EM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
Regional Final - Mount St Mary's Playing Fields - 11/11/17
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
167Charlie BurrellHmbrstn09:41
3453James McKinlay-SmithQnElizP11:04
216Harry HewittBourneGS09:46
3532Oliver BulloughNottmHS11:05
357Sebastien CumingLeedsGS09:48
3644Noah BlackwoodHighStor11:11
411Solomon Okrafo-SmartTootHill09:51
3729Jacob RibyJNelthrp11:12
542Wilbur SummersonIlkleyGS09:52
3819Presley AllotMntStMar11:13
634Jake GreenhalghNottmHS09:55
397Cameron BreedonTootHill11:23
720Joseph CalliniMntStMar10:02
4025Harry BarkerJNelthrp11:27
847Leni ScottHighStor10:17
412Sam MarshSthHunsl11:28
976Jacob SharmanSpaldGS10:21
4273Ryan FirthSpaldGS11:29
1052Scott GoddenQnElizP10:22
4349Daniel CockayneQnElizP11:30
1148Euan TrynorHighStor10:23
4474Aidan McMurraySpaldGS11:33
1213Hugo BrillBourneGS10:23
4577Kian WeetmanSpaldGS11:37
1340George MorleyIlkleyGS10:27
4678Freddie WheatleySpaldGS11:38
1414Alex GalpinBourneGS10:28
4743Sam BarracloughHighStor11:42
1539Harry BuckleyIlkleyGS10:29
4870Edward FarrowHmbrstn11:43
1617Joe ManningBourneGS10:30
4945Olmo CombleyHighStor11:44
1755Oli BaughLeedsGS10:32
505Luke WareSthHunsl11:47
1854Jamie NichollsQnElizP10:33
5121Richard NovelMntStMar11:50
1951Will FyfeQnElizP10:33
5224Luigi Lancaster SimperMntStMar11:51
2041Toby SmithIlkleyGS10:34
5322Leland ProcterMntStMar11:53
2156Joe ConaghanLeedsGS10:39
5428Matthew OadesJNelthrp11:55
2231Thomas BavinNottmHS10:40
5575Daniel PrinceSpaldGS11:56
2358Barnaby DaccusLeedsGS10:42
5660Marcus WebbLeedsGS12:02
2446Oscar EvansHighStor10:44
5712Isaac StockTootHill12:07
2559Josh MarlowLeedsGS10:50
588Josh BrowellTootHill12:08
2618Barnaby SykesBourneGS10:52
593Will PageSthHunsl12:09
2715Joe GarnerBourneGS10:53
6050Joseph DowdQnElizP12:10
2835Ben MaddisonNottmHS10:54
6126Louis DayJNelthrp12:11
2938Josh BeeversIlkleyGS10:55
6210Charlie KingTootHill12:12
306Matthew YatesSthHunsl10:55
634Will SmithSthHunsl12:13
3168Fin LaddHmbrstn10:56
6469Lweis MaeersHmbrstn12:14
3236William MerrittNottmHS10:57
6533Joshua ChiziwaNottmHS12:33
331Max GibbinsSthHunsl10:58
6627Dylan FoxJNelthrp13:00
posschoolcounterspoints
1Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire2 12 14 16 ( 26 27 )44
2Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire5 13 15 20 ( 29 )53
3The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire3 17 21 23 ( 25 56 )64
4High Storrs School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire8 11 24 36 ( 47 49 )79
5Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire10 18 19 34 ( 43 60 )81
6Nottingham High School, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire6 22 28 32 ( 35 65 )88
7Spalding Grammar School, Spalding, Lincolnshire9 42 44 45 ( 46 55 )140
8Humberston Academy, Grimsby, Humberside1 31 48 64 ( )144
9Mount St Mary's College7 38 51 52 ( 53 )148
10South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College, North Ferriby, Humberside30 33 41 50 ( 59 63 )154
11Toot Hill School, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire4 39 57 58 ( 62 )158
12Sir John Nelthorpe School, Brigg, Humberside37 40 54 61 ( 66 )192