ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
1st Round - Field,Shipwrights Drive, Thundersley, Benfleet, Essex - 03/10/17
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
146Samuel RileySthndBoy9:56
335Henry WigginsAppletn
223Reece MunroEastwood10:01
343Nick KeysAppletn
345Sebastian Poskett-RichardsonSthndBoy10:07
3565Ted PorterThomMore
419Kofi AgyapongEastwood

3661Ciaran BurkeThomMore
547Frankie ShepherdSthndBoy

376Guy WilsonAppletn
61Joseph BurtonAppletn

3838Harry ElgarShoebry
720Diesel Bell-BishopEastwood

3963Hugh MacwhirterThomMore
821Michael ChapmanEastwood

4036Max WindsorSweyne11:53
948Ruben VapiwalaSthndBoy

4180Elliot HaleyBeauch
1022Zach ChurchillEastwood10:28
4210Ciaran MastrogiacomoKingJohn
1143Daniel AjetunmobiSthndBoy

4370Harry HawkinsWstclffB
1224Joshua SimpsonEastwood

4462Joshua JohnsonThomMore
1366Jude WaltonThomMore

4564James O'BrienThomMore
144Ronan Longman-YoungAppletn

4616Freddie MasonGreenswd
1528Sam NagleFitzwi

4739David FryerShoebry
168Michael EvansKingJohn

487Bari AdeleyeKingJohn
1737Ben Creevy McDonaldShoebry

4941Nathan HodgsonShoebry
1844Vincent ClarkSthndBoy

5032Luke ForsterSweyne12:11
1927Max McFaddenFitzwi

519Luke JonesKingJohn
2026Freddie HockeyFitzwi10:57
5233Jake HydesSweyne
2129Bradley PerrinFitzwi

5383Harry LindsayBeauch
2217Harrison ThorpeGreenswd

5481Oliver HazellBeauch
2368Faraz AliWstclffB

5571Aaron HilsumWstclffB
2430Archie ToomeyFitzwi

5613Adam BarhamGreenswd
2567Denzel AchiWstclffB

5715Alfie GladwinGreenswd
2640Oscar HallShoebry

5834Jed O'SullivanSweyne
2772Noah LouisWstclffB

5969Onyedikachi GodwinWstclffB
2825Luke ByronFitzwi

602Shay EverittAppletn
2914Logan CaswellGreenswd

6112Oliver StainesKingJohn
3011Joe RobertsKingJohn11:36
6279Matrix CarterBeauch
3131Shay FearonSweyne

6384George TaylorBeauch13:09
3235Freddie RussellSweyne



posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex1 3 5 9 ( 11 18 )18
2The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex2 4 7 8 ( 10 12 )21
3The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex15 19 20 21 ( 24 28 )75
4The Appleton School, Benfleet, Essex6 14 33 34 ( 37 60 )87
5Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex23 25 27 43 ( 55 59 )118
6St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex13 35 36 39 ( 44 45 )123
7Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea, Essex17 26 38 47 ( 49 )128
8The King John School, Benfleet, Essex16 30 42 48 ( 51 61 )136
9The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh, Essex31 32 40 50 ( 52 58 )153
10Greensward Academy, Hockley, Essex22 29 46 56 ( 57 )153
11Beauchamps High School, Wickford, Essex41 53 54 62 ( 63 )210