essex13 14 17 19 ( 21 )63
4Woodlands School, Basildon, Essex15 25 26 28 ( 29 59 )94
5William Edwards School, Grays, Essex6 16 32 45 ( 46 55 )99
6St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope, Essex18 20 34 50 ( 51 57 )122
7Hall Mead School, Upminster, Essex22 24 36 44 ( 62 )126
8Bancrofts School, Woodford Green, Essex12 31 41 43 ( 47 54 )127
9West Hatch High School, Chigwell, Essex23 33 37 52 ( 53 )145
10Robert Clack School, Dagenham, Essex30 35 40 48 ( 56 63 )153
11The Albany School, Hornchurch, Essex38 49 60 61 ( )208

Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope, Essex39 58 ( )