WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Rugby Athletics Track, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby, CV22 5LJ : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 340pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Unsworth
Nathan Valente
200m26.7s =
29.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Sam Smith
Sam Green
300m47.7s =
46.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Josh Beeston
James Duffy
800m2m22.1s =
2m34.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Jake Minshull
Will France
1500m5m06.8s =
5m12.4s =
17pts
15pts
 James Kiley
Billy Doxey
Hurdles17.2s =
14.1s =
5pts
19pts
 Elliott Coop
Malaki Reeve
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.36m =
19pts
15pts
 Jake Minshull
Billy Doxey
Long Jump4.93m =
4.33m =
21pts
15pts
 Sam Smith
Malaki Reeve
Triple Jump7.81m =
8.71m =
7pts
12pts
 James Kiley
Josh Beeston
Shot8.81m =
6.34m =
15pts
7pts
 Jack Unsworth
Elliott Coop
Discus18.98m =
17.58m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Edwards
Jack Hastings
Javelin21.21m =
12.63m =
14pts
5pts
 Sam Green
Will France
2 : 298pts : Lawrence Sheriff School
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Henryk Tigbe
Neal Monares
200m31.6s =
27.2s =
8pts
19pts
 Luca Chohan
Ewan Baker
300m46.7s =
45.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Finn Conway
Toby Slay
800m2m43.5s =
2m51.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Freddie Stephens
Oliver Carroll
1500m4m50.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Scott Hendry
:
Hurdles15.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Luca Marsella
:
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.27m =
14pts
12pts
 Henryk Tigbe
Finn Conway
Long Jump3.83m =
3.90m =
10pts
11pts
 Luca Chohan
Neal Monares
Triple Jump7.82m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Toby Slay
:
Shot8.91m =
7.40m =
16pts
11pts
 Joe Maynard
Jonny White
Discus22.40m =
12.52m =
16pts
6pts
 Scott Hendry
Ben Neale
Javelin28.80m =
23.03m =
21pts
16pts
 Luca Marsella
Ewan Baker
Hammer21.37m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Childerhouse
:
3 : 252pts : Myton School
100m14.9s =
15.1s =
7pts
6pts
 Izzy Owen-Ward
Ben Gordan
200m27.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matt Ashbourne
:
300m =
47.8s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Oli Brind
800m2m41.5s =
2m47.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Robert Marlow
Eli Whitlock
1500m5m28.0s =
5m17.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Joel Crane
Ruben Kleba
Hurdles13.5s =
16.4s =
22pts
7pts
 Gabriel Ball
Jack Bower
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.24m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Tommy Wilkinson
Long Jump3.84m =
4.54m =
10pts
17pts
 Ben Gordan
Jack Bower
Triple Jump =
8.28m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Izzy Owen-Ward
Shot9.01m =
7.09m =
16pts
9pts
 Matt Ashbourne
Harrison Astill
Discus25.25m =
14.28m =
19pts
8pts
 Gabriel Ball
Joel Crane
Javelin18.09m =
15.22m =
11pts
8pts
 Oli Brind
Ruben Kleba
4 : 214pts : Southam College
100m15.3s =
15.3s =
5pts
5pts
 Joe Washbrook
Tom Parkin-Neal
200m29.8s =
28.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Nick Houldey
Max Washbrook
300m45.6s =
43.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Charlie Knight
Owen De Souza
800m2m59.1s =
2m50.5s =
7pts
10pts
 Charlie Parsons
Josh Farrell
1500m =
5m09.1s =
0pts
16pts
 Alex Gidney
Ted Fairhurst
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Knight
:
Long Jump4.09m =
4.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Josh Farrell
Tom Parkin-Neal
Triple Jump7.29m =
8.54m =
1pts
11pts
 Charlie Parsons
Max Washbrook
Shot =
8.61m =
0pts
15pts
 James Phillips
Joe Cummings
Discus16.05m =
15.33m =
10pts
9pts
 Lennon Cramp
Joe Washbrook
Javelin10.12m =
17.91m =
3pts
10pts
 Nick Houldey
Owen De Souza
WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Rugby Athletics Track, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby, CV22 5LJ : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 201pts : Princethorpe College
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Connor Cooke
Ben Stitson
200m28.1s =
30.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Remo Volpe
Ed Mitchell
300m53.8s =
52.3s =
5pts
6pts
 Joe England
Charlie Bracken
800m2m44.2s =
3m01.7s =
12pts
6pts
 Archie Shields
Fraser Johnson
1500m5m15.8s =
5m25.7s =
15pts
12pts
 George Dunkley
Louis Beck
Hurdles15.8s =
18.2s =
10pts
1pts
 Ed Sharpe
Dan Wildey
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.67m =
2.72m =
8pts
0pts
 Ed Sharpe
Dan Wildey
Triple Jump7.62m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Archie Shields
Ben Stitson
Shot5.27m =
9.06m =
4pts
16pts
 Jack Tripp-Smith
Charlie Bracken
Discus27.49m =
16.80m =
21pts
11pts
 Connor Cooke
Joe England
Javelin14.52m =
10.49m =
7pts
3pts
 Mark Dunkley
Louis Beck