BED-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
1st Round - Robert Bloomfield, SG17 5BU - 11/10/17
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
112Saez ZenaHolywell

31108Felix MoonRBloomfd
252Isaac MorrisStePerse

3230William StuartRushmoor
348Hugh PonderPerse

3344Alex BlakePerse
494Connor RobertsNSB

3436Thomas Wilson - BrownSharnbrk
595Oliver SavageNSB

35104Tom BescobyRBloomfd
613Noah CampionLincroft

36107Tom LiddardRBloomfd
745Jake BorrettPerse

379Jenkins MatthewHolywell
893Bradley PowellNSB

3874Yaris Clifford-PyneMalcArn
9103Joe BescobyRBloomfd

3927Charlie MaudlinRushmoor
1096Peter van UemNSB

4047Jamie O'SullivanPerse
1114Morgan CareyLincroft

41116James DarbySponne
1211Fintlemann UdokaHolywell

42102Joshua SpencerKingsCS
1317Max ReevesLincroft

4329Dylan SmartRushmoor
1446Barney ElliottPerse

4415Jack Lorentzen-JonesLincroft
15100Freddie HouseKingsCS

45117William O'TooleSponne
1692Aiden McFaddenNSB

4632Callum DaySharnbrk
1798Francis BuckleKingsCS

477Perry FinHolywell
1826Michael GreatorexRushmoor

48101Finley LyonsKingsCS
19115Liam CowleySponne

4997Robert AylmoreKingsCS
20105Bradley CreightonRBloomfd

5035Finley PeartSharnbrk
2116Cole PowellLincroft

5199Kieran GriffenKingsCS
2225Oliver FrameRushmoor

5253Oliver NorfolkStePerse
2373Ryan ChinMalcArn

538Trotter JackHolywell
2491Oli CherringtonNSB

543

25106Sam KhanRBloomfd

5510Turner TomHolywell
2618Caleb SandersLincroft

5675James EverettMalcArn
2754Freddie PhillipsStePerse

5750Tom KirkpatrickStePerse
2876Jacob KielyMalcArn

5849Kian ForemanStePerse
2934Woody Newton-CootesSharnbrk

5951Max MoranStePerse
30118Seb NelsonSponne



posschoolcounterspoints
1Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire4 5 8 10 ( 16 24 )27
2Lincroft Middle School, Bedford, Bedfordshire6 11 13 21 ( 26 44 )51
3The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire3 7 14 33 ( 40 )57
4Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford, Bedfordshire9 20 25 31 ( 35 36 )85
5Holywell School, Bedford, Bedfordshire1 12 37 47 ( 53 55 )97
6Rushmoor School, Bedford, Bedfordshire18 22 32 39 ( 43 )111
7The King's (the Cathedral) School, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire15 17 42 48 ( 49 51 )122
8Sponne School, Towcester, Northamptonshire19 30 41 45 ( )135
9The Stephen Perse Foundation, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire2 27 52 57 ( 58 59 )138
10Malcolm Arnold Academy, Northampton, Northamptonshire23 28 38 56 ( )145
11Sharnbrook Academy, Bedford, Bedfordshire29 34 46 50 ( )159

54 ( )