ES-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
Regional Final - The Appleton School - 11/11/17
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
143Matthew Blacklock StMartin

3275Freddie HockeyFitzwi
240Samuel RileySthndBoy

3337Daniel AjetunmobiSthndBoy
35Frank LewisCoopers

3446Pedro LourencoStMartin
411Reece MunroEastwood

3517Edward RuffordWoodbr
54Oliver JonesCoopers

3678Archie ToomeyFitzwi
641Frankie ShepherdSthndBoy

3733Tom IngMoulsham
749Joseph BurtonAppletn

3866Adam ThurgoodGtBaddow
830Sam FreeFarlingd

3976Sam NagleFitzwi
96Sean TarimaCoopers

4063Alfie DickinsonGtBaddow
101Zach BridgesCoopers

4113Edward BuckinghamWoodbr
119Michael ChapmanEastwood

4274Sidney FranklinFitzwi
127Kofi AgyapongEastwood

4355Paddy Cumberland Campion
1336Tom WoodMoulsham

4416Moses McBrideWoodbr
1422Rory PhilpotBrentwdS

4573Luke ByronFitzwi
152Regan ClaytonCoopers

4635Daniel PikeMoulsham
1657Shane HartCampion

4731Jacob AlexanderMoulsham
1759Milan KrulicCampion

4827James CrossfieldFarlingd
1810Zach ChurchillEastwood

4934Alexander LockettMoulsham
1965Tommy KilcastGtBaddow

5020Ollie CurtisBrentwdS
2052Ronan Longman-YoungAppletn

5115Tom MartinWoodbr
2139Sebastian Poskett-RichardsonSthndBoy

5228Tom FirthFarlingd
2212Joshua SimpsonEastwood

5351Nick KeysAppletn
233Matthew HickCoopers

5414John Evans LombeWoodbr
2442Ruben VapiwalaSthndBoy

5532Ben BoltonMoulsham
2577Bradley PerrinFitzwi

5626Kit BartonFarlingd
2656Bradley DukeCampion

5725Barney BarnesFarlingd
2738Vincent ClarkSthndBoy

5818Archie SjobergWoodbr
288Diesel Bell-BishopEastwood

5945Ben HarrisStMartin
2962Tom BrettGtBaddow

6021Luke NashBrentwdS
3060Thomas PeacockCampion

6154Guy WilsonAppletn
3123Max PorteousBrentwdS

6250Shay EverittAppletn
posschoolcounterspoints
1The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex3 5 9 10 ( 15 23 )27
2The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex4 11 12 18 ( 22 28 )45
3Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex2 6 21 24 ( 27 33 )53
4The Campion School, Hornchurch, Essex16 17 26 30 ( 43 )89
5Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford, Essex19 29 38 40 ( )126
6The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex25 32 36 39 ( 42 45 )132
7The Appleton School, Benfleet, Essex7 20 53 61 ( 62 )141
8Moulsham High School, Chelmsford, Essex13 37 46 47 ( 49 55 )143
9Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex14 31 50 60 ( )155
10Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk8 48 52 56 ( 57 )164
11Woodbridge School, Woodbridge, Suffolk35 41 44 51 ( 54 58 )171

St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood, Essex1 34 59 ( )