ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
1st Round - Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch - 12/10/17
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
165Finlay LoweStClere

3126Ryan HumphreyWEdwards
281Alex FordCoopers

322Liam GrahamWoodlnds
366Harry ParkerStClere

3390Lewis WoodBancrfts
493Harry LaddGtBaddow

3417Joshua MankouRobClack
584Josh McGillCoopers

3568Arbi BytyqiHallMead
667Billy AdamsHallMead

3695Sam TremellingGtBaddow
739Alistair CowleyCampion

378Daniel BeresfordWHatch
879Sam BradleyCoopers

3888Oscar KingBancrfts
941Alex DyosCampion

393Tom JonesWoodlnds
1042Oliver RayCampion

4087Arun JanakaBancrfts
1183Dominic JarvisCoopers

417Kajan AmaranWHatch
1272Freddie PullenHallMead

4214Teddy ConeyRobClack
1363Dylan HarrodStClere

4312Charlie TremayneWHatch
1486Joel DoyeBancrfts

4462Rhys CotterStClere
1564Finley JamesStClere

4537James BartlettCampion
1694Matt LordGtBaddow

4669Jamie DrakeHallMead
1738Ciaran BuckleyCampion

4710Ruben GreisalWHatch
1880Daniel EdwardsCoopers

4871Benjamin Phoi-OntaHallMead
1970Josh GilbertHallMead

4929Harry MooreWEdwards
2082George HandleyCoopers

5015Isma'Eel HaqueRobClack
2161Callum BurkeyStClere

515Finley Rix-ClancyWoodlnds
2296Alex WallGtBaddow

5291Ben AdamsGtBaddow
236Connor SandersWoodlnds

534Shay NormanWoodlnds
2492Tom BrownGtBaddow

5428Jack MacklinWEdwards
2525Harchander DhillonWEdwards

5513Rhys BavellasRobClack
2611Mateusz OlzsewskiWHatch

5685Angelo Donovan-MaddixBancrfts
2740Nathan DukeCampion

5727Mason HunnisettWEdwards
2816Kai HarveyRobClack

5834Jadon MillsAlbany
2989Aarav ShahBancrfts

5918Daniel NkrumahRobClack
301Paakofi EssumanWoodlnds



posschoolcounterspoints
1The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex2 5 8 11 ( 18 20 )26
2St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope, Essex1 3 13 15 ( 21 44 )32
3The Campion School, Hornchurch, Essex7 9 10 17 ( 27 45 )43
4Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford, Essex4 16 22 24 ( 36 52 )66
5Hall Mead School, Upminster, Essex6 12 19 35 ( 46 48 )72
6Bancrofts School, Woodford Green, Essex14 29 33 38 ( 40 56 )114
7Woodlands School, Basildon, Essex23 30 32 39 ( 51 53 )124
8West Hatch High School, Chigwell, Essex26 37 41 43 ( 47 )147
9Robert Clack School, Dagenham, Essex28 34 42 50 ( 55 59 )154
10William Edwards School, Grays, Essex25 31 49 54 ( 57 )159

The Albany School, Hornchurch, Essex58 ( )