BED-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2017
1st Round - Robert Bloomfield, SG17 5BU - 11/10/17
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
195Fergus ScottNSB

3125Harvey CreaseyRushmoor
243Thomas BlakePerse

3234Sonny Newton-CootesSharnbrk
314Tristan CookLincroft

3328Oscar SmithRushmoor
447Ethan SealPerse

3437NATHEN HYDEWooton
591Noah BennettNSB

3548Zach TaylorPerse
6102Owen WilkinsonKingsCS

3676Finbar MyersMalcArn
7110Joesph LawsonSamWhit

3724Francisco Vela-MasonRedborne
896Angus ThrelfallNSB

3816Matthew GolderLincroft
977Finlay WardMalcArn

3997Felix AndersonKingsCS
1036Harry WestSharnbrk

4099Edward CoxKingsCS
11100Sam JarrettKingsCS

4133Peter HeagneySharnbrk
1229Mohammad TassadaqRushmoor

4261Flavius DrescanuStopsley
13101Angus LawrenceKingsCS

4373Tom ColeMalcArn
1494Tom McFaddenNSB

4464Mikolaj NowosadStopsley
1518Johnie WinterLincroft

4532Rueben ChapmanSharnbrk
16109Kai CourtenaySamWhit

4674Matthew EverettMalcArn
1744Edward GaskarthPerse

4746Max O'SullivanPerse
1817Joe ReevesLincroft

4823Stanley GeorgiouRedborne
1992Jude KellyNSB

4922Elliot DuffyRedborne
2093Pawel KieliszkiewiczNSB

5098Angus BowlingKingsCS
2121Oliver BradyRedborne

5130Marcus WorthRushmoor
2245George McLarenPerse

5220Rhydian BoobyerRedborne
2327Sam GaleRushmoor

5363Lewis LynnStopsley
24111Luke RevelsSamWhit

5465Shakeel SanyangStopsley
25114Charlie WoodcraftSamWhit

5539JACOB GRIFFITHWooton
2615Sam DawesLincroft

5640EDWARD PEARSONWooton
2735Callum WebbSharnbrk

5719Elliot BiertonRedborne
2813Mekhi AngolLincroft

5838INDERMEET BAINSWooton
29113Cameron Waywell-BarkerSamWhit

5926Olivier GaillardRushmoor
30112Tom RichardsonSamWhit



posschoolcounterspoints
1Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire1 5 8 14 ( 19 20 )28
2The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire2 4 17 22 ( 35 47 )45
3Lincroft Middle School, Bedford, Bedfordshire3 15 18 26 ( 28 38 )62
4The King's (the Cathedral) School, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire6 11 13 39 ( 40 50 )69
5Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford, Bedfordshire7 16 24 25 ( 29 30 )72
6Rushmoor School, Bedford, Bedfordshire12 23 31 33 ( 51 59 )99
7Sharnbrook Academy, Bedford, Bedfordshire10 27 32 41 ( 45 )110
8Malcolm Arnold Academy, Northampton, Northamptonshire9 36 43 46 ( )134
9Redborne Upper School and Community College, Bedford, Bedfordshire21 37 48 49 ( 52 57 )155
10Stopsley High School, Luton, Bedfordshire42 44 53 54 ( )193
11Wootton Upper School, Bedford, Bedfordshire34 55 56 58 ( )203