WMD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
West Midlands : 1st Round : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 18/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 426pts : Fairfax
100m11.6s =
12.1s =
27pts
22pts
 David Saunders
Connor Race
200m25.1s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Reece Lawlor
Jay Singh
300m37.8s =
40.9s =
29pts
21pts
 Ben Edwards
Joseph Martin
800m2m24.4s =
2m15.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Kye Waring
Louie Belle
1500m4m42.0s =
4m58.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Nick Whitehouse
Alex Stapleton
Hurdles14.6s =
13.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Oliver Billington
James Pugh
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.56m =
12pts
18pts
 Connor Race
Louie Belle
Long Jump5.90m =
5.33m =
24pts
18pts
 David Saunders
Reece Lawlor
Triple Jump11.55m =
10.74m =
19pts
15pts
 James Pugh
Jack Winters
Shot10.48m =
11.31m =
17pts
20pts
 Ben Edwards
Joseph Martin
Discus21.39m =
14.67m =
12pts
6pts
 Oliver Billington
Nick Whitehouse
Javelin33.42m =
19.30m =
16pts
6pts
 Kye Waring
James Dalton
2 : 371pts : Solihull School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Josh Denton
Archie Brown
200m24.8s =
28.5s =
21pts
10pts
 Sean Mhende
Oscar Montgomery
300m42.1s =
47.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Fraser Blackhurst
Tom Carter
800m2m22.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Rootkin-Gray
Harrison Batchelor
1500m4m31.0s =
5m26.0s =
20pts
8pts
 Adam Visram-Cipolletta
Tom McDonagh
Hurdles12.8s =
13.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Jack Talbot
Simon Duffy
Relay =
49.0s =
0pts
21pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.60m =
19pts
19pts
 Adam Visram-Cipolletta
Harrison Batchelor
Long Jump5.33m =
5.03m =
18pts
15pts
 Josh Denton
Simon Duffy
Triple Jump11.04m =
10.59m =
17pts
14pts
 Sean Mhende
Fraser Blackhurst
Shot11.20m =
6.09m =
20pts
3pts
 Tom Carter
Jack Rootkin-Gray
Discus18.77m =
23.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Oscar Montgomery
Tom McDonagh
Javelin32.05m =
25.00m =
15pts
10pts
 Daniel Gaffney
Will Thompson
3 : 303pts : Sandwell Academy
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Ade Francis
Joshua Simpson
200m27.0s =
27.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Jovan Malcolm
Dante Blackwood
300m43.4s =
42.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Harvey Blake-Jones
Kacper Kolanowski
800m2m59.3s =
2m26.1s =
3pts
14pts
 Brooklyn Baugh
Harvey Cartwright
1500m4m44.0s =
5m10.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Wesley Garfield
Kian Bedford
Hurdles13.1s =
18.1s =
19pts
0pts
 Ralphon Foster
Orion Martin
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.45m =
7pts
14pts
 Harvey Cartwright
Kacper Kolanowski
Long Jump4.55m =
4.60m =
10pts
11pts
 Jovan Malcolm
Harvey Blake-Jones
Triple Jump10.48m =
10.64m =
14pts
15pts
 Ade Francis
Joshua Simpson
Shot11.82m =
5.07m =
22pts
0pts
 Dante Barnett
Dante Blackwood
Discus16.68m =
21.87m =
8pts
13pts
 Nyal Genard
Ralphon Foster
Javelin22.42m =
21.89m =
8pts
8pts
 Kian Bedford
Wesley Garfield
4 : 265pts : Small Heath School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Omar Aziz
Jabir Sumar
200m28.6s =
25.5s =
9pts
19pts
 Muslim Habib
Raheem Mahmood
300m42.6s =
43.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Musa Khattak
Masudur Rahman
800m2m34.1s =
2m28.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Zakariya Hussain
Isah Shahid
1500m5m43.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Hamza Ges
:
Hurdles14.9s =
14.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Hamza Ayaz
Mohammed Eydatoula
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Zakariya Hussain
Hamza Ges
Long Jump4.64m =
4.79m =
11pts
12pts
 Musa Khattak
Masudur Rahman
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.24m =
14pts
13pts
 Mohammed Eydatoula
Isah Shahid
Shot7.66m =
10.70m =
8pts
18pts
 Muslim Habib
Hamza Khan
Javelin13.76m =
27.80m =
3pts
12pts
 Omar Aziz
Raheem Mahmood
WMD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
West Midlands : 1st Round : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 18/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 264pts : Arden
100m11.4s =
12.3s =
29pts
20pts
 Alex Lidgate-Taylor
Owen McDougall
200m25.5s =
27.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Ollie Smith
Scott Johns
300m39.9s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jamie Russell
Tom Pemberton
800m2m30.2s =
2m31.1s =
13pts
12pts
 :
Benjamin Garside
Hurdles15.7s =
15.2s =
6pts
9pts
 Ryan Cambridge
Tom O'Donnell
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Caleb Taylor
Scott Johns
Long Jump5.51m =
=
20pts
0pts
 :
Toby Bennett
Triple Jump10.51m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tom O'Donnell
Harry Skinner
Shot10.99m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Owen McDougall
Benjamin Garside
Discus =
18.44m =
0pts
9pts
 Tom Pemberton
Ollie Smith
Javelin24.50m =
29.90m =
10pts
13pts
 Thomas Batchelor
Jamie Russell
6 : 181pts : Smith's Wood Sports College
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joshua James
Owen Collins
200m25.6s =
28.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Stephen Healy
Ryan Hoey
300m =
44.8s =
0pts
13pts
 Francisco Pedro
Charlie Timmins
800m2m27.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Oliver Appleyard
Ezra Lindo
1500m5m33.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Euan Whitefield
Elijah Spalding
Hurdles15.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lewis Macdonald
Ryan Prowett
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lewis Macdonald
Ryan Hoey
Long Jump =
4.56m =
0pts
10pts
 Joshua James
Ezra Lindo
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.94m =
7pts
6pts
 Stephen Healy
Owen Collins
Discus20.49m =
19.02m =
11pts
10pts
 Ciaran Caventer
Charlie Timmins
Javelin27.77m =
29.64m =
12pts
13pts
 Joyante Dunrod
Elijah Spalding