DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
1st Round - Stover School,Stover,Newton Abbot. - 06/10/17
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
149Zak ClemensPenryn

41118Tom PalmerTruroSch
257Jude HardyMtsBay

4228James HowardQECC
3119Ted PhillipsTruroSch

43116Benji HarveyTruroSch
4123John PritchardWadebr

4477Oliver Maciver-RedwoodPlymC
519Ollie BeechColyton

4576James Maciver-RedwoodPlymC
629Rueben North FieldQECC

4679Tristan AshleyPoolAcad
738Jack Commons Tretherr

4780Tom CattenPoolAcad
834Austin CrowStPeters

48127Spencer GeorgeWellngt
925Ethan DickinsonQECC

4958Jack KeoghMtsBay
1085Alfred BarkerPenrice

5060Hnul McCowanMtsBay
1127Kofi FirthQECC

51107Oscar OursinMtKelly
1239Joshua Golden-ClarkeTretherr

52105Rufus KeayMtKelly
1323Antoine RannouColyton

5374Archie DaviesPlymC
1459Kylo MayesMtsBay

54126Seth TigheWadebr
1588Jake NancarrowPenrice

5554Harry RogersPenryn
1635Tom PuddiphattStPeters

56128Constable JackWellngt
1720Max BroombyColyton

5750Llewin HeadPenryn
1898George MitchellPenair

5847Etienne NieuwoudtStover
1924Will ThomasColyton

5975Teddy HaffendenPlymC
2031George BosworthStPeters

60115Piran BishopTruroSch
2121Ben CrookColyton

61130Baylis RiverWellngt
2286Blake Grant-WilliamsPenrice

6251Finn HudsonPenryn
2336Lucas YappStPeters

6343Oliver AmosStover
2455Oscar BeckerlegMtsBay

6445Jack CoxStover
2540Samuel HartTretherr

6546Noah FentonStover
2678Joshua Thomas-NorthPlymC

66125Brad RoweWadebr
2787Joshua HornerPenrice

6782Ethan WherryPoolAcad
2826Jasper DudleyQECC

6873Aubrey BoxallPlymC
2952Jago LeuzziPenryn

6956Leo FrostMtsBay
3099Adam WestPenair

7041Cameron Jackson Tretherr
31132Smith ZachWellngt

71117Loki NewtonTruroSch
3233Jack CloverStPeters

7244Oliver BelottiStover
33106James LambMtKelly

73131Finley ThompsonWellngt
34124Sam RobinsonWadebr

7448Samuel WebberStover
3597Isaac KettererPenair

753Bradley GarnerBodminC
36104Noah Bridle MtKelly

764Louie Jeffrey-JonesBodminC
3737Rowan BerryTretherr

775Reuben NorthcottBodminC
38121George CrokerWadebr

7842Ben JohnsonTretherr
39120Ben WodskouTruroSch

79129Gerard KingWellngt
40103Danny Bache MtKelly

806Rory ThomassonBodminC
posschoolcounterspoints
1Colyton Grammar School, Colyton, Devon5 13 17 19 ( 21 )54
2Queen Elizabeth's, Crediton, Devon6 9 11 28 ( 42 )54
3St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter, Devon8 16 20 23 ( 32 )67
4Penrice Academy, St Austell, Cornwall10 15 22 27 ( )74
5Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall7 12 25 37 ( 70 78 )81
6Mounts Bay Academy, Penzance, Cornwall2 14 24 49 ( 50 69 )89
7Truro School, Truro, Cornwall3 39 41 43 ( 60 71 )126
8Wadebridge School, Wadebridge, Cornwall4 34 38 54 ( 66 )130
9Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall1 29 55 57 ( 62 )142
10Mount Kelly, Tavistock, Devon33 36 40 51 ( 52 )160
11Plymouth College, Plymouth, Devon26 44 45 53 ( 59 68 )168
12Wellington School, Wellington, Somerset31 48 56 61 ( 73 79 )196
13Stover School, Newton Abbot, Devon58 63 64 65 ( 72 74 )250
14Bodmin College, Bodmin, Cornwall75 76 77 80 ( )308

Penair School, Truro, Cornwall18 30 35 ( )

Pool Academy, Redruth, Cornwall46 47 67 ( )